
Top Hotels Near Raj Niwas in Puducherry from AU$27
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Raj Niwas hotels




1. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency0.4 km from Raj Niwas
Susan
AU$27
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. The Residency Towers Puducherry
The Residency Towers Puducherry1 km from Raj Niwas
Seung Gyun
AU$145
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hotel Sands Point
Hotel Sands Point1 km from Raj Niwas
Akshay
AU$104
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth0.9 km from Raj Niwas
kulmeet
AU$440
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.4 km from Raj Niwas
Srinivas
AU$59
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. 19 villa mira
19 villa miraWhite Town, 0.4 km from Raj Niwas
Rachita
AU$43
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




7. Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre1 km from Raj Niwas
Sri
AU$55
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




8. Hotel Atithi
Hotel Atithi0.9 km from Raj Niwas
Mukesh
AU$90
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




9. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 0.7 km from Raj Niwas
Diana
AU$246
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Delhi House
Delhi HouseWhite Town, 0.4 km from Raj Niwas
Karthik
AU$90
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 1.1 km from Raj Niwas
Nigel
AU$100
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel0.8 km from Raj Niwas
Sunita
AU$100
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach0.7 km from Raj Niwas
Rumpa
AU$40
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth
Maison Perumal - Cgh EarthHeritage Town, 0.7 km from Raj Niwas
Michel
AU$198
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Hotel Coramandal Heritage
Hotel Coramandal Heritage0.5 km from Raj Niwas
Frederico
AU$30
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. The Richmond
The RichmondWhite Town, 0.8 km from Raj Niwas
ravi
AU$74
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Hotel Aura by Woco Stays
Hotel Aura by Woco Stays0.7 km from Raj Niwas
Sanjiv
AU$52
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Welcome Grand Residency
Welcome Grand ResidencyHeritage Town, 1 km from Raj Niwas
Anonymous traveller
AU$37
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




19. La Plage SeaView Suites
La Plage SeaView SuitesPondicherry Beach, 0.5 km from Raj Niwas
seshadri
AU$107
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. La Maison Charu
La Maison Charu0.3 km from Raj Niwas
Tanvi
AU$29
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Compare top hotels near Raj Niwas
![]() Le Kumar Residency0.4 km from Raj Niwas | ![]() The Residency Towers Puducherry1 km from Raj Niwas | ![]() Hotel Sands Point1 km from Raj Niwas | ![]() Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth0.9 km from Raj Niwas | ![]() The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.4 km from Raj Niwas |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 72 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 76 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews |
AU$27 includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct | AU$145 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | AU$104 includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct | AU$440 includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | AU$59 includes taxes & fees 26 Oct - 27 Oct |
Hotels recommended for families near Raj Niwas
AU$103
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
AU$152
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
AU$59
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
AU$104
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Top Raj Niwas Hotel Reviews
Grand Hotel D' Europe
8/10 Good
"Located in neighborhood of open sewer. However, hotel itself was good."
The Bull Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent boutique hotel for location and friendly staff."
Delhi House
10/10 Excellent
"d"
La Maison Pondichéry
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very good and the staff was very friendly. The breakfast provided was excellent and overall a very good stay for the price provided. I would definitely prefer next time"
Hotel Atithi
10/10 Excellent
"they maintain very neat and clean, Thier conduct was very professional"
The Promenade Pondicherry
8/10 Good
"Great location but rooms and bathrooms needs a refresh"
Hotel Sands Point
10/10 Excellent
"My in-laws had a wonderful stay at Sands Point. They really appreciated the staff for being so warm and helpful throughout their stay at the property. The breakfast made a fantastic start to their day to explore the city.The tea cakes/dessert were really delicious.Thank you for making their trip so relaxing and comforting."
19 villa mira
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was courteous. Rooms were clean. Bathroom not great. "
Other attractions near Raj Niwas

Arulmigu Manakula Vinayagar Temple
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
Pilgrims flocks to this lively temple to say prayers at the sacred shrines devoted to the Hindu gods Lord Ganesh and Lord Murugan.

Pondicherry Lighthouse
8.0/10 (33 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a stop at Pondicherry Lighthouse. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Government Place
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Government Place. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Bharathi Park
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Bharathi Park, a lovely green space in Puducherry. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Pondicherry Museum
7.4/10 (13 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pondicherry Museum in Puducherry. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Sri Aurobindo Ashram
8.2/10 (47 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Puducherry with a stop at Sri Aurobindo Ashram. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Aayi Mandapam
Find out about the history of Puducherry when you take a trip to Aayi Mandapam. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
French Institute
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
Explore the campus of French Institute as part of your travels around Puducherry. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Pondicherry Beach Hotels
- Accord Puducherry
- Anandha Inn Convention Centre and Suites
- Hotel Le Royal Park
- Hotel Villa Krish
- Le Pondy Beach & Lake Resort
- Luxurious apartment in french quarter close to the promenade beach
- Palais de Mahé
- Petit Palais
- The Promenade Pondicherry
- Treebo Grace Inn
- Villa Govindaraj
- Puducherry Hotels
- Hotels near Sri Aurobindo Ashram
- White Town Hotels
- Flights to Puducherry
- Flights from Adelaide (ADL) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Colombo (CMB) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Delhi (DEL) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Perth (PER) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Singapore (SIN) to Pondicherry (PNY)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to Pondicherry (PNY)















