
Top Hotels Near Spofforth Golf Club in Harrogate from AU$98
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Spofforth Golf Club hotels




1. The Castle Inn
The Castle Inn1.5 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Daniel
AU$163
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Shepherd's Crook
Shepherd's Crook1.1 km from Spofforth Golf Club
AU$1,209
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Inn South Stainley
The Inn South Stainley13 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Alan
AU$148
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Weetwood Hall Conference Centre & Hotel
Weetwood Hall Conference Centre & Hotel15.3 km from Spofforth Golf Club
David
AU$132
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Crowne Plaza Harrogate by IHG
Crowne Plaza Harrogate by IHGHarrogate City Centre, 6.6 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Helen
AU$117
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hinsley Hall
Hinsley Hall16.5 km from Spofforth Golf Club
David
AU$117
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




7. Days Inn by Wyndham Wetherby
Days Inn by Wyndham Wetherby6.7 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Paul
AU$117
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. West Park Hotel
West Park Hotel5.9 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Gill
AU$177
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. Goldsborough Hall
Goldsborough Hall6.1 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Molly
AU$201
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. The Grafton
The Grafton6.6 km from Spofforth Golf Club
robert
AU$167
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Hotel du Vin & Bistro Harrogate
Hotel du Vin & Bistro HarrogateHarrogate City Centre, 6.1 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Dominic
AU$157
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Crown Hotel Harrogate
Crown Hotel HarrogateHarrogate City Centre, 6.5 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Noreen
AU$106
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hazlewood Castle & Spa
Hazlewood Castle & Spa15.2 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Steven
AU$172
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Chevin End Guest House
Chevin End Guest House17.9 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Kath
AU$192
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Grantham Arms
Grantham Arms16.7 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Brian
AU$98
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Cedar Court Harrogate
Cedar Court Harrogate5.6 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Maria
AU$114
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. The Yorkshire
The YorkshireHarrogate City Centre, 6.2 km from Spofforth Golf Club
ANDREW
AU$129
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. White Hart Hotel, BW Premier Collection
White Hart Hotel, BW Premier CollectionHarrogate City Centre, 6.5 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Margurite
AU$130
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. The Studley Hotel
The Studley HotelHarrogate City Centre, 6.7 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Julie
AU$107
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Village Hotel Leeds North
Village Hotel Leeds North15.8 km from Spofforth Golf Club
Georgia
AU$122
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Spofforth Golf Club Hotel Reviews
Crowne Plaza Harrogate by IHG
8/10 Good
"Near perfect…..not sure abou tv the beds though…….seriously hard."
The Yorkshire
10/10 Excellent
"A great place to stay that is really central . Spacious rooms and very clean . Great breakfast with lovely views over the town . I would definitely recommend a stay here ."
White Hart Hotel & Apartments
8/10 Good
"Lovely hotel but rooms looking tired on the higher floors. Great location. Parking good 15 pounds we thought was a tad high but expected in Harrogate."
Cedar Court Harrogate
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel very friendly staff nice rooms"
The Castle Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent pub and hotel. I would use it again without hesitation."
Crown Hotel Harrogate
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel with friendly professional staff. Food was delicious. Great central location. Have stayed here before and will stay again. Highly recommend."
Hotel du Vin & Bistro Harrogate
8/10 Good
"Good location. Lovely building. Good size clean rooms."
A Little Gem in a beautiful village of Spofforth nr Harrogate and Wetherby
10/10 Excellent
"Georgous very homely feel house . Everything and more we could have asked for . Very clean .Slept amazingly. Really lovely pub over the road . Highly recommend. "
Other attractions near Spofforth Golf Club
Pannal Golf Club
One of Yorkshire’s most prestigious golf courses offers stunning views of the surrounding countryside in addition to one of the county’s best rounds of golf.
Spofforth Castle
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Spofforth when you take a trip to Spofforth Castle. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Rudding Park Golf Course
8.0/10 (16 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Follifoot at Rudding Park Golf Course. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Plumpton Rocks
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Plumpton Rocks, a lovely green space in Plompton. Make time to visit the area's spas or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Stockeld Park
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Spofforth with Stockeld when you stop by Stockeld Park. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Yorkshire Event Centre
Learn about the events happening in Yorkshire Event Centre during your trip to Starbeck. While in this relaxing area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Harrogate Climbing Centre
You can take time to visit Harrogate Climbing Centre during your travels to Harrogate. Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Exercise Stadium
Catch an event at Exercise Stadium during your trip to Harrogate. Amble around this romantic area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its lively bars.