
Top Hotels Near Hollywood Star Cars Museum in Gatlinburg from AU$96
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Hollywood Star Cars Museum hotels




1. Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.8 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Dale
AU$263
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort
Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort0.8 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Kyle
AU$273
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 1.1 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Nathalia
AU$262
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. The Timber at Holly Branch
The Timber at Holly Branch0.8 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Grace
AU$295
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




5. The Gillette
The Gillette0.3 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Kerne
AU$220
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Bearskin Lodge on the River
Bearskin Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.5 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
lawrence
AU$307
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Marshall's Creek Rest Motel
Marshall's Creek Rest Motel0.5 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Theresa
AU$144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Sleepy Bear Motel
Sleepy Bear Motel2.5 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Jessica
AU$149
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




9. Old Creek Lodge
Old Creek LodgeDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.3 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Bingxin
AU$273
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center0.4 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
esaul
AU$159
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel
Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel1.2 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Mark
AU$337
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.8 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Mary
AU$192
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. The Historic Gatlinburg Inn
The Historic Gatlinburg InnDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.2 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Freddie
AU$234
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. The Greystone Lodge on the River
The Greystone Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.8 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Mark
AU$249
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. The Appy Lodge
The Appy Lodge1.8 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Tyler
AU$273
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG0.4 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Wayne
AU$252
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN
Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN2.3 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Kassidy
AU$96
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




18. The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg0.7 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Stephanie
AU$207
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail
Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail0.8 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Jennifer
AU$191
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.3 km from Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Ramona
AU$213
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hollywood Star Cars Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg | 9.8 Exceptional 2,069 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,072 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 765 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Timber at Holly Branch | 9.6 Exceptional 273 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gillette | 9.4 Exceptional 359 reviews | View |
Top Hollywood Star Cars Museum Hotel Reviews
The Gillette
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location with a great staff. Our room was a bit dated, but they are making renovations. Best decorated hotel property in town. Positives outweigh the negatives. We will be back."
Gatlinburg River Inn
8/10 Good
"This hotel was nice. Older building with outside entrance to room but very clean and had a good weather protected area to park cars under the lower level of hotel. Listening to the river was nice from the balcony but you also get to listen to all the cars. Very convenient to a trolley stop and a short walk to all the shops. Pool area doesn’t look very inviting because it corners the parking lot."
Glenstone Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly and accommodating staff. The indoor pool was wonderful, the family thoroughly enjoyed it. Very close to everything within walking distance. Very clean."
The Greystone Lodge on the River
8/10 Good
"The Hotel is convenient. Parking was ok; the room was nice. The bed was firm. I like a pillow top type mattress, but there wasn't one. I enjoyed the shower."
The Historic Gatlinburg Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Old time charm from times past. This location is in the middle of the parkway with easy walks to many attractions. I loved the porch with a fireplace and rocking chairs. The hot breakfast was wonderful everyday! All the staff were friendly and readily answered questions and gave helpful suggestions."
Sidney James Mountain Lodge
8/10 Good
"Perfect location for visiting Gatlinburg. Very friendly hotel and cafe staff."
Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel!! Everything was neat and clean and staff were great. A+ Establishment"
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
8/10 Good
"Would have liked to have been told about the parking cost and the $20 deposit ahead of time during check-in. But everything else was great!"
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gatlinburg, TN
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Other attractions near Hollywood Star Cars Museum

Gatlinburg Convention Center
8.8/10 (1,995 reviews)
Learn about the events happening in Gatlinburg Convention Center during your trip to Gatlinburg. Discover the mountain views and beautiful waterfalls in this family-friendly area.

Gatlinburg Ziplines
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
Aerial zip lines, rope climbing, freefalls, trapeze swings and treetop bridges make this attraction a great day for all the family.

Ole Smoky Moonshine Distillery
9.2/10 (4,285 reviews)
You can take time to visit Ole Smoky Moonshine Distillery during your travels to Gatlinburg. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Circus Golf
You can take time to visit Circus Golf during your travels to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck
You can find out about the history of Gatlinburg with a visit to Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Ripley's Moving Theater
You can make plans for a show at Ripley's Moving Theater during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Iris Theater
You can enjoy a show at Iris Theater during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Traffic Light #8
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Gatlinburg when you take a trip to Traffic Light #8.




