
Top Hotels Near English Park in Fort Lauderdale from AU$139
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for English Park hotels

1. The Victoria Hotel
The Victoria HotelVictoria Park, 1.3 km from English Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (89 reviews)
The price is AU$173
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Villa Venezia
Villa Venezia1.6 km from English Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (300 reviews)
The price is AU$318
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Wilton Manors Guesthouse
Wilton Manors Guesthouse3 km from English Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (117 reviews)
The price is AU$185
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Entire Townhouse Ft Lauderdale
Entire Townhouse Ft Lauderdale1.6 km from English Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AU$446
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Four Seasons Hotel and Residences Fort Lauderdale
Four Seasons Hotel and Residences Fort LauderdaleCentral Beach, 1.6 km from English Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (333 reviews)
The price is AU$914
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

6. Alani Bay Villas
Alani Bay VillasVictoria Park, 1.6 km from English Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (210 reviews)
The price is AU$345
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Riverside Hotel
Riverside Hotel3 km from English Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,446 reviews)
The price is AU$301
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hotel Maren Fort Lauderdale Beach, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hotel Maren Fort Lauderdale Beach, Curio Collection by HiltonCentral Beach, 2.9 km from English Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,392 reviews)
The price is AU$404
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Sun Tower Hotel & Suites on the Beach
Sun Tower Hotel & Suites on the BeachLauderdale Beach, 2.3 km from English Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$289
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Courtyard by Marriott Fort Lauderdale Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Fort Lauderdale Downtown2.3 km from English Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,056 reviews)
The price is AU$204
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. Inn On The Drive (Adults Only)
Inn On The Drive (Adults Only)2.9 km from English Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (850 reviews)
The price is AU$232
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Oasis by Sun Getaway Rentals Fort Lauderdale
Oasis by Sun Getaway Rentals Fort Lauderdale1.4 km from English Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (45 reviews)
The price is AU$299
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

13. The Hotel Deauville
The Hotel DeauvilleLauderdale Beach, 3.2 km from English Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (195 reviews)
The price is AU$139
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Conrad Fort Lauderdale Beach
Conrad Fort Lauderdale BeachCentral Beach, 1.6 km from English Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$488
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

15. The Atlantic Hotel & Spa
The Atlantic Hotel & SpaCentral Beach, 1.5 km from English Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,987 reviews)
The price is AU$355
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. The Grand Resort and Spa
The Grand Resort and SpaCentral Beach, 1.4 km from English Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (195 reviews)
The price is AU$302
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Victoria Park Hotel
Victoria Park HotelVictoria Park, 0.6 km from English Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$224
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Beach House Fort Lauderdale, a Hilton Resort
Beach House Fort Lauderdale, a Hilton ResortCentral Beach, 1.7 km from English Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,774 reviews)
The price is AU$362
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

19. Rolo Beach Hotel
Rolo Beach HotelCentral Beach, 1.2 km from English Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (871 reviews)
The price is AU$148
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Nobleton Hotel
Nobleton HotelCentral Beach, 1.6 km from English Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$220
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near English Park
![]() The Victoria HotelVictoria Park, 1.3 km from English Park | ![]() Villa Venezia1.6 km from English Park | ![]() Wilton Manors Guesthouse3 km from English Park | ![]() Entire Townhouse Ft Lauderdale1.6 km from English Park | ![]() Four Seasons Hotel and Residences Fort LauderdaleCentral Beach, 1.6 km from English Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 89 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 300 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 117 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 333 reviews |
The price is AU$173 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is AU$318 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is AU$185 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is AU$446 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is AU$914 includes taxes & fees 18 Nov - 19 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top English Park Hotel Reviews

The Westin Fort Lauderdale Beach Resort
8/10 Good





































































