
Top Hotels Near Kofukuji Temple in Tokyo from AU$71
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Kofukuji Temple hotels




1. illi Haku Asakusa
illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 0.9 km from Kofukuji Temple
Steven
AU$302
14 Oct - 15 Oct




2. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 1.3 km from Kofukuji Temple
Lydia
AU$259
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 1.1 km from Kofukuji Temple
Dallas
AU$197
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 1 km from Kofukuji Temple
Debra
AU$221
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 1.1 km from Kofukuji Temple
Valerie
AU$316
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 1.3 km from Kofukuji Temple
Joan
AU$381
14 Oct - 15 Oct




7. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 1 km from Kofukuji Temple
Guoping
AU$940
14 Oct - 15 Oct




8. ONE@Tokyo by insomnia
ONE@Tokyo by insomnia0.9 km from Kofukuji Temple
Claudio
AU$170
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Oshiage
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Oshiage0.8 km from Kofukuji Temple
Judith
AU$200
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 1.2 km from Kofukuji Temple
RICK
AU$283
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Ocica Oshiage Tokyo by Rhotel
Ocica Oshiage Tokyo by Rhotel1.2 km from Kofukuji Temple
Fumiko
AU$71
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo
Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo0.8 km from Kofukuji Temple
Leah
AU$271
15 Oct - 16 Oct




13. Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole
Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole0.9 km from Kofukuji Temple
MOHAMMED
AU$207
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and Sauna
B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and SaunaAsakusa, 1.2 km from Kofukuji Temple
Fabian
AU$162
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Yokozuna Hotel
Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Yokozuna HotelAsakusa, 1 km from Kofukuji Temple
Brenda
AU$192
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.8 km from Kofukuji Temple
Joseph
AU$489
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station1.3 km from Kofukuji Temple
Kim
AU$608
14 Oct - 15 Oct




18. Hotel Guild 5
Hotel Guild 5Asakusa, 1.2 km from Kofukuji Temple
Gabriel
AU$262
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
The Kanzashi Tokyo AsakusaAsakusa, 1.3 km from Kofukuji Temple
Henry
AU$158
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Asakusa Kokonokurabu
Asakusa KokonokurabuAsakusa, 1.4 km from Kofukuji Temple
Carly
AU$265
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Kofukuji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Haku Asakusa | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei | 9.6 Exceptional 675 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OTHER SPACE Asakusa | 9.6 Exceptional 866 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 64 reviews | View | |||||
![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View |
Top Kofukuji Temple Hotel Reviews
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
10/10 Excellent
"Was very nice and clean the refrigerator had issuses while we were there which was a issuse for us as I am diabetic and kept insulin in it we bought ice bags that melted and refroze. Not optimal but we managed only ding rest was awesome."
OTHER SPACE Asakusa
8/10 Good
"Good hotel, good location, nice staff."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"Room was fine, especially good for solo traveling. Public bath was okay, not as clean as other places but probably due to foreigners who don't know how to behave. For example, some showers people left their bowl full of their dirty water, instead of flipping the bowl back upside down and cleaning their station."
Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"I liked how modern and functional the unit was. Everything that was needed was available. Very clean and comfortable beds. Excellent washer and dryer. The location is exceptional, very close to HIKIFUNE station on the Hazomon/ Sky tree line. Less than 5 minutes walk. Local vibe that made you feel immersed in a real Japanese neighborhood. Kitchen was lacking some things that are always handy: a roll of paper towels should be included, also some spices like salt and sugar, just the basics. There should be clearer instructions for the washing machine and dryer. They both work very well, but making them function properly was challenging. The staff was responsive."
Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole
10/10 Excellent
"Need a. Smaller washcloth"
The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed here 5 nights and it’s a great location for exploring and access to Senso-ji and Lawsons for snacks. The rooftop terrace has a lovely view and we had a great view of the skytree from our room. Clean, nice bathroom amenities and comfortable beds. Would recommend this hotel for your stay."
MARUMI HOTEL Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"It was very well connected, clean, super friendly staff and good amenities"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in Asakusa close to subway, local shopping and attractions. Comfotable and spacious beds and clean rooms. Great service!"
HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the surrounding area. If I go back to Japan I will likely stay here again."
Other attractions near Kofukuji Temple
Sumida Park
9.8/10 (6 reviews)
Sumida Park is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Chomeiji Temple
After visiting Chomeiji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Mimeguri Shrine
Mimeguri Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Honryuin Temple
Honryuin Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Imado Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Imado Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Kototoi Bridge
Kototoi Bridge is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Leather Industry Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Leather Industry Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Atsuta Shrine
After visiting Atsuta Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.




