
Top Hotels Near The Reserve in Los Angeles from AU$177
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Reserve hotels

1. citizenM Los Angeles Downtown
citizenM Los Angeles Downtown0.6 km from The Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,745 reviews)
The price is AU$177
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. The Metric
The Metric1.8 km from The Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (406 reviews)
The price is AU$183
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

3. JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 1.4 km from The Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,321 reviews)
The price is AU$478
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Conrad Los Angeles
Conrad Los Angeles1.2 km from The Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (571 reviews)
The price is AU$693
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG
InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG1 km from The Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,677 reviews)
The price is AU$483
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Los Angeles Athletic Club
Los Angeles Athletic ClubDowntown Los Angeles, 0.4 km from The Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,239 reviews)
The price is AU$335
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection
Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection0.4 km from The Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is AU$288
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hotel Clark
Hotel Clark0.5 km from The Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (35 reviews)
The price is AU$299
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles
The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles1 km from The Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,275 reviews)
The price is AU$287
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 1.3 km from The Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$377
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. The Ritz-Carlton, Los Angeles
The Ritz-Carlton, Los AngelesSouth Park, 1.4 km from The Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (619 reviews)
The price is AU$991
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. E-Central Downtown Los Angeles Hotel
E-Central Downtown Los Angeles HotelSouth Park, 1.1 km from The Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,926 reviews)
The price is AU$244
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Sheraton Grand Los Angeles
Sheraton Grand Los Angeles0.7 km from The Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$368
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. The Winfield Lofts, A Wyndham Hotel
The Winfield Lofts, A Wyndham HotelDowntown Los Angeles, 0.3 km from The Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (233 reviews)
The price is AU$237
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. The Audemar
The Audemar0.3 km from The Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (931 reviews)
The price is AU$212
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Aiden Los Angeles Downtown Dragon Gate Inn
Aiden Los Angeles Downtown Dragon Gate Inn2.4 km from The Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,327 reviews)
The price is AU$251
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. Hotel Indigo Los Angeles Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Los Angeles Downtown by IHGSouth Park, 1.2 km from The Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,456 reviews)
The price is AU$344
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Courtyard Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
Courtyard Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 1.3 km from The Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$324
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. STILE Downtown Los Angeles
STILE Downtown Los Angeles0.6 km from The Reserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,813 reviews)
The price is AU$180
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. The Biltmore Los Angeles
The Biltmore Los Angeles0.6 km from The Reserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (3,581 reviews)
The price is AU$295
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Reserve
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() citizenM Los Angeles Downtown | 9.4 Exceptional 4,745 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Metric | 9.4 Exceptional 406 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE | 9.4 Exceptional 1,321 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Conrad Los Angeles | 9.4 Exceptional 571 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 2,677 reviews | View |
Top The Reserve Hotel Reviews

E-Central Downtown Los Angeles Hotel
10/10 Excellent











































































