Entire home

Stunning villa, a 15-minute walk from the Route du Rhum

Photo gallery for Stunning villa, a 15-minute walk from the Route du Rhum

A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a desk, and a mirror. - Stunning villa, a 15-minute walk from the Route du Rhum (Saint-Malo)
Exterior - Stunning villa, a 15-minute walk from the Route du Rhum (Saint-Malo)
A wooden staircase with a glass balustrade leading to a door. - Stunning villa, a 15-minute walk from the Route du Rhum (Saint-Malo)
A sunlit room with a large window, a potted plant, a cushioned chair, and a small table. - Stunning villa, a 15-minute walk from the Route du Rhum (Saint-Malo)
A well-lit room with a dining table, chairs, a bookshelf, a radiator, and a wooden cabinet. - Stunning villa, a 15-minute walk from the Route du Rhum (Saint-Malo)
Close to Saint-Malo Ferry Port, Stunning villa, a 15-minute walk from the Route du Rhum provides amenities such as laundry facilities.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stunning villa, a 15-minute walk from the Route du Rhum

  • You will quickly fall under the spell of this superb villa which has retained its period character with its old parquet floors, its moldings and its fireplaces.
    Perfectly restored, it is located in the highly sought-after area of Saint Servan.

    It is located 2 minutes from the shops (food trade, delicatessens, caterers) and the covered market (Tuesday and Friday). You will be a 10-minute walk from the beaches of Saint Servan (with their pleasant "ginguettes"!) seaside restaurants and a 15-minute walk from the walled city.

    Registration Number:35288006597C9

    Very spacious (150m2) and bright, it is composed, on the ground floor, of a large living/dining room, a veranda and a fully equipped kitchen.
    Regarding the sleeping area, there are three large bedrooms equipped with very good bedding The villa offers two bathrooms and toilets on each floor.
    The charming garden, facing south and fully enclosed, is fully equipped (table, parasol, sunbeds and barbecue).
    To make your stay as pleasant as possible, household linen can be provided (sheets, towels, tea towel, bathroom mat for an extra charge of 100€) and cleaning for 150€.
    A deposit of €1,500 is requested and returned at the end of the rental.
    My adorable cat is boarding at the neighbor's house but he's likely to come and say hello!

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Saint-Malo is home to this holiday home. Solidor Tower and Musée d'Histoire are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Porte Saint Vincent and Château de Saint-Malo. Grand Aquarium and Aquamalo are also worth visiting. Visit our Saint-Malo travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Saint-Malo
Map
Saint-Malo, Ille-et-Vilaine

What's nearby

  • A harbor with boats and a prominent church spire in the background.
    Port of Saint-Malo
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A sunset over a coastal cliff with the sun setting on the horizon.
    St. Malo Citadel
    5 min drive - 2.8 km
  • A coastal town with a sandy beach, a stone wall, and a row of historic buildings by the water.
    St. Malo Beach
    6 min drive - 3.1 km
  • A building with a large mural of an octopus and the text "Mystères de la Mer". There are flags and a sign for an entrance bar and restaurant.
    Grand Aquarium
    6 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Sillon Beach
    4 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Saint Malo Station
    19 min walk
  • Dinard (DNR-Dinard - Pleurtuit - Saint-Malo)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mignon Cafe
    5 min walk
  • Les Filles D'aleth
    16 min walk
  • Crêperie du Port
    14 min walk
  • Le Bac O’ Sablons
    11 min walk
  • Crêperie Le Solidor
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Stunning villa, a 15-minute walk from the Route du Rhum pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Stunning villa, a 15-minute walk from the Route du Rhum?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stunning villa, a 15-minute walk from the Route du Rhum?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Stunning villa, a 15-minute walk from the Route du Rhum located?

Situated in Saint-Malo, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Plage des Bas-Sablons and Saint-Malo Ferry Port. Solidor Tower and Port of Saint-Malo are also within 2 miles (3 km). Saint Malo Station is 19 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.