Entire home

Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub

Photo gallery for Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub

A modern living room with a large sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with a kitchen in the background. - Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub (Park City)
A modern kitchen with a large island, pendant lights, and a fireplace. - Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub (Park City)
A modern kitchen with a central island, dining area with a table and chairs, and a cozy seating area with a couch. - Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub (Park City)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a central island with stools, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub (Park City)
A room with a large window offering a view of a residential area and hills. A wooden bench and a potted plant are visible in the foreground. - Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub (Park City)
Close to Main Street, Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub

  • HOME HIGHLIGHTS:
    - Convenient ski-in/ski-out access
    - Mountain views
    - Gas fireplace
    - Private hot tub

    DETAILS: Contemporary design and luxury alpine living combine in Empire Villa, a spacious 4-bedroom, 6-bathroom home, sleeping 8 in Park City. Experience an unbeatable location 250 meters from Park City Mountain Resort’s Creole Run and minutes from lively Main Street—perfectly walkable. After whirlwind days carving the slopes, relax by the fireplace or warm up with a nightcap in the private hot tub.

    Unforgettable views, warm décor, and modern accents create a welcoming environment in the third-floor great room. Recline on the 2 matching leather sofas and enjoy cocktails and cocoa by the flickering gas fireplace. Opposite is a beautiful corner kitchen, fully equipped with high-end appliances and a Wolf stove. Gather for après drinks and snacks at the center island that seats 3 or a caffeine boost from the Nespresso! A dining table for 10 sits before mountain views. On the patio, grill in the fresh air or enjoy a starlit soak in the private hot tub. The opposite side features a patio that overlooks the stunning landscape.

    A plush sectional and 75” TV encourage guests to unwind in the theater room on the bottom level. Thanks to the nearby wet bar, there is no need to venture upstairs for snacks and drinks! Additionally, guests will find a washer and dryer, boot warmers, and storage space for ski gear.

    When it’s time to retire, the second floor hosts 3 guest bedrooms—the first has a queen bed and the other a king bed, private balcony, and fireplace. The third room also features a queen bed.

    The primary bedroom encompasses the entire top floor, boasting a king bed, gas fireplace, and a 47” Smart TV.

    Park City adventure awaits at Empire Villa! Easily explore in groups or individually with parking for 2 vehicles—1 in the garage and 1 in the driveway. For ski-in/ski-out access, turn left onto Empire Avenue and walk downhill to the base of Park City Mountain Resort. Return by walking uphill from the end of the upper parking lot. Turn right onto Empire Avenue, and Empire Villa will be on the right. Book this gorgeous home today!

    SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS (SLEEPS 8):
    FIRST FLOOR:
    -Theatre Room and Wet Bar

    SECOND FLOOR:
    - Guest Bedroom: King Bed, Private Bathroom with Shower/Tub Separate
    - Guest Bedroom: Queen Bed, Private Bathroom with Shower
    - Guest Bedroom: Queen Bed, Private Bathroom with Shower

    THIRD FLOOR:
    -Living Area: Kitchen, Dining Room, and Living Room

    FOURTH FLOOR:
    -Primary Bedroom: King Bed, Private Bathroom with Shower/Tub Separate

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Downtown Park City, a neighbourhood in Park City, this holiday home is in the mountains. Park City Mountain Resort and Deer Valley Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Homestead Crater and Big Cottonwood Canyon. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Snyderville Basin Recreation Center or Utah Olympic Park. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, or try out other outdoor activities such as sledging and snowmobiling. Visit our Park City travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Park City
Map
Park City, UT

What's nearby

  • A skier in motion on a snowy slope with trees in the background.
    Park City Mountain Resort
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A snow-covered town with colorful buildings, surrounded by mountains and a winding road.
    Main Street
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A ski lift chair ascending a snowy mountain slope.
    Town Ski Lift
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Town Lift Plaza
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Egyptian Theatre
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Atticus Coffee, Books and Teahouse
    6 min walk
  • The Bridge Cafe And Grill
    5 min walk
  • High West Distillery & Saloon
    5 min walk
  • Fletcher's
    7 min walk
  • Le Depot Brasserie
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub located?

Located in Downtown Park City, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Town Lift Plaza, Park City Mountain Resort and Main Street. Deer Valley Resort is 3.1 mi (5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ski-In/Ski-Out Home, Private Hot Tub Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Terrific Property in My favorite Ski Town

Very Enjoyable and will come back
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great vacation

This was a absolutely beautiful property. A very short walk to downtown Park city. Beautifully equipped and decorated amazing home.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful home, well equipped and spacious!

Great stay and this spacious home. We walked to the lifts each day.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful Ski Home Perfect for 2 Families

A beautiful home, well-appointed and stocked with everything we needed for a fun, comfortable stay. 2 gorgeous primary bedrooms, perfect if you're traveling with another family (the steam shower in the top bedroom is a delight after a long day of skiing). Great mudroom for the ski gear. The kids were happy to find the games stocked in the living room and loved the movie room in the basement, and the grown ups appreciated the gourmet kitchen. We cooked dinner most nights and did Big Breakfast every morning before skiing, and the kitchen was well stocked with everything we needed. The natural gas grill was right off the kitchen and worked great. Fantastic views from the living room. Fireplaces were lovely and easy to use (loved them in the primary bedrooms). The hot tub wasn't working when we arrived, but the management company was very responsive and got it working ASAP. Once working, it was great. The location is walkable to Main Street (terrific restaurants and shopping) and the Resort Village, though the non-skiers did end up driving skiers down/up the hill to/from Pay Day Lift since it was a bit further than we wanted to walk in ski boots. We could have, we just didn't want to if we didn't have to! The "runs" took 2 minutes and the drop off/pick up lane right at the foot of the hill is super easy. (Tip: If you valet your skis and are walking to/from the house in normal shoes the walk is close and easy.) Overall, we had a wonderful experience. It felt like our home away from home. We hope to return next year!
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Location!!

This stunningly modern home is so convenient to the mountain and to town!! Well equipped with amenities and sleeps a gaggle! So nice to relax and great for large family gatherings
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great ski property

We stayed here with extended family and friends and had more than enough room for all and a quick walk down to Park City base or over to Main Street, it was a great location. The property manager was incredibly helpful and the house was beautiful - boot warmers and steam showers were amazing, plus the hot tub which we enjoyed. One note, there are lots of stairs!
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2022