
Top Hotels Near French Institute in Puducherry from AU$27
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for French Institute hotels




1. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency0.5 km from French Institute
Susan
AU$27
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. The Residency Towers Puducherry
The Residency Towers Puducherry1 km from French Institute
Seung Gyun
AU$145
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth
Maison Perumal - Cgh EarthHeritage Town, 0.6 km from French Institute
Michel
AU$198
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.4 km from French Institute
Srinivas
AU$59
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Hotel Sands Point
Hotel Sands Point0.9 km from French Institute
Akshay
AU$104
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. 19 villa mira
19 villa miraWhite Town, 0.2 km from French Institute
Rachita
AU$43
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




7. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 1.3 km from French Institute
Nigel
AU$100
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 0.9 km from French Institute
Diana
AU$246
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Hotel Atithi
Hotel Atithi0.8 km from French Institute
Mukesh
AU$90
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




10. Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre0.9 km from French Institute
Sri
AU$55
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




11. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel1 km from French Institute
Sunita
AU$100
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach0.9 km from French Institute
Rumpa
AU$40
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth1.1 km from French Institute
kulmeet
AU$440
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. Delhi House
Delhi HouseWhite Town, 0.2 km from French Institute
Karthik
AU$90
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Welcome Grand Residency
Welcome Grand ResidencyHeritage Town, 1 km from French Institute
Anonymous traveller
AU$37
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




16. The Richmond
The RichmondWhite Town, 1 km from French Institute
ravi
AU$74
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Le Dupleix
Le DupleixWhite Town, 0.6 km from French Institute
Brinda
AU$154
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. La Plage SeaView Suites
La Plage SeaView SuitesPondicherry Beach, 0.7 km from French Institute
seshadri
AU$107
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. La Maison Charu
La Maison Charu0.4 km from French Institute
Tanvi
AU$29
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. Hotel Villa Krish
Hotel Villa KrishWhite Town, 0.8 km from French Institute
Parikshit Ajit
AU$78
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to French Institute
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Kumar Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Residency Towers Puducherry | 9.0 Wonderful 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth | 9.8 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bull Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sands Point | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View |
Top French Institute Hotel Reviews
Grand Hotel D' Europe
8/10 Good
"Located in neighborhood of open sewer. However, hotel itself was good."
The Bull Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent boutique hotel for location and friendly staff."
Delhi House
10/10 Excellent
"d"
La Maison Pondichéry
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very good and the staff was very friendly. The breakfast provided was excellent and overall a very good stay for the price provided. I would definitely prefer next time"
Hotel Atithi
10/10 Excellent
"they maintain very neat and clean, Thier conduct was very professional"
The Promenade Pondicherry
8/10 Good
"Great location but rooms and bathrooms needs a refresh"
Hotel Sands Point
10/10 Excellent
"My in-laws had a wonderful stay at Sands Point. They really appreciated the staff for being so warm and helpful throughout their stay at the property. The breakfast made a fantastic start to their day to explore the city.The tea cakes/dessert were really delicious.Thank you for making their trip so relaxing and comforting."
19 villa mira
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was courteous. Rooms were clean. Bathroom not great. "
Other attractions near French Institute

Arulmigu Manakula Vinayagar Temple
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
Pilgrims flocks to this lively temple to say prayers at the sacred shrines devoted to the Hindu gods Lord Ganesh and Lord Murugan.

Pondicherry Lighthouse
8.0/10 (33 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a stop at Pondicherry Lighthouse. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Sri Aurobindo Ashram
8.2/10 (47 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Puducherry with a stop at Sri Aurobindo Ashram. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Raj Niwas
7.0/10 (13 reviews)
Raj Niwas is just one of the places to see in Puducherry, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Government Place
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Government Place. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Pondicherry Museum
7.4/10 (13 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pondicherry Museum in Puducherry. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Bharathi Park
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Bharathi Park, a lovely green space in Puducherry. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Rock Beach View Point
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Rock Beach View Point. Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.




