
Top Hotels Near Santa Rosa Park in San Luis Obispo from AU$99
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Santa Rosa Park hotels

1. Quality Suites Downtown San Luis Obispo
Quality Suites Downtown San Luis Obispo1 km from Santa Rosa Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,635 reviews)
The price is AU$230
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Petit Soleil
Petit SoleilMoJo, 0.9 km from Santa Rosa Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (410 reviews)
The price is AU$265
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

3. Hotel San Luis Obispo
Hotel San Luis ObispoDowntown San Luis Obispo, 0.9 km from Santa Rosa Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (693 reviews)
The price is AU$473
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. San Luis Creek Lodge
San Luis Creek Lodge1.2 km from Santa Rosa Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$244
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Luis Obispo Downtown
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Luis Obispo Downtown1.1 km from Santa Rosa Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,186 reviews)
The price is AU$180
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Granada Hotel & Bistro
Granada Hotel & BistroDowntown San Luis Obispo, 1.1 km from Santa Rosa Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (874 reviews)
The price is AU$371
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. Madonna Inn
Madonna Inn2.7 km from Santa Rosa Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,623 reviews)
The price is AU$270
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Avenue Inn Downtown San Luis Obispo
Avenue Inn Downtown San Luis ObispoLower Higuera, 1.7 km from Santa Rosa Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,393 reviews)
The price is AU$113
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

9. Apple Farm
Apple Farm1.3 km from Santa Rosa Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,670 reviews)
The price is AU$189
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Garden Street Inn, A Kirkwood Collection Hotel
Garden Street Inn, A Kirkwood Collection HotelDowntown San Luis Obispo, 1.3 km from Santa Rosa Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (879 reviews)
The price is AU$170
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. HOTEL CERRO, Autograph Collection
HOTEL CERRO, Autograph CollectionDowntown San Luis Obispo, 1.2 km from Santa Rosa Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (505 reviews)
The price is AU$475
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

12. The Wayfarer San Luis Obispo, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Wayfarer San Luis Obispo, Tapestry Collection by Hilton1.1 km from Santa Rosa Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$171
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. La Cuesta Inn, BW Signature Collection
La Cuesta Inn, BW Signature Collection1.3 km from Santa Rosa Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$173
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Peach Tree Inn
Peach Tree Inn1.2 km from Santa Rosa Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$174
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Vagabond Inn San Luis Obispo
Vagabond Inn San Luis Obispo3.1 km from Santa Rosa Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,378 reviews)
The price is AU$108
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Hotel Buena Vista
Hotel Buena Vista1.2 km from Santa Rosa Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,009 reviews)
The price is AU$145
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Mission Inn San Luis Obispo
Mission Inn San Luis Obispo1.3 km from Santa Rosa Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AU$110
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. Sunbeam Motel
Sunbeam Motel1 km from Santa Rosa Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (805 reviews)
The price is AU$119
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. University Inn
University Inn1.1 km from Santa Rosa Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,008 reviews)
The price is AU$124
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Sands Inn & Suites
Sands Inn & Suites1.1 km from Santa Rosa Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (758 reviews)
The price is AU$144
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Santa Rosa Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quality Suites Downtown San Luis Obispo | 9.4 Exceptional 1,635 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Petit Soleil | 9.8 Exceptional 410 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel San Luis Obispo | 9.4 Exceptional 693 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() San Luis Creek Lodge | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Luis Obispo Downtown | 9.0 Wonderful 2,186 reviews | View |
Top Santa Rosa Park Hotel Reviews

Apple Farm
10/10 Excellent












































































