
Top Hotels Near Conciergerie in Paris from AU$254
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Conciergerie hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.8 km from Conciergerie
Daniel
AU$1,142
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.8 km from Conciergerie
Javier
AU$501
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.5 km from Conciergerie
Chien-Lin
AU$1,142
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.3 km from Conciergerie
Jacob
AU$359
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.7 km from Conciergerie
Samantha
AU$808
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.5 km from Conciergerie
moises eduardo
AU$485
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Relais Christine
Relais Christine0.5 km from Conciergerie
Monica
AU$955
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




8. Hotel Le Presbytère
Hotel Le Presbytère0.4 km from Conciergerie
Genna
AU$373
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




9. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.3 km from Conciergerie
Bruce
AU$344
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




10. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.7 km from Conciergerie
David
AU$285
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.5 km from Conciergerie
LESLEY
AU$552
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Hotel Odéon Saint Germain
Hotel Odéon Saint GermainOdéon, 0.8 km from Conciergerie
Alexanne
AU$376
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hôtel Victoire & Germain
Hôtel Victoire & Germain0.7 km from Conciergerie
Faye
AU$436
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. 9Confidentiel
9Confidentiel0.8 km from Conciergerie
ronald
AU$482
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.5 km from Conciergerie
Nirupa
AU$381
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. L'Empire Paris
L'Empire ParisLes Halles, 0.5 km from Conciergerie
Tonya
AU$410
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




17. Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais
Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais0.7 km from Conciergerie
Christy
AU$537
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Hôtel de Buci
Hôtel de BuciSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Conciergerie
Jeff
AU$544
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-Dame
Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-DameSorbonne, 0.6 km from Conciergerie
Cary
AU$921
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Hôtel du Savoir
Hôtel du SavoirSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Conciergerie
Sonjie
AU$254
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Conciergerie
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Millésime Hôtel | 9.8 Exceptional 564 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Aubépine | 9.8 Exceptional 20 reviews | View |
Top Conciergerie Hotel Reviews
Hôtel des Orfèvres
8/10 Good
"Great location, lovely hotel, super quiet but a bit surprised that our booking for a superior room (#19) didn't have any windows that looked even to the street outside. The room was lovely though and worked fine for us given we weren't there much."
L'Empire Paris
10/10 Excellent
"The room was great and located in a great area. The people were great. Tonya"
Hotel Korner Chatelet
8/10 Good
"Basic room but very clean and housekeeping service was offered daily. The staff was very friendly, helpful and kind. Location was excellent! Close to attractions, restaurants and shopping nearby. Would definitely return to this property!"
Hotel Dame des Arts
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel. Great location, very accessible and the views from the rooftop terrace are amazing."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This was about my 4th stay here. I like this place and consider it a little hidden gem of sorts. It is not fancy, but it is real good. The people are nice, the rooms are nice- not huge, but I love the modernish decor. The location is also great. Right by Place de la Sorbonne, I will return."
Les Jardins du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"I was very happy with my stay. The hotel is made up of several buildings, I stayed in the “Eiffel” building. It seemed there were likely differences in the rooms between buildings. Everything was clean and professional. The staff were all helpful and nice. There’s a bar and restaurant as well as several other amenities I didn’t try myself but it was nice that they were there. The shower was a bit small. Really it was a bathtub made into a shower. It wasn’t too bad but might be hard to navigate. Overall the important stuff was all very easy and pleasurable."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"We had a"
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing"
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely loved this hotel and the amenities. While we wanted to eat out for dinner every night we have 2 toddlers so that wasn’t always feasible, so having all the utensils/plates/etc. was so helpful. The staff even had a goody bag for my girls and that was so kind! The view we had of the seine was beautiful and I’d absolutely recommend this hotel to anyone!"
Other attractions near Conciergerie

Pont au Change
You can learn about the history of Paris with a stop at Pont au Change. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Photo by Lara Saade
Palais de Justice
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Palais de Justice is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.

Sainte-Chapelle
9.2/10 (1,081 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Paris when you stop by Sainte-Chapelle. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Photo by Flavio G
Place Dauphine
Find out about the history of Paris when you take a trip to Place Dauphine. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Photo by shawn boyle
Pont Saint-Michel
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Paris with a stop at Pont Saint-Michel. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.

Tour St-Jacques
Appreciate panoramic city views from the top of this Gothic tower, which is the last vestige of a 16th-century church.
Theatre du Chatelet
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre du Chatelet during your trip to Paris. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Pont Notre-Dame
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Pont Notre-Dame. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Île-De-France Hotels
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Hotels near Gare de Lyon
- Hotels near Gare du Nord
- Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Hotels near Île Saint-Louis
- Hotels near La Samaritaine
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Hotels near Les Halles
- Hotels near Les Invalides
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Luxembourg Gardens
- Boutique Hotels in Marais
- Cheap Hotels in Marais
- Marais Hotels
- Montmartre Hotels
- Montparnasse Hotels
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Apartments in Paris
- B&B in Paris
- Capsule Hotels in Paris
- Caravan Parks in Paris
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Hostels in Paris
- Accor Hotels in Paris
- All Inclusive Hotels in Paris
- Best Western Hotels in Paris
- Boutique Hotels in Paris
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- Fairmont Hotels in Paris
- Family Hotels in Paris
- Hilton Hotels in Paris
- Historic Hotels in Paris
- Hotels with Parking in Paris
- Hotels with Pool in Paris
- Langham Hotels in Paris
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Paris
- Luxury Hotels in Paris
- Romantic Hotels in Paris
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Paris
- Paris Hotels
- Houseboats in Paris
- Serviced Apartments in Paris
- Hotels near Paris-St-Lazare Station
- Hotels near Pont Neuf
- Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Cheap Hotels in Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Luxury Hotels in Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- Hotels near Saint-Michel - Notre-Dame Station
- Hotels near Sorbonne University
- Arc de Triomphe
- Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel
- Disneyland® Paris
- Eiffel Tower
- Galeries Lafayette
- Hôtel de Ville
- Île de la Cité
- Les Invalides
- Louvre Museum
- Honeymoon Holiday Packages Paris
- Kid friendly Holiday Packages Paris
- Luxembourg Gardens
- Notre-Dame
- Orsay Museum
- Visit 11th Arrondissement
- Visit 15th Arrondissement
- Visit 3rd Arrondissement
- Visit 4th Arrondissement
- Visit 5th Arrondissement
- Visit 6th Arrondissement
- Visit 7th Arrondissement
- Paris Catacombs
- Visit Latin Quarter
- Visit Marais
- Visit Paris City Center
- Visit Strasbourg -Saint-Denis
- Paris Holidays
- Visit Paris
- Père Lachaise Cemetery
- Place de la Concorde Urban Park
- Place du Trocadéro
- Sainte-Chapelle
- Tuileries Garden




