
Top Hotels Near Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes in Batumi from AU$28
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes hotels




1. Capsule Hotel Happy lounge Batumi
Capsule Hotel Happy lounge BatumiNew Boulevard, 1.3 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Valeri
AU$35
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi
Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi0.2 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Noune
AU$194
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Aniko Hotel
Aniko Hotel0.5 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Vassili
AU$52
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. Hotel Soft
Hotel Soft1.8 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
john
AU$34
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. MiraMar Luxury Residences
MiraMar Luxury ResidencesOld Boulevard, 1.4 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Alexander
AU$96
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Courtyard By Marriott Batumi
Courtyard By Marriott BatumiNew Boulevard, 0.4 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Alex
AU$183
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Orbi City Hotel Official D Block
Orbi City Hotel Official D BlockNew Boulevard, 0.7 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
YITZHAK
AU$49
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Hotel Aisi
Hotel Aisi0.7 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Markus
AU$123
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. Landmark Hotel
Landmark Hotel1.3 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Jonathan
AU$67
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




10. Seaside VIP40
Seaside VIP40New Boulevard, 0.4 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
tenzile
AU$86
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Sheraton Batumi Hotel
Sheraton Batumi HotelOld Boulevard, 1.8 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Yuval
AU$217
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Mariinsky Boutique Hotel
Mariinsky Boutique HotelOld Boulevard, 1.8 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Svetlana
AU$142
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. Bellevue Residence Suites
Bellevue Residence SuitesOld Boulevard, 1.4 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Naif
AU$43
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




14. Hotel Salvador
Hotel SalvadorOld Boulevard, 0.9 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Evgeniya
AU$124
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Blue Sky Apart-hotel
Blue Sky Apart-hotel0.1 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
milad
AU$104
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




16. Best Western Plus Batumi
Best Western Plus Batumi0.9 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Helena
AU$98
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Orbi City Sea View
Orbi City Sea ViewNew Boulevard, 0.4 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
berkehan
AU$158
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




18. Alliance Palace Batumi
Alliance Palace BatumiNew Boulevard, 0.4 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
ZAZA
AU$78
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




19. Holiday in orbi city
Holiday in orbi cityNew Boulevard, 0.4 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Anna
AU$28
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




20. Season Suite Apart-Hotel
Season Suite Apart-Hotel0.1 km from Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Daniel
AU$81
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Capsule Hotel Happy lounge Batumi | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi | 9.4 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aniko Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Soft | 9.2 Wonderful 90 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MiraMar Luxury Residences | 9.0 Wonderful 62 reviews | View |
Top Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes Hotel Reviews
Holiday in orbi city
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was cool. Host, room, view, facilities and totally Batumi 👌"
Bellevue Residence Suites
8/10 Good
"Walkable distance to the beach and right location"
Blue Sky Apart-hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, lovely place with a nice view from the balcony. We stayed on the 20th floor."
Orbi City Hotel Official D Block
8/10 Good
"I stay where 8 nights from 8 September to 16 September in block D2, the room was good , all new and fresh inside , some noise at night and day time . There is construction around that facility going right now every time and a lot crazy or drunk people to сry at the night time . I closed my balcony door because our neiborhoods are smoked during night time and we fell tobacco smoke too. That Orbi -city hasn’t any parking lot , so I traveled on my vihicke and must be find parking place my self and pay extra money for that . Block D2 has small and poor cafe with higher costs than street cafe has . The black see water was not clean . So if you traveling around Georgia my advice to you don’t spend more than two or three days in Batumi"
Le Méridien Batumi
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay great room and amazing staff"
Silk Road Sea Towers Batumi Apart Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The elevator was always fast (unlike some big hotels nearby). The rooms are only on the 16th floor so the service is more personal and attentive."
Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Orbi City Collection
10/10 Excellent
"great view"
ORBI CITY Hotel Sea View
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room the lady for check in was nice shops are in the same tower the ocean view is wonderful but there is also construction near to the tower but it was not disturbing"
Other attractions near Pedestrian Bridge - Alley of Heroes
Musical Fountains
After visiting Musical Fountains, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Batumi. Amble around the area's seaside or experience its entertainment choices.
Grand Mall
You can do some window-shopping at Grand Mall during your trip to Batumi. Make time to visit the casinos and shops while you're in the area.
Batumi Archeological Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Batumi Archeological Museum during your travels in Batumi. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Batumi Central Park
9.4/10 (10 reviews)
Enjoy a fun-filled day at Batumi Central Park as part of your trip to Batumi. Stroll along the seaside or visit the casinos while you're in the area.
Batumi University
8.4/10 (66 reviews)
Explore the campus of Batumi University during your trip to Batumi. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Eclipse Casino
Why not try your luck with a visit to Eclipse Casino during your time in Batumi? Amble around the area's seaside or visit its casinos.
Dream Column - Labyrinth
Enjoy an outing to Dream Column - Labyrinth during your stay in Batumi. Stroll along the seaside or visit the casinos while you're in the area.
Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Batumi, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.




