
Top Hotels Near Lee-on-the-Solent Beach in Lee-on-the-Solent from AU$81
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lee-on-the-Solent Beach hotels

1. Royal Maritime Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Royal Maritime Hotel, BW Signature Collection7.6 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$93
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Harper's Steakhouse with Rooms, Southampton Swanwick Marina
Harper's Steakhouse with Rooms, Southampton Swanwick Marina10.5 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (743 reviews)
The price is AU$81
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Holiday Inn Express Portsmouth - Gunwharf Quays by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Portsmouth - Gunwharf Quays by IHG7.7 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$145
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Ship Leopard Hotel – No Children
Ship Leopard Hotel – No Children7.5 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (881 reviews)
The price is AU$175
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Portsmouth Marriott Hotel
Portsmouth Marriott Hotel9.6 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AU$145
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Becketts Southsea
Becketts Southsea8.3 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (213 reviews)
The price is AU$131
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Premier Inn Portsmouth Port Solent
Premier Inn Portsmouth Port Solent9.4 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (18 reviews)
The price is AU$93
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

8. The Caledon
The Caledon8.3 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
The price is AU$191
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

9. Red Lion Hotel by Greene King Inns
Red Lion Hotel by Greene King Inns5.6 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$116
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Village Hotel Portsmouth
Village Hotel Portsmouth10.1 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$122
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

11. voco Fareham - Solent by IHG
voco Fareham - Solent by IHG5.8 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (902 reviews)
The price is AU$154
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. 24 Ward Avenue
24 Ward Avenue8.1 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is AU$171
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Lodge at Solent
Lodge at Solent8.5 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$136
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Orange Grove Hotel & Gardens
Orange Grove Hotel & Gardens8.6 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (402 reviews)
The price is AU$118
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

15. ibis Portsmouth Centre
ibis Portsmouth Centre8.5 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$92
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

16. Florence House Hotel & Restaurant
Florence House Hotel & Restaurant9.5 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (303 reviews)
The price is AU$149
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Ye Spotted Dogge
Ye Spotted Dogge8 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
The price is AU$453
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Premier Inn Portsmouth Dockyard
Premier Inn Portsmouth Dockyard7.8 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (46 reviews)
The price is AU$99
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Esk Vale Guest House
Esk Vale Guest House9.9 km from Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is AU$118
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Lee-on-the-Solent Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Royal Maritime Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Harper's Steakhouse with Rooms, Southampton Swanwick Marina | 8.8 Excellent 743 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Portsmouth - Gunwharf Quays by IHG | 8.4 Very good 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ship Leopard Hotel – No Children | 9.2 Wonderful 881 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Becketts Southsea | 9.4 Exceptional 213 reviews | View |
Top Lee-on-the-Solent Beach Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Portsmouth by IHG
10/10 Excellent









































































