Entire apartment

Flat Aconchegante Próximo à Praia de Copacabana.

Photo gallery for Flat Aconchegante Próximo à Praia de Copacabana.

A kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a green bowl on the counter. - Flat Aconchegante Próximo à Praia de Copacabana. (Rio de Janeiro)
A multi-story residential building with balconies, air conditioning units, and a street view with traffic lights and palm trees. - Flat Aconchegante Próximo à Praia de Copacabana. (Rio de Janeiro)
A bedroom with a wooden wardrobe, a bed with a white and lavender bedspread, and two pillows with floral patterns. - Flat Aconchegante Próximo à Praia de Copacabana. (Rio de Janeiro)
A kitchen with a gas stove, a built-in oven, and a wooden cabinet. - Flat Aconchegante Próximo à Praia de Copacabana. (Rio de Janeiro)
A beach with umbrellas and people, a cityscape with buildings, and a mountain in the background. - Flat Aconchegante Próximo à Praia de Copacabana. (Rio de Janeiro)
Close to Copacabana Fort and Avenida Atlantica, Flat Aconchegante Próximo à Praia de Copacabana. provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Beach view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Flat Aconchegante Próximo à Praia de Copacabana.

  • Summary:

    Este aconchegante apartamento em Copacabana é o refúgio ideal para quem busca praticidade e conforto em um dos bairros mais vibrantes do Rio de Janeiro. Com um layout inteligente, a sala e a cozinha são integradas.



    The Space:

    Esse espaço cria um ambiente acolhedor e funcional. O espaçoso quarto oferece uma excelente área para descanso, e a área de serviço adiciona ainda mais conveniência à sua estadia. A localização é imbatível: você está a poucos passos da famosa Avenida Atlântica e da Praia de Copacabana, cercado por restaurantes, bares e lojas que trazem a energia única do bairro.



    Guest Access:

    Para o check-in, pedimos que todos os hóspedes forneçam obrigatoriamente os seguintes dados completos:

    • Nome completo

    • RG e CPF (ou Passaporte)

    • Data de nascimento

    • Cópia do documento



    The Neighborhood:

    Além da praia, Copacabana oferece uma variedade de bares, restaurantes e lojas. A apenas alguns minutos, você pode explorar atrações turísticas como o Forte de Copacabana, o Pão de Açúcar e a Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas. A localização permite que você aproveite ao máximo tudo o que o Rio tem a oferecer.

Similar properties

About the area

Located on the beach, this apartment is in Copacabana, a neighbourhood in Rio de Janeiro. Copacabana Fort and Christ the Redeemer are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Copacabana Beach and Ipanema Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Sambadrome Marquês de Sapucaí or Maracanã Stadium. Visit our Rio de Janeiro travel guide
View more Apartments in Rio de Janeiro
Map
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro

What's nearby

  • A city square with cobblestone patterns, palm trees, and modern buildings.
    Avenida Atlantica
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with a road running parallel to it, palm trees, and buildings in the background.
    Copacabana Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A beach with palm trees, umbrellas, and people.
    Rua Barata Ribeiro
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A cannon on a paved area with a view of the ocean and distant city lights.
    Copacabana Fort
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A beach with palm trees, ocean waves, and mountains in the background.
    Ipanema Beach
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Cantagalo Station
    9 min walk
  • Rio de Janeiro Central Station
    10 min drive
  • Rio de Janeiro (SDU-Santos Dumont)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Stalos Café & Bar
    4 min walk
  • McDonald's
    4 min walk
  • Lobby Bar
    1 min walk
  • PLINK! Bar
    3 min walk
  • Princípe de Mônaco Bar e Restaurante
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Flat Aconchegante Próximo à Praia de Copacabana. pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Flat Aconchegante Próximo à Praia de Copacabana.?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Flat Aconchegante Próximo à Praia de Copacabana.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Flat Aconchegante Próximo à Praia de Copacabana. located?

Nestled on the beach, this Copacabana apartment building is just steps away from Avenida Atlantica and Copacabana Beach. Ipanema Beach and Copacabana Fort are also within 1 mile (2 km). Cantagalo Station is 9 minutes by foot and Estação 1 Tram Station is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very good