
Top Hotels Near Musée des Monuments Francais in Paris from AU$231
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Musée des Monuments Francais hotels




1. Les Suites Tour Eiffel
Les Suites Tour Eiffel1.5 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Edward
AU$453
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Four Seasons Hotel George V
Four Seasons Hotel George VChamps-Élysées, 1.6 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Basma
AU$3,184
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Le Triomphe Paris
Le Triomphe Paris1.1 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Rashard
AU$612
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




4. Hôtel L'Ormaie & Spa
Hôtel L'Ormaie & Spa0.7 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Roy
AU$351
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hôtel Keppler
Hôtel Keppler1.4 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Melissa
AU$509
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Shangri-La Paris
Shangri-La Paris0.8 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Efren
AU$2,730
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




7. The Peninsula Paris
The Peninsula Paris1.3 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Cornelia
AU$2,856
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Saint James Paris - Relais & Chateaux
Saint James Paris - Relais & Chateaux1 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Daniel
AU$1,175
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. Hotel Floride Etoile
Hotel Floride Etoile0.6 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Victoria
AU$298
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hôtel Gustave
Hôtel Gustave1.5 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Jason
AU$277
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Hotel EKTA
Hotel EKTAChamps-Élysées, 1.5 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
CHRISTOPHER
AU$231
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Canopy by Hilton Paris Eiffel Tower
Canopy by Hilton Paris Eiffel Tower0.3 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
SALAH ELDDIN
AU$645
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. Résidence Charles Floquet
Résidence Charles FloquetQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 1.1 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Peter
AU$583
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hôtel Palais De Chaillot
Hôtel Palais De Chaillot0.5 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Ofelia
AU$280
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Hotel Maison Hamelin Paris - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Maison Hamelin Paris - Handwritten Collection0.9 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Craig Robert
AU$342
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hôtel Garden Elysées
Hôtel Garden Elysées0.6 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Alberto
AU$377
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hôtel Le Derby Alma by Inwood Hotels
Hôtel Le Derby Alma by Inwood HotelsQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 1.4 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Pansy
AU$415
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Brach Paris - Evok Collection
Brach Paris - Evok Collection0.5 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Erika
AU$912
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Hôtel Villa Nicolo - Tour Eiffel
Hôtel Villa Nicolo - Tour Eiffel0.5 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Hans
AU$319
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




20. Hôtel Toujours & Spa
Hôtel Toujours & Spa1.5 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Sophie
AU$262
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Musée des Monuments Francais
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Les Suites Tour Eiffel | 9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel George V | 9.8 Exceptional 157 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Triomphe Paris | 9.8 Exceptional 207 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel L'Ormaie & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 408 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Keppler | 9.6 Exceptional 962 reviews | View |
Top Musée des Monuments Francais Hotel Reviews
Hôtel L'Ormaie & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful!"
Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was clean and very well taken care of by the staff (trash removed, bed straightened and fresh towels). I appreciated the organization of the room. Even though small by USA standards, the built-in wardrobe was very large, good size bed (queen I believe) and the shower was very spacious. I liked that there was a gym located on our floor so able to exercise in the evenings with a great view of the Eiffel Tower. The breakfast buffet was excellent with many selections to choose from. I loved the grilled chicken, mixed vegetables and make your own yogurt parfait. My husband loved the waffles, pancakes and scrambled eggs. Most days we did not need to eat lunch since still full from breakfast. We had a wonderful experience at Mercure Paris Centre Eiffel Tower Hotel and we would definitely return in the future."
Hyatt Regency Paris Etoile
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and friendly staff. Great dining nearby. Rooftop bar is a must do. Best view of Eiffel Tower."
Yooma Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel! 15min walk to the eiffel! The kids loved the arcade games and play area so much! The rooms are spacious enough for a family of 4 and breakfast was good. Would definitely recommend"
Aparthotel Adagio Paris Centre Tour Eiffel
8/10 Good
"Great location"
Four Seasons Hotel George V
10/10 Excellent
"C"
Hotel de Sevigne
10/10 Excellent
"Angelica and Hugo were so friendly and helpful right from the start and throughout our five day stay. Rooms were cleaned daily. Good location and comfortable bed. Would definitely return."
Pullman Paris Tour Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay Paris"
Hotel Floride Etoile
10/10 Excellent
"Upon arrival, we were offered to hold our bags since our room was not ready. This allowed us to explore the city a bit. A great location with many dining options and 2 trains very close by. The staff was always friendly and willing to help if we had questions. Also, there is a small supermarket 2 buildings over which was very convenient. Area felt very safe both very early morning, until late night. Would recommend this hotel to friends and family. We would also stay here again."
Other attractions near Musée des Monuments Francais

Place du Trocadéro
9.4/10 (234 reviews)
Enjoy superb views of the Eiffel Tower, visit museums and wander around an ornamental garden at a square that commemorates the Battle of Trocadero.

Palais de Chaillot
9.2/10 (20 reviews)
Located in a highly visited area, this spot holds a lot of interest. Approach it from the right direction for an unforgettable moment.
Photo by Kirk & Lynn
Trocadéro Gardens
Explore the great outdoors at Trocadéro Gardens, a lovely green space in Paris. Discover the charming cafes in this romantic area or seek out the local tours.
Museum of Mankind
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Museum of Mankind during your travels in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine during your travels in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Theatre National de Chaillot
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre National de Chaillot during your trip to Paris. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Wine Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Wine Museum during your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Musée du Vin
Enjoy an outing to Musée du Vin during your stay in Paris. Discover the charming cafes in this romantic area or seek out the local tours.




