
Top Hotels Near Salmagundi Museum of American Art in New York from AU$295
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Salmagundi Museum of American Art hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.1 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Louis
AU$1,176
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.6 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Gurdeep
AU$1,682
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.2 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Kimberly
AU$468
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.3 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Corey S
AU$1,807
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




5. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.5 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Mike
AU$333
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.5 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Bruce
AU$496
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.4 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Robert
AU$517
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.3 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Neil Jeffrey
AU$432
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.4 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Christopher
AU$1,001
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 1.6 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
April
AU$308
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. The Mercer
The Mercer1.1 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Lior
AU$2,412
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




12. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.5 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Safeer
AU$295
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. The Broome
The Broome1.5 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Wendy
AU$627
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.1 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Albina
AU$945
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.1 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Neisha
AU$437
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.3 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Brianna
AU$395
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. The Moore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Moore, a Member of Design HotelsChelsea, 1.2 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
stephanie
AU$515
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1.4 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Heather
AU$456
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.3 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Graca
AU$1,194
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. Soho Grand Hotel
Soho Grand HotelSoHo, 1.6 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
John
AU$652
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,136 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 108 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,716 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM New York Bowery | 9.4 Exceptional 1,876 reviews | View |
Top Salmagundi Museum of American Art Hotel Reviews
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great service"
Hyatt Grand Central New York
10/10 Excellent
"This place was clean, rooms were comfy, and staff is great. View from the room was trash but everything else made up for it."
Freehand New York
8/10 Good
"Our A/C was not working right but once we notified the front desk it was taken care of quickly. Some of the lights were not working well and all were SO dim - we can understand conserving energy but it was truly dark in our room without every light on. Loved the lobby decor etc. and elevators were fast and efficient (not a small thing in a tall building). Shower was good, beds comfortable."
Pod Times Square
10/10 Excellent
"Was a last second options and it was perfect for my needs and accommodation. Thank you so much for a wonderful stay."
Moxy NYC East Village
8/10 Good
"Great location. Lots of lounge and hangout space."
West Village Eurohostel
10/10 Excellent
"Affordable and very close to a metro station. The staff was very helpful and the place was very well maintained and clean. It comes with a laundry room and although it has communal bathrooms, it was very clean and posed no issue. The rooms were certainly small with no room for a chair and the only place to sit down was on the bed which is not very wide. It had a TV and only downside for me as there was no ice machine. I will definitely stay here again when in NYC and comfortable and felt very safe."
Other attractions near Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Photo by Erica R Hopper
Grace Church
After visiting Grace Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Union Square Park
8.8/10 (118 reviews)
This vibrant and energetic square is a must-see for all foodies visiting New York.
Church of the Ascension
Church of the Ascension is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
The New School
Explore the campus of The New School as part of your travels around New York. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Regal Union Square
You can take time to visit Regal Union Square during your travels to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Strand Bookstore
Strand Bookstore is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Center for Jewish History
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Center for Jewish History in New York. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
No. 7 Washington Square
You can find out about the history of New York when you stop by No. 7 Washington Square. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




