
Top Hotels Near Bangkok Seashell Museum in Bangkok from AU$32
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Bangkok Seashell Museum hotels




1. Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.4 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
Don
AU$174
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok0.6 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
Salvatore
AU$178
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




3. ASAI Bangkok Sathorn
ASAI Bangkok SathornSilom, 0.9 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
Carlos
AU$87
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok
Mandarin Oriental, BangkokBang Rak, 0.5 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
dipali
AU$926
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Baan Vajra
Baan VajraSilom, 0.3 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
Patty
AU$72
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




6. The Peninsula Bangkok
The Peninsula Bangkok0.8 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
naif
AU$613
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse
Bangkok Marriott Hotel The SurawongseBang Rak, 0.7 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
James
AU$269
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. 5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, Bangkok
5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, BangkokSilom, 0.7 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
Corie
AU$139
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. Chocolate Box Mint
Chocolate Box MintBang Rak, 0.6 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
Laura Lopez
AU$39
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Siam Bright Suite
Siam Bright Suite0.5 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
Rachel
AU$56
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




11. Oriental Heritage Hotel
Oriental Heritage Hotel0.5 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
Liat Weinstein
AU$67
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




12. Varmtel
Varmtel0.9 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
David
AU$47
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. PanPan Hostel Bangkok
PanPan Hostel BangkokSilom, 0.5 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
chompunoot
AU$32
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. lebua at State Tower
lebua at State TowerSilom, 0.2 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
Jaroslaw
AU$275
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




15. Tower Club at lebua
Tower Club at lebuaSilom, 0.2 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
James
AU$347
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. Riva Vibe Hotel Bangkok by PCL
Riva Vibe Hotel Bangkok by PCL1 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
sourivan
AU$55
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Shangri-La Bangkok
Shangri-La BangkokBang Rak, 0.5 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
Robert
AU$319
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




18. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Bangkok Central Pier by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Bangkok Central Pier by IHG0.6 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
Gilda Rodriguez
AU$86
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




19. @Nares Hotel
@Nares Hotel0.8 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
Rungkan
AU$55
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




20. SAM E Hotel Bangkok Sathorn
SAM E Hotel Bangkok Sathorn0.5 km from Bangkok Seashell Museum
Addison
AU$90
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Bangkok Seashell Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok | 9.8 Exceptional 1,130 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 1,207 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ASAI Bangkok Sathorn | 9.6 Exceptional 385 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok | 9.8 Exceptional 814 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Baan Vajra | 9.6 Exceptional 138 reviews | View |
Top Bangkok Seashell Museum Hotel Reviews
Holiday Inn Bangkok Silom by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and security"
iSanook Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"This place is 10/10! Safe and the front desk staff is excellent! They are so helpful and kind. Honestly they have made our stay even better than we thought possible!"
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff and Hotel!!!!!"
The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
8/10 Good
"First room had no view and low despite my advanced request. First room had a dirty bathroom including pubic hair in the bathtub. Morning of departure were suppose to have a breakfast box, just got water and bunch of dry croissants. I’d stay at a different hotel next time. The hotel did not have together"
Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was excellent, highly recommended"
lebua at State Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room"
The Peninsula Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"I had an amazing stay at The Peninsula, and I loved the river shuttle that took me over to the ICON SIAM mall next door. There was a wonderful man, Khun Paul, who helped run the shuttle and he was so kind and friendly! Also, I really enjoyed the Muay Thai kickboxing class; I did not get the instructor's name, but he taught a great class. The view from my room on the 33rd floor was awesome, looking out over Bangkok and the Chao Phraya river. Highly recommend this hotel for a luxury stay in the city!"
Tower Club at lebua
10/10 Excellent
"Fitness centre under maintenance. Otherwise fantastic."
Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Silom
10/10 Excellent
"Everything good we love it"
Other attractions near Bangkok Seashell Museum
Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
8.2/10 (70 reviews)
Sri Maha Mariamman Temple is just one of the places to see in Bangkok, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Number 1 Gallery
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Number 1 Gallery during your travels in Bangkok. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this vibrant area.
State Tower
Find out about the history of Bangkok when you take a trip to State Tower. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Jewelry Trade Center
You can enjoy retail therapy at Jewelry Trade Center during your visit to Bangkok. Visit the temples and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Thavibu Gallery
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Thavibu Gallery during your travels in Bangkok. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Assumption Cathedral
7.4/10 (13 reviews)
After visiting Assumption Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bangkok. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in this culturally rich area.
Bangrak Market
8.2/10 (46 reviews)
During your trip to Bangkok, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Bangrak Market. Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Thailand Creative & Design Center
Walk around the campus at Thailand Creative & Design Center during your visit to Bangkok. Wander through the Chinatown and riverfront in this vibrant area.




