Entire apartment

PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes

Photo gallery for PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes

A dining area with a table set for two, a large wall clock, and a window with a view of the sea. - PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes (Villefranche-sur-Mer)
A modern kitchen with dark cabinets, a white countertop, and a hanging light fixture. - PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes (Villefranche-sur-Mer)
A bedroom with a bed, a window with a view of the sea, a bathroom with a sink, and a door with a mirror. - PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes (Villefranche-sur-Mer)
A room with a large window overlooking a coastal view, a white table with two mugs, and a radiator. - PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes (Villefranche-sur-Mer)
A modern kitchen with black cabinets, a wooden island, and a large wall clock. - PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes (Villefranche-sur-Mer)
PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms3 bathrooms45 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes

  • PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes is a charming duplex located on the top floor of a small residential building in the old town of Villefranche sur mer.



    Fully renovated, equipped and air-conditioned, it offers a magnificent sea view. It is composed as follows: The living room is equipped with a quality sofa bed, a coffee table, a bar and its 4 stools, a table, a low cabinet with TV and a WiFi internet connection.



    The functional kitchen includes a dishwasher, washing machine, microwave oven, fridge/freezer, wine cooler, cooking plates, extractor hood, kettle, toaster, coffee maker and all necessary items for cooking and eating.



    The first bedroom has a 160 x 200cm bed and bedside tables. It has its private bathroom with shower and washbasin as well as a toilet. Windows overlooking a quiet and pedestrian street in the old town.



    The second bedroom upstairs has a 160 x 200cm bed, bedside tables and storage. Its private bathroom with shower, washbasin and a separate closed toilet.



    Window overlooking the roofs and offering a beautiful sea view. All household linen (sheets-towels) and toiletries are provided, as well as vacuum cleaner, hair dryer and iron.



    A security deposit of €800 is collected directly by Riviera Holiday Homes via Swikly (secure credit card authorization, no charge is made). ⚠️ Not applicable to Airbnb bookings.



    - non-smokers - animals not allowed

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 484 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Late check-in fee: EUR 20
Minimum check-in age - 30

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 16:00-22:00

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals welcome)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

  • Late check-in fee: EUR 20
  • High chair fee: EUR 35 per stay

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 0615900067525

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Old Town, a neighbourhood in Villefranche-sur-Mer, is home to this apartment. Casino Monte Carlo is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Promenade des Anglais and CAP 3000 Shopping Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Circuit de Monaco or Louis II Stadium. Visit our Villefranche-sur-Mer travel guide
View more Apartments in Nice
Map
Villefranche-sur-Mer

What's nearby

  • A coastal scene with a hotel, clear turquoise waters, rocky shoreline, and a cloudy sky.
    Baie des Anges
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A historic stone building with a red door and arched windows.
    Chapelle de St-Pierre
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal town with a marina, boats, and a hilly backdrop.
    Saint-Elme Citadel
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A coastal town with buildings along the shore, boats in the water, and a clear sky.
    Marinières Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Place de la Paix
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Villefranche-sur-Mer Station
    5 min walk
  • Garibaldi Tram Station
    12 min drive
  • Nice (NCE-Cote d'Azur)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Plage Casa Soleia
    15 min walk
  • Espuma
    4 min walk
  • Le Mayssa
    5 min walk
  • Spalato
    3 min walk
  • Achill's by Bubbles
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

What time is check-in at PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes located?

Located in Old Town, this apartment building is steps from Chapelle de St-Pierre and within 3 mi (5 km) of Promenade des Anglais and Place Massena. Marinières Beach and Villa Nellcote are also within 1 mile (2 km). Villefranche-sur-Mer Station is only a 5-minute walk and Beaulieu sur Mer Station is 28 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

PEARL AP4444 By Riviera Holiday Homes Reviews