
Top Hotels Near Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral in Batumi from AU$35
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral hotels

1. Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHG
Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHGOld Boulevard, 0.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is AU$102
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

2. Hotel Monarch
Hotel MonarchOld Boulevard, 0.4 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (146 reviews)
The price is AU$102
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Rooms Hotel Batumi
Rooms Hotel Batumi0.7 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is AU$115
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Hotel Retro
Hotel Retro0.6 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is AU$72
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

5. Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi
Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi2 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is AU$192
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. Aniko Hotel
Aniko Hotel1.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is AU$39
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

7. Piazza Epigraph
Piazza Epigraph0.4 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AU$139
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. Le Port Apart Hotel
Le Port Apart Hotel0.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is AU$147
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Hotel Soft
Hotel Soft0.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (90 reviews)
The price is AU$35
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Le Méridien Batumi
Le Méridien BatumiOld Boulevard, 0.8 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (76 reviews)
The price is AU$270
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

11. Boulevard Hotel Batumi
Boulevard Hotel BatumiOld Boulevard, 0.8 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (40 reviews)
The price is AU$78
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

12. Hampton By Hilton Batumi Center
Hampton By Hilton Batumi CenterOld Boulevard, 0.7 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (39 reviews)
The price is AU$93
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. MiraMar Luxury Residences
MiraMar Luxury ResidencesOld Boulevard, 1.1 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (62 reviews)
The price is AU$95
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Landmark Hotel
Landmark Hotel0.7 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (19 reviews)
The price is AU$63
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Boutique Hotel Station 22
Boutique Hotel Station 220.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is AU$64
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Hotel Aisi
Hotel Aisi1.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (105 reviews)
The price is AU$96
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

17. Seaside VIP40
Seaside VIP40New Boulevard, 2.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is AU$81
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

18. Hotel Old Town Batumi
Hotel Old Town Batumi0.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (112 reviews)
The price is AU$71
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

19. Mariinsky Boutique Hotel
Mariinsky Boutique HotelOld Boulevard, 0.6 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is AU$133
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

20. Alliance Palace Batumi
Alliance Palace BatumiNew Boulevard, 2 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (136 reviews)
The price is AU$78
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHG | 10.0 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Monarch | 9.4 Exceptional 146 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rooms Hotel Batumi | 9.6 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Retro | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi | 9.4 Exceptional 58 reviews | View |
Top Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral Hotel Reviews

Blue Sky Apart-hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































