
Top Hotels Near Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence in Tokyo from AU$104
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence hotels




1. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East2.6 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Jimin
AU$361
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. WAGOKORO - Hostel
WAGOKORO - Hostel1.5 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Paul
AU$104
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo2.5 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Scott
AU$308
11 Nov - 12 Nov




5. The Edo Sakura
The Edo SakuraTaito, 2.3 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Matthew
AU$215
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho2.5 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Ravindra
AU$493
17 Nov - 18 Nov




7. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno2.4 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Tong Tong
AU$238
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 2.2 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Cheri
AU$352
20 Oct - 21 Oct




9. YANAKA SOW
YANAKA SOW0.7 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Uyen
AU$288
21 Oct - 22 Oct




10. Jr-east Hotel Mets Komagome
Jr-east Hotel Mets Komagome1.6 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Angela
AU$152
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 2.3 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Sheldon
AU$185
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 2.4 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Arnold
AU$164
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. MONday Apart Premium Ueno
MONday Apart Premium UenoTaito, 2.2 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Larissa
AU$269
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO1.9 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Kathleen Hues
AU$215
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs2 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Tomoko
AU$153
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 2.5 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Joshua
AU$464
5 Nov - 6 Nov




17. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 2.6 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Rita
AU$182
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 2.4 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Allan
AU$210
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. APA Hotel Sugamo Ekimae
APA Hotel Sugamo Ekimae2.2 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Richard
AU$104
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Sugamo Green Heights by Tranova
Sugamo Green Heights by Tranova2 km from Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Hoi Wai William
AU$219
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() WAGOKORO - Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 121 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TABI UENO | 9.8 Exceptional 130 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Edo Sakura | 9.4 Exceptional 252 reviews | View |
Top Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence Hotel Reviews
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Always a pleasure staying here, looking forward to staying again in the future."
Tokyo Dome Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved it, will be back in a year"
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"US traveler. The room was great (small), but efficient. Staff was great with a convenience store inside the hotel on second floor. If you a booking for the pool note that it is an extra charge if approximately $15 usd per day to utilize. Onsen was very nice. Should you have tattoos that cannot be covered with 2 bandages provided by hotel you cannot use. Convenient to the train station, very short walk. I found navigation easy."
&Here TOKYO UENO
8/10 Good
"The property was a great option for families. The staff were helpful."
APA Hotel Sugamo Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel / frioendly and helpful staff"
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
8/10 Good
"Room is too small to open 2 luggages. Bed is not comfortable enough."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Very good location"
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is right by Ueno Park and the zoo and conveniently close to both Keisei Ueno Station and Ueno Station. It’s also very close to Ameyoko Market, with plenty of food and shopping options nearby. The staff were very friendly and helpful and spoke English. My room was very clean, and the bed was very comfortable. I also really liked the toiletries provided."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
10/10 Excellent
"Went for a short trip, all my needs were met and the staff went above and beyond in service."
Other attractions near Former Kusuo Yasuda Residence

Yanaka Ginza Shopping Street
8.6/10 (142 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Yanaka Ginza Shopping Street. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.

Asakura Choso Museum
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Asakura Choso Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Mori Ogai Memorial Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Mori Ogai Memorial Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens or experience its fascinating museums.
Seirinji Temple
Seirinji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Gallery Nekomachi
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Gallery Nekomachi during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Zensho-an Temple
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Zensho-an Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Anryuji Temple
Enjoy a stop at Anryuji Temple, a landmark worth seeing in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Kannonji Temple
Kannonji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.








