
Top Hotels Near South African Jewish Museum in Cape Town from AU$87
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for South African Jewish Museum hotels

1. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.8 km from South African Jewish Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is AU$812
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Noah House
Noah HouseTamboerskloof, 0.9 km from South African Jewish Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is AU$295
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof
Canopy By Hilton Cape Town LongkloofGardens, 0.6 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is AU$256
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Parker Cottage
Parker CottageTamboerskloof, 0.8 km from South African Jewish Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is AU$261
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

5. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.8 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (293 reviews)
The price is AU$398
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

6. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.6 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
The price is AU$166
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.6 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is AU$110
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Mount Nelson, A Belmond Hotel, Cape Town
Mount Nelson, A Belmond Hotel, Cape TownGardens, 0.4 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (322 reviews)
The price is AU$1,560
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.7 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$269
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. First Group Hastings Hall
First Group Hastings HallTamboerskloof, 1.2 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is AU$119
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Cape Cadogan Boutique Hotel
Cape Cadogan Boutique HotelGardens, 0.8 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is AU$786
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

12. Four Rosmead
Four RosmeadGardens, 1.1 km from South African Jewish Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is AU$591
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 1 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is AU$89
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. The Walden House
The Walden HouseTamboerskloof, 0.9 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is AU$263
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel1 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is AU$149
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

16. Zebra Crossing Backpackers
Zebra Crossing BackpackersCity Bowl, 0.7 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is AU$89
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

17. never at home Kloof Street
never at home Kloof StreetGardens, 0.5 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (40 reviews)
The price is AU$87
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.5 km from South African Jewish Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is AU$93
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel1.1 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (513 reviews)
The price is AU$112
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel1 km from South African Jewish Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (26 reviews)
The price is AU$149
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to South African Jewish Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Noah House | 10.0 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Parker Cottage | 10.0 Exceptional 103 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gorgeous George by Design Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 293 reviews | View |
Top South African Jewish Museum Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Express Cape Town City-Centre by IHG
10/10 Excellent











































































