
Top Hotels Near Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo in Loulé from AU$76
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo hotels

1. Dunas Douradas Beach Club
Dunas Douradas Beach ClubVale do Lobo, 1.5 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (98 reviews)
The price is AU$333
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. The Magnolia Hotel
The Magnolia Hotel2.6 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (215 reviews)
The price is AU$230
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

3. Hotel Zodiaco
Hotel ZodiacoCavacos, 2.5 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (494 reviews)
The price is AU$113
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Vale do Lobo Resort
Vale do Lobo ResortVale do Lobo, < 0.1 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (309 reviews)
The price is AU$176
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. WOT Algarve Soul
WOT Algarve Soul2.4 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (303 reviews)
The price is AU$92
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

6. Dona Filipa Hotel
Dona Filipa HotelVale do Lobo, 0.6 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (356 reviews)
The price is AU$267
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Hotel Atismar
Hotel AtismarCavacos, 3.1 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
7.8 out of 10, Good, (270 reviews)
The price is AU$76
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Conrad Algarve
Conrad Algarve3.2 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (532 reviews)
The price is AU$312
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

9. Ria Formosa Guest House
Ria Formosa Guest House9.9 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is AU$145
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Domes Lake Algarve, Autograph Collection
Domes Lake Algarve, Autograph CollectionVilamoura, 6.1 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$323
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

11. Golden Beach Guesthouse
Golden Beach Guesthouse8.2 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is AU$180
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

12. Loule Jardim Hotel
Loule Jardim HotelCentro Histórico, 9.9 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (741 reviews)
The price is AU$104
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

13. Walk in Hostel Faro
Walk in Hostel Faro8.9 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (30 reviews)
The price is AU$83
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Hotel 3K Faro Aeroporto
Hotel 3K Faro Aeroporto9 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$128
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Hotel Aeromar
Hotel Aeromar8.2 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (412 reviews)
The price is AU$116
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

16. Sleep & Go Faro Airport Guest House
Sleep & Go Faro Airport Guest House9.8 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (60 reviews)
The price is AU$82
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Wyndham Grand Algarve Quinta do Lago
Wyndham Grand Algarve Quinta do LagoQuinta do Lago, 4.7 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (525 reviews)
The price is AU$290
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. Hospedaria Frangaria
Hospedaria Frangaria9.3 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (410 reviews)
The price is AU$133
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

19. Hotel Mónaco
Hotel Mónaco9.7 km from Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (755 reviews)
The price is AU$105
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dunas Douradas Beach Club | 9.6 Exceptional 98 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Magnolia Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 215 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vale do Lobo Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 309 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Zodiaco | 9.0 Wonderful 494 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() WOT Algarve Soul | 8.8 Excellent 303 reviews | View |
Top Royal Golf Course Vale do Lobo Hotel Reviews

Vale do Lobo Resort
10/10 Excellent














































































