Entire condo

1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking

Photo gallery for 1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking

A living room with a large window, a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a cabinet. - 1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking (Whistler)
A modern kitchen with a microwave, stove, coffee maker, and sink. - 1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking (Whistler)
A living room with a dark-colored sofa, a patterned throw pillow, a wooden coffee table, a fireplace, and a television displaying a sports event. - 1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking (Whistler)
A modern room with a wooden floor, a desk with a computer, a window with a view of greenery, and a large plant. - 1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking (Whistler)
A signpost with directions to hotels, shops, and a public restroom. - 1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking (Whistler)
1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking

  • Cozy Creekside Condo | Steps to Gondola & Village

    Welcome to this thoughtfully furnished one-bedroom, one-bath condo in Whistler’s Gondola Village, just steps from both the Creekside Gondola and Creekside Village. With a comfortable layout, stylish touches, and an unbeatable walkable location, this condo is a great home base for couples, small families, or solo travellers looking to enjoy Whistler year-round.

    Inside, the condo offers everything you need for an easy and relaxing stay, including a fully equipped kitchen, high-speed Wi-Fi, premium-quality bedding, in-suite laundry, an electric fireplace, and free parking. The open living area is bright and inviting, with high ceilings, large windows, a comfortable seating area, and a breakfast bar that’s perfect for morning coffee, casual meals, or planning the day’s adventures.

    Winter Comfort Steps from the Slopes

    In winter, enjoy quick and easy access to Whistler Blackcomb from the nearby Creekside Gondola. Start your ski or snowboard day without worrying about driving, parking, or shuttles, then return to a comfortable space where you can warm up by the electric fireplace, prepare a meal in the kitchen, and unwind after a day on the mountain.

    Creekside Village is also steps away, with cafés, restaurants, shops, groceries, ski rentals, and après-ski options close at hand.

    Summer Adventure Base

    When summer arrives, Creekside is a convenient starting point for hiking, biking, lake days, patios, and exploring Whistler. Spend the day on nearby trails, visit Alpha Lake, enjoy the bike park, or head into Whistler Village for more restaurants, shopping, events, and activities.

    After a full day out, come back to a calm and comfortable condo where you can relax, cook dinner, do laundry, or enjoy a quiet evening in.

    Walkable Creekside Convenience

    One of the best parts of this condo is the location. You’re steps from the Creekside Gondola, Creekside Village, cafés, restaurants, groceries, shops, ski and bike services, and local amenities, making it easy to enjoy your stay without needing to drive.

    Whistler Village is also easy to reach by bus, car, taxi, or the Valley Trail. The local bus stop is just steps from the condo, with regular service into the Village in about 10–15 minutes. You can also drive or taxi in around 6 minutes, or walk/bike the Valley Trail, which is approximately 4 km from Creekside to Whistler Village.

    Enjoy Whistler Year-Round

    With modern comforts, free parking, and a prime Gondola Village location, this condo is ready for every season. Come for the skiing, biking, hiking, dining, lakes, and mountain atmosphere — and enjoy having a stylish, comfortable place to return to at the end of the day.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • In the mountains
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bicycle parking
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products used
  • Property located in a resort
  • Recycling
  • Reusable coffee/tea filters
  • Some LED lighting used

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Just a friendly reminder to return the parking pass.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 00012469, H805637309

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Located in Whistler Creekside, a neighbourhood in Whistler, this condo is in the mountains. Whistler Blackcomb Ski Resort and Whistler Village Gondola are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Whistler Mountain Bike Park and Whistler Mountain. Family Adventure Zone and Squamish Lil'wat Cultural Centre are also worth visiting. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, or try out other outdoor activities such as snowmobiling and sledging. Visit our Whistler travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Whistler
Map
Whistler, BC

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain with a ski lift and a cabin.
    Whistler Blackcomb Ski Resort
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A wooden dock, a red boat, and a lodge by a lake with trees.
    Nita Lake
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A lake with lily pads and a mountain range in the background.
    Alpha Lake Park
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Creekside Gondola
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Kadenwood Gondola
    6 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Whistler Station
    6 min walk
  • Whistler, BC (YWS-Green Lake Seaplane Base)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Longhorn Saloon & Grill
    6 min drive
  • El Furniture Warehouse
    6 min drive
  • Earls Kitchen + Bar
    6 min drive
  • Pan Pacific Whistler Mountainside
    6 min drive
  • Mongolie Grill
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking located?

Located in Whistler Creekside, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Creekside Gondola and Whistler Blackcomb Ski Resort. Nita Lake and Alpha Lake Park are also within 10 minutes. Whistler Station is 6 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

1BR Whistler Creekside | Walk to Gondola | Free parking Reviews