
Wakayama Marina City Hotels, Wakayama
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wakayama Marina City hotels

1. Wakayama Marina City Hotel
Wakayama Marina City Hotel0.1 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (696 reviews)
The price is AU$97
19 Nov - 20 Nov

2. Hotel Route Inn Grand Kainan Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Grand Kainan Ekimae3.1 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (49 reviews)
The price is AU$110
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. Sea Queen Kainan
Sea Queen Kainan2.8 km from Wakayama Marina City
7.6 out of 10, Good, (55 reviews)
The price is AU$101
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. Business Hotel Kei
Business Hotel Kei3.7 km from Wakayama Marina City
6.8 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is AU$74
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Isaribinoyado Kancho
Isaribinoyado Kancho4.5 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (127 reviews)
The price is AU$333
10 Nov - 11 Nov

7. Candeo Hotels Nankai Wakayama
Candeo Hotels Nankai Wakayama9.2 km from Wakayama Marina City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (667 reviews)
The price is AU$114
18 Nov - 19 Nov

8. Daiwa Roynet Hotel WAKAYAMA
Daiwa Roynet Hotel WAKAYAMA8.4 km from Wakayama Marina City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (625 reviews)
The price is AU$83
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Dormy Inn Premium Wakayama Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Premium Wakayama Natural Hot Spring8.6 km from Wakayama Marina City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$100
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Smile Hotel Wakayama
Smile Hotel Wakayama8.3 km from Wakayama Marina City
7.8 out of 10, Good, (582 reviews)
The price is AU$66
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Toyoko Inn JR Wakayama Station Higashi
Toyoko Inn JR Wakayama Station Higashi8.9 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (582 reviews)
The price is AU$77
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Hotel Granvia Wakayama
Hotel Granvia Wakayama8.8 km from Wakayama Marina City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$80
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Aridagawa Onsen Hotel Sunshine
Aridagawa Onsen Hotel Sunshine9 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (33 reviews)
The price is AU$114
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. Hotel Route Inn Grand Wakayama Eki Higashiguchi
Hotel Route Inn Grand Wakayama Eki Higashiguchi8.8 km from Wakayama Marina City
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (89 reviews)
The price is AU$114
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. Hotel Avalorm Kinokuni
Hotel Avalorm Kinokuni7.8 km from Wakayama Marina City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is AU$113
16 Nov - 17 Nov

16. APA Hotel Wakayama
APA Hotel Wakayama8.9 km from Wakayama Marina City
7.8 out of 10, Good, (659 reviews)
The price is AU$59
17 Nov - 18 Nov

17. Comfort Hotel Wakayama
Comfort Hotel Wakayama8.8 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (427 reviews)
The price is AU$81
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Kada Onsen Seaside Hotel Kada Kaigetsu
Kada Onsen Seaside Hotel Kada Kaigetsu16.8 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (455 reviews)
The price is AU$102
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Wakayama Urban Hotel
Wakayama Urban Hotel8.8 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (494 reviews)
The price is AU$82
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Wakayama Marina City
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Wakayama Marina City Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 696 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Route Inn Grand Kainan Ekimae | 8.8 Excellent 49 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Isaribinoyado Kancho | 8.8 Excellent 127 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Candeo Hotels Nankai Wakayama | 9.0 Wonderful 667 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sea Queen Kainan | 7.6 Good 55 reviews | View |
Our guide on where to stay in Wakayama Marina City
Find the best Wakayama Marina City areas for the activities you enjoy most.
Kada
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Kada and surrounding area, you can visit Kada Beach and Awashima Shrine.
Top Wakayama Marina City Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Wakayama Marina City

Toyoko Inn JR Wakayama Station Higashi
8/10 Good










































































