
Top Hotels Near Palazzetto dello Sport in Rome from AU$167
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Palazzetto dello Sport hotels




1. Affittacamere Ondina
Affittacamere Ondina1.9 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Jeffret
AU$221
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Atel Relais
Atel Relais2.1 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Lena
AU$289
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Albergo Etico Roma
Albergo Etico Roma1.7 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Paola
AU$213
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Atel Guest House
Atel Guest House2.1 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Victoria
AU$301
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. Vatican36 Guest House
Vatican36 Guest House2.2 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Tonya
AU$167
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




6. Monastero dei Santi
Monastero dei Santi2.1 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Linda
AU$636
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




7. Hotel Locarno
Hotel LocarnoCampo Marzio, 2.2 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Diane
AU$855
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Flaminiarooms
Flaminiarooms1.9 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
samantha
AU$230
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Colonna Inn
Colonna InnPrati, 2.3 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Alexander
AU$272
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Terrazza Urania
Terrazza Urania1.7 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Amanda
AU$292
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Hotel Villa Duse
Hotel Villa Duse1.8 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Lori
AU$246
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Maison Degli Artisti Suites
Maison Degli Artisti SuitesCampo Marzio, 2.3 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Tania
AU$427
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. Inside Roma Rooms by DOT Suites
Inside Roma Rooms by DOT SuitesPrati, 2.3 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Ariel
AU$262
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




14. Colonna Luxury Suites
Colonna Luxury SuitesPrati, 2.3 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Crystal
AU$279
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Casa Sotgiu Guest House
Casa Sotgiu Guest HousePrati, 1.9 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Vadym
AU$222
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. River Château Hotel
River Château Hotel1.1 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Joshua
AU$213
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Popolo Rooms&Suites
Popolo Rooms&Suites1.9 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Minaz
AU$190
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




18. PARIOLI CUBE HOTEL
PARIOLI CUBE HOTEL1.7 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Heather
AU$169
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Da Me Suites
Da Me SuitesCampo Marzio, 2.1 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Nader
AU$257
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




20. Flaminio Collection - Luxury Suites
Flaminio Collection - Luxury Suites1.7 km from Palazzetto dello Sport
Maria Beatriz
AU$248
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Palazzetto dello Sport Hotel Reviews
Hotel Scalinata di Spagna
10/10 Excellent
"The staff needs to be complimented for their prompt assistance, thoughtful suggestions and overall attitude. The room was comfortable, spacious, good beds. The 4 bottles of water free per day were welcome. Breakfast is served till 11am ( and is good)which makes it easy to do a sunrise walk around or tour and still be back for a shower and relaxed breakfast."
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"The location is fantastic, right near the metro and so many restaurants and little shops. Hotel is small and on a very quiet little side alley. There’s an elevator to help if you have heavy luggage. Staff at front desk really helpful. Nice little courtyard to enjoy in the back."
Hotel Abruzzi
10/10 Excellent
"The room was wonderful"
Radisson Blu GHR Hotel, Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Very good hotel, clean room and helpful staff"
Hotel Pacific Roma
8/10 Good
"Great staff. They helped us with many things. The breakfast is fantastic!"
Rome Cavalieri, A Waldorf Astoria Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We LOVED this hotel. The location was about 5km from downtown Rome but they offer a free shuttle several times a day, which was an unexpected perk. We opted for the lounge access which included breakfast and aperitivo in the afternoon. The staff in the lounge were lovely. The resort is stunning with a magnificent art collection. Our room was very quiet and beautifully appointed. The resort is under renovation (one of the towers), so we are anxious to go back and see the upgrades on our next travels to Rome."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing service, everyone was so kind and accommodating."
River Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property with wonderful hospitality provided by staff. Breakfast was delicious with multiple buffet offerings. Staff was very helpful with directions to various locations as well as great suggestions for dining. We had a very short stay at the River Palace but we intend to return there for a longer stay."
Massimi City Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean. Staff was wonderful. Breakfast amazing. I would definitely recommend."
Other attractions near Palazzetto dello Sport
MAXXI - National Museum of the 21st Century
8.4/10 (70 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at MAXXI - National Museum of the 21st Century, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Stadio Flaminio
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Catch an event at Stadio Flaminio during your trip to Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Auditorium Parco della Musica
10.0/10 (11 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Auditorium Parco della Musica, a theatre with a story to tell in Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
National Academy of St. Cecilia
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the campus of National Academy of St. Cecilia during your visit to Rome. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Auditorium Parco della Musica - Sala Santa Cecilia
After visiting Auditorium Parco della Musica - Sala Santa Cecilia, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. While in this romantic area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Cavea
You can make plans for a show at Cavea on your trip to Rome. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Auditorium Parco della Musica - Sala Sinopoli
Auditorium Parco della Musica - Sala Sinopoli is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in this romantic area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Auditorium Parco della Musica - Teatro Studio Borgna
Auditorium Parco della Musica - Teatro Studio Borgna is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in this romantic area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.