
Top Hotels Near Mahakali Caves in Mumbai from AU$10
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Mahakali Caves hotels




1. Novotel Mumbai International Airport
Novotel Mumbai International Airport2.3 km from Mahakali Caves
Jayshree
AU$159
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




2. Courtyard by Marriott Mumbai International Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Mumbai International AirportAndheri East, 2.1 km from Mahakali Caves
Dushyant
AU$177
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




3. Sai Palace Hotel
Sai Palace HotelAndheri East, 2.2 km from Mahakali Caves
Wendy
AU$85
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Indie Stays Mumbai International Airport
Indie Stays Mumbai International Airport1.9 km from Mahakali Caves
Chetan Krishnaji
AU$62
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




5. Hotel Afotel Mumbai-Near International Airport
Hotel Afotel Mumbai-Near International Airport2 km from Mahakali Caves
Tarun
AU$82
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




6. T24 Residency Mumbai International Airport Hotel
T24 Residency Mumbai International Airport Hotel2.2 km from Mahakali Caves
Mukesh
AU$80
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Comfort Inn Metropolis
Comfort Inn Metropolis1.6 km from Mahakali Caves
Nandan Keshav
AU$100
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




8. Radisson Mumbai Andheri MIDC
Radisson Mumbai Andheri MIDCAndheri East, 1.7 km from Mahakali Caves
Christian
AU$106
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. AFRA DORMITORY
AFRA DORMITORY1.6 km from Mahakali Caves
Rose-Gaelle
AU$10
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




10. Hotel Kohinoor Continental, Airport - Newly Renovated
Hotel Kohinoor Continental, Airport - Newly Renovated2 km from Mahakali Caves
Saurabh
AU$68
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Lalco Residency
Lalco Residency1.2 km from Mahakali Caves
Mueen
AU$88
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. Hotel Auris & Banquets, Mumbai International Airport
Hotel Auris & Banquets, Mumbai International AirportAndheri East, 1 km from Mahakali Caves
Sanjay
AU$84
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Starville Hotel
Starville HotelAndheri East, 1.5 km from Mahakali Caves
Lisa
AU$68
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. Hotel Bindra Supremacy
Hotel Bindra SupremacyAndheri East, 1.2 km from Mahakali Caves
Mervyn
AU$71
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Aralia International Airport Mumbai
Aralia International Airport Mumbai1.7 km from Mahakali Caves
Sumadhur Reddy
AU$74
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Goldfinch Hotel Mumbai
Goldfinch Hotel MumbaiAndheri East, 1.3 km from Mahakali Caves
Shakil
AU$90
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




17. Hotel Wego
Hotel Wego2.1 km from Mahakali Caves
Tanouja
AU$151
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




18. Hotel Eden Serenity - Mumbai
Hotel Eden Serenity - Mumbai1.7 km from Mahakali Caves
Leonel
AU$57
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




19. Hotel Mumbai House
Hotel Mumbai HouseAndheri East, 2.1 km from Mahakali Caves
Abhiraj
AU$63
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Dragonfly Apartments Emerald
Dragonfly Apartments Emerald2.3 km from Mahakali Caves
Vinod
AU$101
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Mahakali Caves
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Novotel Mumbai International Airport | 9.0 Wonderful 467 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Mumbai International Airport | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sai Palace Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Indie Stays Mumbai International Airport | 8.6 Excellent 78 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Afotel Mumbai-Near International Airport | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Top Mahakali Caves Hotel Reviews
Niranta Airport Transit Hotel & Lounge Terminal 2 Arrivals
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient and excellent stay at the airport with BF availability early morning."
JW Marriott Mumbai Sahar
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel to stay in Mumbai next to the airport"
Fairmont Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about this hotel is perfection. From the stunning room decor and public rooms to the delicious food, I can’t think of a single criticism. I stayed at the nearby Leela hotel earlier in the week and thought it was outstanding but the Fairmont managed to surpass it."
New Shahana - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"Hey was it okay place Everything was good"
Novotel Mumbai International Airport
8/10 Good
"Clean room, helpful staff, good breakfast"
Courtyard by Marriott Mumbai International Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, great amenities, friendly staff."
Comfort Inn Metropolis
10/10 Excellent
"The room was finished to a very high standard and the staff were very helpful. The food is also reasonably priced. The Hotel is located in a busy area and the traffic noise can be an issue for sensitive sleepers. Might need some ear plugs for a better sleep."
Lalco Residency
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay at the Lalco Residency was very good. The staff were very kind and hospitable, the food was exceptional and the cleaners were amazing. The room itself was very spacious and comfortable, and the theming was very homely. The pool was clean and surprisingly quiet, so you could swim your laps and have a good time. The Lalco was a short taxi or auto ride from two metro stations SEEPZ or Aarey JVLR or 15-20 mins from Andheri local station. As a family of four we would recommend the Lalco Residency for a stay in Mumbai."
Goldfinch Hotel Mumbai
8/10 Good
"Not bad "
Other attractions near Mahakali Caves
Powai Lake
8.0/10 (169 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Powai Lake during your travels in Mumbai. Wander the lakeside and gardens while you're in the area.
Santacruz Electronic Export Processing Zone
6.4/10 (5 reviews)
After visiting Santacruz Electronic Export Processing Zone, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mumbai. Discover the area's art scene and spas.
MIDC Industrial Estate
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting MIDC Industrial Estate, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mumbai. Discover the area's art scene and spas.
Jogeshwari Caves
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Jogeshwari Caves during your travels in Mumbai. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in the area.
Bombay Convention & Exhibition Centre
9.0/10 (25 reviews)
Learn about the events happening in Bombay Convention & Exhibition Centre during your trip to Mumbai. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.
National Institute of Industrial Engineering
Walk around the campus at National Institute of Industrial Engineering as part of your travels around Mumbai. Wander the area's beautiful beaches or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Chhota Kashmir Park
Explore the great outdoors at Chhota Kashmir Park, a lovely green space in Mumbai. Wander the forests or discover the area's sunsets.
Shoppers Stop
7.8/10 (11 reviews)
During your visit to Mumbai, you can do some window-shopping at Shoppers Stop. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in the area.




