
Top Hotels Near Maghain Aboth Synagogue in Singapore from AU$118
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Maghain Aboth Synagogue hotels

1. Swissotel The Stamford, Singapore
Swissotel The Stamford, SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.7 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,132 reviews)
The price is AU$430
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

2. Carlton Hotel Singapore
Carlton Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.3 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,829 reviews)
The price is AU$269
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

3. Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.7 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is AU$371
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

4. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 0.8 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is AU$118
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

5. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore< 0.1 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$221
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Raffles Singapore
Raffles SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.6 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (879 reviews)
The price is AU$1,819
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

7. Conrad Singapore Marina Bay
Conrad Singapore Marina BaySingapore Central Business District, 1 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$444
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. Fairmont Singapore
Fairmont SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.6 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$466
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

9. PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore
PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 1 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,018 reviews)
The price is AU$456
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. METT Singapore
METT SingaporeMuseum, 0.6 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is AU$480
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityMuseum, 0.2 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$204
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

12. Citadines Connect City Centre Singapore
Citadines Connect City Centre Singapore0.7 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (302 reviews)
The price is AU$251
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. lyf Funan Singapore
lyf Funan SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.7 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,246 reviews)
The price is AU$216
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

14. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.2 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (329 reviews)
The price is AU$211
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 0.8 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$438
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

16. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 0.5 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$503
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. The Capitol Kempinski Hotel Singapore
The Capitol Kempinski Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.4 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (418 reviews)
The price is AU$540
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

18. Wyndham Singapore Hotel
Wyndham Singapore HotelDowntown Core, 0.6 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (440 reviews)
The price is AU$323
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

19. Pullman Singapore Hill Street
Pullman Singapore Hill StreetDowntown Core, 0.5 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (287 reviews)
The price is AU$360
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

20. ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen0.4 km from Maghain Aboth Synagogue
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009 reviews)
The price is AU$191
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Maghain Aboth Synagogue
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Swissotel The Stamford, Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,132 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Carlton Hotel Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 2,829 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Maghain Aboth Synagogue Hotel Reviews

Pan Pacific Singapore
10/10 Excellent








































































