Entire home

Villa Good Juju Uluwatu

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Villa Good Juju Uluwatu

A modern house with a large glass door, a pool, and a patio area with lounge chairs. - Villa Good Juju Uluwatu (Ungasan)
A modern living room with a sofa, dining table, and chairs. There is a staircase leading to another level. - Villa Good Juju Uluwatu (Ungasan)
A modern living room with a large window, a stone wall, and a pool view. - Villa Good Juju Uluwatu (Ungasan)
A modern kitchen with a marble countertop, a dining table with wicker chairs, a built-in oven, and a large window with hanging lights. - Villa Good Juju Uluwatu (Ungasan)
A dining area with a view of a pool, wooden chairs, a marble table, and a vase with flowers. - Villa Good Juju Uluwatu (Ungasan)
Located close to Uluwatu Temple, Villa Good Juju Uluwatu has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Good Juju Uluwatu

  • Upscale villa near Uluwatu Temple
  • Close to Uluwatu Cliffs, Villa Good Juju Uluwatu has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Villa Good Juju Uluwatu boast comforts, such as private pools and premium bedding, as well as thoughtful touches, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Egyptian cotton sheets, memory foam beds and cots/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Bathrooms with bidets and baths or showers
    • 65-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the area

Ungasan is home to this villa. Seminyak Square and Bali Collection Shopping Centre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Jimbaran Beach and Balangan Beach. Waterbom Bali and Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Uluwatu are also worth visiting. Visit our Ungasan travel guide
View more Villas in Ungasan
Map
Jl. Pesakapan Indah, Ungasan, Bali, 80361

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a landscape with a large statue and wind turbines.
    Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural Park
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • A beach with a long stretch of sand, a few umbrellas, and a few people walking along the shore.
    Jimbaran Beach
    12 min drive - 6.9 km
  • A sandy beach with palm trees and a clear blue sky.
    Nusa Dua Beach
    18 min drive - 14.6 km
  • A coastal cliffside with a traditional thatched-roof structure overlooking the ocean.
    Uluwatu Temple
    25 min drive - 11.3 km
  • Paintball Bali Jimbaran Hill Activity Village
    3 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Den
    11 min walk
  • Peyia
    13 min walk
  • Tarabelle Pizza
    2 min walk
  • Bali Buda Store Bukit
    6 min walk
  • Ulu Artisan
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Good Juju Uluwatu have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa Good Juju Uluwatu pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Villa Good Juju Uluwatu?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Villa Good Juju Uluwatu?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Villa Good Juju Uluwatu?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Good Juju Uluwatu located?

Situated in Ungasan, this villa is within 3 miles (5 km) of Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural Park, Udayana University and New Kuta Golf. Melasti Beach is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional