
Top Hotels Near Pont au Change in Paris from AU$254
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pont au Change hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.8 km from Pont au Change
Daniel
AU$1,142
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum0.8 km from Pont au Change
Amit
AU$1,109
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.5 km from Pont au Change
Chien-Lin
AU$1,142
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.7 km from Pont au Change
Samantha
AU$808
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.3 km from Pont au Change
Jacob
AU$359
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.6 km from Pont au Change
moises eduardo
AU$485
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Relais Christine
Relais Christine0.5 km from Pont au Change
Monica
AU$955
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




8. Hotel Le Presbytère
Hotel Le Presbytère0.4 km from Pont au Change
Genna
AU$373
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




9. Hôtel Dupond Smith
Hôtel Dupond Smith0.8 km from Pont au Change
David
AU$743
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.4 km from Pont au Change
Bruce
AU$344
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.8 km from Pont au Change
David
AU$285
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.5 km from Pont au Change
LESLEY
AU$552
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. Hôtel Victoire & Germain
Hôtel Victoire & Germain0.7 km from Pont au Change
Faye
AU$436
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. 9Confidentiel
9Confidentiel0.7 km from Pont au Change
ronald
AU$482
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.5 km from Pont au Change
Nirupa
AU$381
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel du Jeu de Paume
Hotel du Jeu de Paume0.8 km from Pont au Change
Paul
AU$611
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais
Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais0.7 km from Pont au Change
Christy
AU$537
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Hôtel de Buci
Hôtel de BuciSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.8 km from Pont au Change
Jeff
AU$544
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-Dame
Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-DameSorbonne, 0.5 km from Pont au Change
Cary
AU$921
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Hôtel du Savoir
Hôtel du SavoirSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Pont au Change
Sonjie
AU$254
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Pont au Change
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum | 10.0 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Aubépine | 9.8 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 113 reviews | View |
Top Pont au Change Hotel Reviews
Hôtel des Orfèvres
8/10 Good
"Great location, lovely hotel, super quiet but a bit surprised that our booking for a superior room (#19) didn't have any windows that looked even to the street outside. The room was lovely though and worked fine for us given we weren't there much."
L'Empire Paris
10/10 Excellent
"The room was great and located in a great area. The people were great. Tonya"
Hotel Korner Chatelet
8/10 Good
"Basic room but very clean and housekeeping service was offered daily. The staff was very friendly, helpful and kind. Location was excellent! Close to attractions, restaurants and shopping nearby. Would definitely return to this property!"
Hotel Dame des Arts
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel. Great location, very accessible and the views from the rooftop terrace are amazing."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This was about my 4th stay here. I like this place and consider it a little hidden gem of sorts. It is not fancy, but it is real good. The people are nice, the rooms are nice- not huge, but I love the modernish decor. The location is also great. Right by Place de la Sorbonne, I will return."
Les Jardins du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"I was very happy with my stay. The hotel is made up of several buildings, I stayed in the “Eiffel” building. It seemed there were likely differences in the rooms between buildings. Everything was clean and professional. The staff were all helpful and nice. There’s a bar and restaurant as well as several other amenities I didn’t try myself but it was nice that they were there. The shower was a bit small. Really it was a bathtub made into a shower. It wasn’t too bad but might be hard to navigate. Overall the important stuff was all very easy and pleasurable."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"We had a"
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing"
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely loved this hotel and the amenities. While we wanted to eat out for dinner every night we have 2 toddlers so that wasn’t always feasible, so having all the utensils/plates/etc. was so helpful. The staff even had a goody bag for my girls and that was so kind! The view we had of the seine was beautiful and I’d absolutely recommend this hotel to anyone!"
Other attractions near Pont au Change

Conciergerie
Learn about the local history of Paris when you spend time at Conciergerie. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Photo by Lara Saade
Palais de Justice
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Palais de Justice is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.

Sainte-Chapelle
9.2/10 (1,081 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Paris when you stop by Sainte-Chapelle. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.

Tour St-Jacques
Appreciate panoramic city views from the top of this Gothic tower, which is the last vestige of a 16th-century church.
Photo by Flavio G
Place Dauphine
Find out about the history of Paris when you take a trip to Place Dauphine. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Theatre du Chatelet
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre du Chatelet during your trip to Paris. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Pont Notre-Dame
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Pont Notre-Dame. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Crypte Archéologique
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Crypte Archéologique during your travels in Paris. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.




