Entire apartment

Holiday Home 'Tanit' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Holiday Home 'Tanit' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

A living room with a fireplace, television, and a cabinet with drawers. - Holiday Home 'Tanit' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Villasimius)
A bedroom with a bed, wardrobe, and a view of a dining area. - Holiday Home 'Tanit' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Villasimius)
A kitchen with a blue and white color scheme, wooden barrels, and a view to the outside. - Holiday Home 'Tanit' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Villasimius)
A dining area with a stone wall, a sink, and a table set for two. - Holiday Home 'Tanit' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Villasimius)
A room with a dining area, a blue sofa, and a view of the outside. - Holiday Home 'Tanit' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Villasimius)
Holiday Home 'Tanit' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday Home 'Tanit' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

  • Casa Tanit welcomes you to Villasimius, offering a comfortable 75 sqm vacation home ideal for up to 5 guests. The property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The fully equipped kitchen includes an espresso machine, perfect for preparing meals and drinks during your stay. Amenities provided for your convenience include Wi-Fi, air conditioning, a fan, a TV, a washing machine, and a dedicated workspace. Families traveling with young children will appreciate the availability of a baby crib and a highchair.



    Step outside to enjoy your private covered terrace, a pleasant spot for relaxing or dining in comfort.



    Parking is available in the street, and public transportation is conveniently located nearby. The beach is also close to the property. Please note that events and parties are not allowed on the property.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Hiking nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Any additional fees listed in the description must be paid on site. If none are listed, this rule does not apply.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number IT111105C2000T4576

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Villasimius is home to this apartment. Villasimius City Hall and Church of Santa Maria are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Tanka Golf Course and Marina of Villasimius. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking. Visit our Villasimius travel guide
View more Apartments in Villasimius
Map
Villasimius

What's nearby

  • Archaeological Museum
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Villasimius Main Square
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Villasimius Tourist Office
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Villasimius City Hall
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Gelateria Amore Mio
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Cagliari (CAG-Elmas)
    66 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sa Tankitta
    8 min walk
  • Gnocco&
    12 min walk
  • Bar La Tartana
    9 min walk
  • Aria Cocktail Bar & Restaurant
    11 min walk
  • La Lanterna
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday Home 'Tanit' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Holiday Home 'Tanit' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday Home 'Tanit' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Holiday Home 'Tanit' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning located?

Situated in Villasimius, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Archaeological Museum, Villasimius Tourist Office and Villasimius Main Square. Villasimius City Hall and Gelateria Amore Mio are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.