
Top Hotels Near Anryuji Temple in Tokyo from AU$139
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Anryuji Temple hotels

1. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo1.9 km from Anryuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is AU$305
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Almont Hotel Nippori
Almont Hotel Nippori0.7 km from Anryuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (394 reviews)
The price is AU$185
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Lio Hotel Tokyo Nippori
Lio Hotel Tokyo Nippori0.8 km from Anryuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is AU$389
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 2 km from Anryuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is AU$502
5 Nov - 6 Nov

5. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 1.7 km from Anryuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,688 reviews)
The price is AU$362
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. MONday Apart Premium Ueno
MONday Apart Premium UenoTaito, 1.5 km from Anryuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (822 reviews)
The price is AU$230
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno2 km from Anryuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is AU$243
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. YANAKA SOW
YANAKA SOW< 0.1 km from Anryuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is AU$385
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. The Edo Sakura
The Edo SakuraTaito, 1.6 km from Anryuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (252 reviews)
The price is AU$203
27 Nov - 28 Nov

10. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 1.8 km from Anryuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (96 reviews)
The price is AU$183
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO1.2 km from Anryuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (584 reviews)
The price is AU$169
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 1.6 km from Anryuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (628 reviews)
The price is AU$244
24 Nov - 25 Nov

13. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 1.8 km from Anryuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (176 reviews)
The price is AU$161
24 Nov - 25 Nov

14. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho1.8 km from Anryuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (481 reviews)
The price is AU$355
18 Nov - 19 Nov

15. Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs2.1 km from Anryuji Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is AU$139
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 2.1 km from Anryuji Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$170
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1.9 km from Anryuji Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$184
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Minn Asakusa Kappabashi
Minn Asakusa Kappabashi2.1 km from Anryuji Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (874 reviews)
The price is AU$212
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
APA Hotel Ueno EkiminamiUeno, 1.9 km from Anryuji Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,007 reviews)
The price is AU$160
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Anryuji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Almont Hotel Nippori | 9.4 Exceptional 394 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lio Hotel Tokyo Nippori | 9.6 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi | 9.6 Exceptional 291 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() &Here TOKYO UENO | 9.4 Exceptional 1,688 reviews | View |
Top Anryuji Temple Hotel Reviews

Centurion Hotel & Spa Ueno Station
10/10 Excellent












































































