
Top Hotels Near Cochin Hospital in Paris from AU$153
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Cochin Hospital hotels




1. 1.75 Paris Le Charme
1.75 Paris Le Charme1 km from Cochin Hospital
Sy
AU$235
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis1 km from Cochin Hospital
Eacham
AU$293
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. Hôtel Mistral
Hôtel MistralMontparnasse, 1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Aisling
AU$153
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Samantha
AU$240
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Hotel Monte Cristo
Hotel Monte Cristo0.7 km from Cochin Hospital
parham
AU$456
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel Le Vert Galant
Hotel Le Vert Galant1 km from Cochin Hospital
AU$208
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hôtel Rosalie
Hôtel Rosalie1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Magdalena
AU$274
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 1.3 km from Cochin Hospital
Alexei
AU$329
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Gilda
AU$391
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Pepper & Paper Apartments
Pepper & Paper Apartments0.5 km from Cochin Hospital
Ryan
AU$351
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hotel Léopold - Orso Hotel
Hotel Léopold - Orso HotelMontparnasse, 0.8 km from Cochin Hospital
Richard
AU$222
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin
Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Bryan
AU$303
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Graphik Montparnasse
Graphik Montparnasse1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Marilyn
AU$181
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hotel Aiglon
Hotel AiglonMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Cochin Hospital
Omar
AU$307
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




15. Maxim Quartier Latin
Maxim Quartier Latin1 km from Cochin Hospital
Marc
AU$229
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Hôtel Villa Romantic & SPA
Hôtel Villa Romantic & SPA1.1 km from Cochin Hospital
Tracey
AU$286
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. SALVIA Paris
SALVIA ParisSorbonne, 1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Brittany
AU$326
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hôtel Observatoire Luxembourg
Hôtel Observatoire Luxembourg0.7 km from Cochin Hospital
Florence
AU$294
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Apostrophe Hotel
Apostrophe Hotel0.8 km from Cochin Hospital
Anna
AU$214
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hôtel des Académies et des Arts
Hôtel des Académies et des Arts0.9 km from Cochin Hospital
Annie An-Yi
AU$293
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Cochin Hospital
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 1.75 Paris Le Charme | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 81 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Mistral | 9.4 Exceptional 988 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Jardin De Verre by Locke | 9.4 Exceptional 492 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 264 reviews | View |
Top Cochin Hospital Hotel Reviews
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa Modigliani
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great stay. We all loved it. The check-in was smooth and we got room on time. Thoughtfully renovated - had all the required amenities and very clean. View of the courtyard was great as well. Location is amazing with lot of great cafés and restaurants around us. Grocery stores also around and Vavin Metro station has great connectivity across the city. Highly recommended"
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente"
Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was good."
Hôtel de l'Espérance
8/10 Good
"My only complain is the size of the room and no area to store your clothes, I guess typical for France"
Hôtel Les Artistes
10/10 Excellent
"Great location next to the big train station. The room was lovely and staff very helpful in order to expeditiously get to the train station. There is not a large common area for waiting or meeting up."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel is a hidden gem in the Latin Quarter! Lovely courtyard greets you as soon as you arrive on property. Paola, Cecilia, Ishmael and the entire staff went above and beyond at every interaction to make sure we were well taken care of. My suite was ready at the contracted time and I was quickly offered an upgrade as compensation. The onsite restaurant is a must! Try the octopus!! Can’t wait to visit again in the near future."
Villa Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"Villa Montparnasse was a wonderful stay in a great 14th Arondissement Parisian neighborhood. You are a short block from pedestrian-only Rue Daguerre where all the neighbours (and you!) can pick up baguettes, wine, cheese and flowers, enjoy a meal or drink in one of many restaurants or cafes. Locals shop their butcher, seafood merchant, fruit & vegetable seller. Every shop or eatery is small, specialized and beautifully laid out. An award-winning bakery: Boulanger Pâtissier Maison Thevenin is on Rue Daguerre. It was my go-to for cappuccino and pain au chocolate! And right at the end of Rue Daguerre is a subway stop with two lines. (Only 10 minutes from the hotel) . You can get almost anywhere in Paris from that subway stop in about 20 minutes! I chose a superior level room at Villa Montparnasse for its spacious bedroom and bathroom. A true luxury was the large bathtub with sloped back! Yes there was a chip or two in the porcelain, but spotlessly clean. There were French balconies in both the bedroom and bathroom. I looked out over a courtyard of buildings which was pretty and quiet. The carpet in my particular room needed replacing but I loved the traditional décor, so I hope they won't alter anything else in the room! Villa Montparnasse has a dated but quaint lobby with a whimsical jungle theme. A welcome upgrade was the beautiful curved glass entryway. It opens as you approach. Staff was top notch, always friendly & available to assist. Highly recommended!!"
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 13th Arrondissement Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in 14th Arrondissement
- 14th Arrondissement Hotels
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in 5th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 5th Arrondissement
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Hotels near Gare de Lyon
- Hotels near Gare du Nord
- Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Hotels near Île Saint-Louis
- Luxury Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Hotels near Les Invalides
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Luxembourg Gardens
- Boutique Hotels in Marais
- Cheap Hotels in Marais
- Marais Hotels
- Montmartre Hotels
- Astotel Hotels in Montparnasse
- Cheap Hotels in Montparnasse
- Citizenm Hotels in Montparnasse
- Family Hotels in Montparnasse
- Inwood Hotels in Montparnasse
- Luxury Hotels in Montparnasse
- Montparnasse Hotels
- Hotels near Montparnasse Station
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Hotels near Panthéon
- Apartments in Paris
- B&B in Paris
- Hotels near Paris Catacombs
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Hostels in Paris
- Accor Hotels in Paris
- All Inclusive Hotels in Paris
- Best Western Hotels in Paris
- Boutique Hotels in Paris
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- Family Hotels in Paris
- Hilton Hotels in Paris
- Historic Hotels in Paris
- Hotels with Pool in Paris
- Langham Hotels in Paris
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Paris
- Luxury Hotels in Paris
- Romantic Hotels in Paris
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Paris
- Paris Hotels
- Houseboats in Paris
- Serviced Apartments in Paris
- Hotels near Rue de la Gaite
- Hotels near Rue Mouffetard
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- Hotels near Sorbonne University
- Arc de Triomphe
- Disneyland® Paris
- Eiffel Tower
- Galeries Lafayette
- Hôtel de Ville
- Les Invalides
- Louvre Museum
- Honeymoon Holiday Packages Paris
- Luxembourg Gardens
- Notre-Dame
- Orsay Museum
- Panthéon
- Visit 11th Arrondissement
- Visit 14th Arrondissement
- Visit 15th Arrondissement
- Visit 5th Arrondissement
- Visit 6th Arrondissement
- Visit 7th Arrondissement
- Paris Catacombs
- Visit Latin Quarter
- Visit Marais
- Visit Montparnasse
- Visit Paris City Center
- Paris Holidays
- Visit Paris
- Père Lachaise Cemetery
- Place de la Concorde Urban Park
- Place du Trocadéro
- Sainte-Chapelle




