
Top Hotels Near Umino Park in Yokohama from AU$60
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Umino Park hotels




1. Yokohama Techno Tower Hotel
Yokohama Techno Tower HotelKanazawa, 2 km from Umino Park
SzeManPhyllis
AU$107
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Hyatt Regency Yokohama
Hyatt Regency YokohamaChinatown, 12 km from Umino Park
Barry
AU$218
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Hotel New Grand
Hotel New GrandChinatown, 11.9 km from Umino Park
Farisa Pearman
AU$241
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. HOTEL COMENTO YOKOHAMA KANNAI
HOTEL COMENTO YOKOHAMA KANNAIKannai, 11.4 km from Umino Park
Yuko
AU$97
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kamakura Ofuna Higashiguchi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kamakura Ofuna Higashiguchi9.4 km from Umino Park
Shaangavi
AU$92
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. THE GATE HOTEL YOKOHAMA by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL YOKOHAMA by HULICChinatown, 11.9 km from Umino Park
Jeffery
AU$175
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Hotel Metropolitan Kamakura
Hotel Metropolitan Kamakura7.8 km from Umino Park
Kathleen
AU$327
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Rose Hotel Yokohama
Rose Hotel YokohamaChinatown, 11.8 km from Umino Park
Wu
AU$125
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. TRAN.SCENDER HOTEL Yokohama
TRAN.SCENDER HOTEL YokohamaChinatown, 11.7 km from Umino Park
Gregory
AU$141
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Tosei Hotel Cocone Kamakura
Tosei Hotel Cocone Kamakura8.2 km from Umino Park
Gregory
AU$201
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Hotel MyStays Yokohama
Hotel MyStays Yokohama11.2 km from Umino Park
Brandon
AU$60
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Yokohama - Koen
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Yokohama - KoenChinatown, 11.7 km from Umino Park
David
AU$106
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. Hotel JAL City Kannai Yokohama
Hotel JAL City Kannai YokohamaChinatown, 11.9 km from Umino Park
Daniel
AU$96
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Hotel Balian Resort Yokohama Kannai - Adults Only
Hotel Balian Resort Yokohama Kannai - Adults Only11.6 km from Umino Park
Tripat
AU$109
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Totsuka
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Yokohama Totsuka11.5 km from Umino Park
Kev
AU$85
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Kamakura Prince Hotel
Kamakura Prince Hotel11.4 km from Umino Park
Todd or Angela
AU$276
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. OMO7 Yokohama by Hoshino Resorts
OMO7 Yokohama by Hoshino ResortsKannai, 11.7 km from Umino Park
Julie
AU$187
16 Nov - 17 Nov




18. Hotel Alpha-One Yokohama Kannai
Hotel Alpha-One Yokohama KannaiKannai, 11.7 km from Umino Park
Naoyuki
AU$106
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Chisun Hotel Yokohama Isezakicho
Chisun Hotel Yokohama IsezakichoKannai, 11.5 km from Umino Park
Jun
AU$60
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Umino Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Yokohama Techno Tower Hotel | 7.8 Good 377 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Regency Yokohama | 9.6 Exceptional 1,823 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel New Grand | 9.6 Exceptional 1,446 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL COMENTO YOKOHAMA KANNAI | 9.4 Exceptional 477 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kamakura Ofuna Higashiguchi | 9.0 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View |
Top Umino Park Hotel Reviews
Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast options were great, beds were comfy and very convenient location to the train station!"
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Haneda Airport - Directly connected to Haneda Airport Terminal 3
8/10 Good
"The main advantage of this hotel is it's easy access to the International terminal at Haneda airport. The Villa Fontaine Grand (as opposed to the Premier) is basic and rooms are small, but it serves the purpose of being ultra-convenient to the airport. Especially useful for early morning departures. I would stay here again."
Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main
10/10 Excellent
"I would stay here again if I ever return to Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan. The rooms are small but comfortable and clean, the staff are helpful and professional. I enjoyed the very large selection at the breakfast buffet and view from the 25th floor. The Hotel is a 14 minute walk to the main Shinjuku train station, the malls, restaurants and bars, 3 D Screen cat and Godzilla, Just far away from all the noise, the gov. building is 5 minutes away where projected light shows on the building are shown nightly. Easy access to Taxi and airport buses."
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Ginza is within walking distance, as well as the important stations for daily Excursions."
HOTEL METROPOLITAN OIMACHI TRACKS TOKYO
10/10 Excellent
"Would come back again to stay here!"
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo-ariake
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent breakfast , super clean."
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX Collection
10/10 Excellent
"A fabulous hotel with a great location. We used the Club floor facilities and they were excellent and also dined in 2 of the in-house restaurants and enjoyed them both. It was a very calm place to stay in a very hectic and energetic city. Our room looked out at the Tokyo tower which was spectacular especially at night and the nearby gardens offered a tranquil experience after battling the crowds in the city. It was also a short walk to the Hop on hop off bus which made it easy for us to get around and see the main attractions."
Grand Nikko Tokyo Daiba
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms were very clean and the staff were nice and very help and the view is to die for! Would recommend staying here"
Tokyu Stay Shibuya
10/10 Excellent
"Xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx"
Other attractions near Umino Park
Shomyoji Temple
Explore the great outdoors at Shomyoji Temple, a lovely green space in Yokohama. Visit the area's shops or amble around its Chinatown.
Kanagawa Prefectural Kanazawa Bunko Museum
You can study the exhibits at Kanagawa Prefectural Kanazawa Bunko Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Yokohama. Visit the area's shops or amble around its Chinatown.
Nojma Park
Nojma Park is just one of the places to see in Yokohama, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the area's shops or amble around its Chinatown.
Seto Shrine
Seto Shrine is just one of the places to see in Yokohama, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the area's shops or amble around its Chinatown.
Nagahama Hall
Get tickets for a show at Nagahama Hall, a popular theatre in Yokohama. Stroll along the waterfront or visit the shops in the area.
Nagahama Park
After visiting Nagahama Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Yokohama. Stroll along the waterfront or visit the shops in the area.
Kanazawa Zoo
Why not visit the animals who call Kanazawa Zoo home during your holiday in Yokohama? Visit the area's shops or amble around its Chinatown.
Hitorizawa Community Woods Route
You can take time to visit Hitorizawa Community Woods Route during your travels to Yokohama. Amble around the area's parks or experience its museums.








