
Top Hotels Near Sri Aurobindo Ashram in Puducherry from AU$31
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Sri Aurobindo Ashram hotels




1. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency0.4 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Susan
AU$31
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.3 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Alamelu
AU$64
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Hotel Atithi
Hotel Atithi0.7 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Mukesh
AU$94
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Hotel Sands Point
Hotel Sands Point0.8 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Akshay
AU$105
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. The Residency Towers Puducherry
The Residency Towers Puducherry0.9 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
faye
AU$203
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth
Maison Perumal - Cgh EarthHeritage Town, 0.5 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Michel
AU$221
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. 19 villa mira
19 villa miraWhite Town, 0.2 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Rachita
AU$42
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays
Sea Gadabout - Seaside StaysPondicherry Beach, 1.1 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Sifat
AU$107
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre0.8 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Anonymous traveller
AU$57
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel0.9 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Sunita
AU$84
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 1.2 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Nigel
AU$99
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach0.9 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Rumpa
AU$38
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Hotel Surguru
Hotel Surguru0.8 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
KETAN
AU$47
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




14. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 0.9 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Diana
AU$241
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Delhi House
Delhi HouseWhite Town, 0.2 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Karthik
AU$134
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth1 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
kulmeet
AU$490
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




17. The Promenade Pondicherry
The Promenade PondicherryPondicherry Beach, 0.4 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Ritika
AU$113
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Hotel Aura by Woco Stays
Hotel Aura by Woco Stays0.8 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Sanjiv
AU$54
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Le Dupleix
Le DupleixWhite Town, 0.6 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Brinda
AU$192
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. La Maison Charu
La Maison Charu0.3 km from Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Tanvi
AU$40
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Kumar Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bull Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Atithi | 8.6 Excellent 34 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sands Point | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Residency Towers Puducherry | 9.0 Wonderful 72 reviews | View |
Top Sri Aurobindo Ashram Hotel Reviews
Delhi House
10/10 Excellent
"d"
Hotel Atithi
10/10 Excellent
"they maintain very neat and clean, Thier conduct was very professional"
The Promenade Pondicherry
8/10 Good
"Great location but rooms and bathrooms needs a refresh"
Hotel Sands Point
10/10 Excellent
"My in-laws had a wonderful stay at Sands Point. They really appreciated the staff for being so warm and helpful throughout their stay at the property. The breakfast made a fantastic start to their day to explore the city.The tea cakes/dessert were really delicious.Thank you for making their trip so relaxing and comforting."
19 villa mira
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was courteous. Rooms were clean. Bathroom not great. "
Grand Hotel D' Europe
10/10 Excellent
"The room was full of character, spacious, comfortable and quiet. The hotel is an ideal location "
Other attractions near Sri Aurobindo Ashram
Arulmigu Manakula Vinayagar Temple
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
Pilgrims flocks to this lively temple to say prayers at the sacred shrines devoted to the Hindu gods Lord Ganesh and Lord Murugan.
French Institute
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
Explore the campus of French Institute as part of your travels around Puducherry. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Raj Niwas
7.0/10 (13 reviews)
Raj Niwas is just one of the places to see in Puducherry, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Government Place
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Government Place. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Pondicherry Museum
7.4/10 (13 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pondicherry Museum in Puducherry. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Bharathi Park
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Bharathi Park, a lovely green space in Puducherry. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Aayi Mandapam
Find out about the history of Puducherry when you take a trip to Aayi Mandapam. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Rock Beach View Point
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Rock Beach View Point. Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Pondicherry Beach Hotels
- Accord Puducherry
- Anandha Inn Convention Centre and Suites
- Hotel Le Royal Park
- Hotel Villa Krish
- Le Pondy Beach & Lake Resort
- Luxurious apartment in french quarter close to the promenade beach
- Palais de Mahé
- Petit Palais
- The Promenade Pondicherry
- Treebo Grace Inn
- Villa Govindaraj
- Puducherry Hotels
- White Town Hotels
- Flights to Puducherry
- Flights from Adelaide (ADL) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Colombo (CMB) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Delhi (DEL) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Perth (PER) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Singapore (SIN) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to Pondicherry (PNY)




