Entire home

3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking

Photo gallery for 3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking

An outdoor patio with wicker furniture, a clock, and a grill. - 3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking (Whistler)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, and a microwave. There is a dining area with a wooden table and chairs, and a living room with a sofa and a fireplace. - 3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking (Whistler)
A two-story house with a stone foundation, wooden siding, and a sloped roof. - 3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking (Whistler)
A living room with a gray sofa, a fireplace, a television, and a painting on the wall. - 3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking (Whistler)
A dining area with a wooden table, four chairs, a large mirror, and a hanging plant. - 3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking (Whistler)
Close to Whistler Blackcomb Ski Resort and Whistler Village Gondola, 3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking provides laundry facilities, a hot tub and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8100 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking

  • FEEL AT HOME IN THE MOUNTAINS WITH A STAY AT VALHALLA
    King Bed | Village Location | Private Patio w/ BBQ | Communal Hot Tub
    Welcome to Valhalla, a spacious and welcoming 2.5-bedroom townhome ideally located in Whistler's vibrant Village North. Just steps from shops, restaurants, nightlife, and the Fresh St. Market, this home offers the perfect blend of mountain charm and urban convenience. With easy access to nearby shuttle stops, your Whistler adventure is never far from reach.
    ​​​​​​​
    Inside, the open-concept living area features a cozy gas fireplace, smart TV, and a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, making this unit perfect for preparing après-ski meals or relaxing nights in. Enjoy summer evenings on the private patio with a BBQ or unwind year-round in the communal hot tub. Thoughtfully designed for families and small groups, this home comfortably sleeps up to 8 guests with a king primary suite, queen secondary bedroom, kid-friendly bunk beds in the den, and a sofa bed in the living room. Additional comforts include in-suite laundry, high-speed Wi-Fi, and free underground parking. Whether you're here to explore the slopes, trails, or village, Valhalla is your home base for unforgettable Whistler memories.

    FEATURES:
    * Communal Hot Tub
    * Private Patio w/ Gas BBQ
    *Brand new bathroom renovation from September 2026
    * Fully Equipped Kitchen
    * Great Village Location
    * Cozy Gas Fireplace
    * Smart TV w/ Cable
    * Shaw High-speed IN300 Wi-Fi
    * In Suite Washer & Dryer
    * FREE Underground Parking for 1 Vehicle (6'6")

    ROOM DETAILS:
    Standard Occupancy: 6  Max Occupancy: 8 (inclusive of two children)
    An additional guest fee of $25/night per guest above the standard occupancy.

    BR1: King Bed + Ensuite
    BR2: Queen Bed + Ensuite
    Den: Twin Bunk Beds (top bunk is only suitable for children)
    Living Room: Sofa Bed

    LOCATION:
    ⇒ Nearest Bus Stop (Northlands Blvd) - 1 minute walk
    ⇒ Nearest Gondola (Whistler Village Gondola) - 12 minute walk
    ⇒ Nearest Grocery Store (Fresh St. Market) - 1 minute walk
    ⇒ Whistler Visitors Centre - 5 minute walk
    ⇒ Nearest Park / Lake (Lost Lake) - 30 minute walk

    KNOW BEFORE YOU GO:
    * Parking clearance is 6'6".
    * No air conditioning. We supply one fan per bedroom.
    * No events, parties, or large groups.
    * No smoking.

    Please note: The parking stall assigned to this unit may not accommodate oversized vehicles due to height and width restrictions. If your vehicle does not fit, we can recommend nearby public parking options; however, availability cannot be guaranteed, and guests are responsible for any associated parking costs. For more information, please visit the Whistler Municipal parking website https://www.whistler.ca/transportation/parking/where-to-park-in-whistler/

    There is a $25 charge per person per night over the standard occupancy. Guests must be 25 years of age to make a reservation and must provide ID at check-in unless prior approval has been given. Harmony Whistler retains the right to refuse access to any property if this condition has not been met and no refund will be provided. NO GROUPS.

    Pets of any kind are not permitted in this home. There will be a fine of up to $500 for any pets or evidence of pets found in the units if permission has not been granted.

    Prior to check-in, guests will be required to provide a credit card plus photo identification for a pre-authorization of $750. The credit card may be charged up to $750 after departure if the property is damaged, requires excessive cleaning, or if items are missing. The credit card provided must be in the name of the main guest.

    Harmony Whistler Vacations Ltd. recognizes its duties and responsibilities under the British Columbia Human Rights Code. Where applicable, nothing in these terms, conditions, and/or policies limits an individual's ability to seek reasonable accommodation based on their protected characteristic(s), including, without limitation, age, in the provision of accommodation, service, or facility offered by Harmony Whistler Vacations Ltd. To the extent that there is any conflict between these terms, conditions, and/or policies and the Code, the Code shall prevail to the extent of the inconsistency. If you believe you require an accommodation, please contact us at info@harmonywhistler.com. If an accommodation is granted, Harmony Whistler Vacations Ltd. retains the right to evict guests and charge for any damages or disruptions caused. All guests must still follow our policies, and exceptions do not affect the need to adhere to all other terms and conditions

    Business license number 13443
    ​​​​​​​BC Provincial Registration Number PM172625752

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free internet

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Furnished patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Phone

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • In the mountains
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Basketball nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 1,081 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 13443

About the area

Located in Whistler Village, a neighbourhood in Whistler, this holiday home is in the mountains and on a lake. Whistler Blackcomb Ski Resort and Whistler Village Gondola are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Whistler Mountain Bike Park and Whistler Mountain. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Whistler Sliding Centre or Meadow Park Sports Centre. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, or try out other outdoor activities such as snowmobiling and sledging. Visit our Whistler travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Whistler
Map
Whistler, BC

What's nearby

  • A bustling square with wooden buildings, autumn trees, and a mountain backdrop.
    Whistler Olympic Plaza
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A mountain lodge with a ski lift, surrounded by autumn-colored trees and snow-capped mountains.
    Whistler Village Stroll
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A snow-covered mountain with a ski lift and a cabin.
    Whistler Blackcomb Ski Resort
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A cable car suspended over a forested mountain area with snow-capped peaks in the background.
    Whistler Village Gondola
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Whistler Museum
    4 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Whistler Station
    6 min drive
  • Whistler, BC (YWS-Green Lake Seaplane Base)
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min walk
  • COWS Whistler
    8 min walk
  • El Furniture Warehouse
    7 min walk
  • Earls Kitchen + Bar
    10 min walk
  • Pan Pacific Whistler Mountainside
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking located?

Located in Whistler Village, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Whistler Marketplace, Whistler Blackcomb Ski Resort and Whistler Village Gondola. Whistler Mountain Bike Park and Fairmont Chateau Whistler Golf Club are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

3BR | Valhalla | Village Location | Communal Hot Tub | Gas Fireplace | Parking Reviews