Entire condo

Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212

Photo gallery for Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212

A living room with a large leather sofa, a flat-screen TV, and a view of the beach through large glass doors. - Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212 (New Smyrna Beach)
A kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, and a clock on the wall. - Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212 (New Smyrna Beach)
Exterior - Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212 (New Smyrna Beach)
A modern kitchen with a central island, a dining area with a sofa and table, and a view of the ocean through large windows. - Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212 (New Smyrna Beach)
Beach - Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212 (New Smyrna Beach)
Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212 provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212

  • Smyrna Beach Club. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is sure to please with spectacular views of New Smyrna's non-driving shore. Whether you spend the vacation with your toes in the tide or relaxing in the spacious interior, this getaway for six guarantees fun and relaxation for all. The condo's charming nautical atmosphere welcomes guests upon walking in. This space is bright and inviting with its white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, and nautical décor. Aside from its visual appeal, it is also well-stocked with everything you should need during your stay. Pots and pans, cooking utensils, a toaster, two drip coffee makers, a Keurig, and more are provided for your use. The balcony not only boasts of a direct oceanfront view, but also looks onto a long stretch of the non-driving beach. Chairs and side tables furnish this space so that everyone can share in the relaxation.

    When you're ready to retire, you'll find a comfortable master suite awaiting. The master bedroom is geared for a good night's sleep with its soft king bed and flat-screen TV with cable. Located en-suite, the master bathroom includes a walk-in shower and lovely vanity. The second bedroom has a queen bed with a flat-screen TVs with cable and DVD a player and has a well-appointed bathroom complete with a standard bathtub. For your convenience there is a washer and dryer in unit for you to use.
    When its time to head to the beach Smyrna Beach club has direct access. There are plenty of beach chairs, skin boards, boogie boards, a pack and play and other beach toys for you to make use of at the pool or the beach.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in New Smyrna Beach, this condo is in the city centre and on the beach. New Smyrna Beach and Bethune Volusia Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include New Smyrna Lanes and Marine Discovery Center. Atlantic Center for the Arts and Marine Science Center are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and kayaking nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling and ecotours. Visit our New Smyrna Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in New Smyrna Beach
Map
New Smyrna Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A beaver swimming in clear water.
    Bethune Volusia Beach
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A calm body of water with several sailboats at sunset.
    New Smyrna Beach
    3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • A beach with a lifeguard tower, umbrellas, and a brick walkway.
    Flagler Avenue Park
    10 min drive - 9.8 km
  • A street with palm trees, a black car, and storefronts including 'Bikini' and '419 Canal'.
    Canal Street Historic District
    12 min drive - 12.0 km
  • A stadium with empty seats and a clear blue sky.
    Daytona International Speedway
    38 min drive - 45.7 km

Getting around

  • Daytona Beach, FL (DAB-Daytona Beach Intl.)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    18 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    17 min drive
  • Tailgatorz
    20 min drive
  • Dustins BBQ
    16 min drive
  • A.M. Cafe Edgewater
    16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212 located?

Located in New Smyrna Beach, this beachfront condo building is in the city centre, 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Bethune Volusia Beach and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from New Smyrna Beach. Mary McLeod Bethune Park and Indian River Lagoon Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Oceanfront Comfort at Smyrna Beach Club 212 Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spring getaway

We came for a relaxing time on the beach and after a few bumps with check in, we definitely relaxed. This unit was so clean and, well stocked. The beds were very comfortable!!!! It could use some new furniture, but overall was just what we needed!
Stayed 11 nights in Mar 2025
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

212B Smyrna Beach Club

Pricing was great, the unit has just the right amount of space, had just about everything I needed to get started. Property Managers were great. I would definitely recommend staying here.