
Top Hotels Near Musée de la Poste in Paris from AU$153
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Musée de la Poste hotels




1. Drawing House
Drawing House0.5 km from Musée de la Poste
Dika
AU$240
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hôtel Mistral
Hôtel MistralMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
Roshan
AU$153
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Victoria Palace Hotel Paris
Victoria Palace Hotel Paris0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
Sahand
AU$370
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Hotel Yllen Eiffel
Hotel Yllen Eiffel0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
jaqueline
AU$227
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Vic Eiffel
Vic Eiffel0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
john
AU$319
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs
Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs0.9 km from Musée de la Poste
Mohammad
AU$289
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
Zahid Aziz
AU$291
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. Graphik Montparnasse
Graphik Montparnasse0.9 km from Musée de la Poste
Marilyn
AU$181
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hôtel Les Artistes
Hôtel Les ArtistesMontparnasse, 0.5 km from Musée de la Poste
Tracy
AU$214
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hotel Léopold - Orso Hotel
Hotel Léopold - Orso HotelMontparnasse, 1 km from Musée de la Poste
Richard
AU$201
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Sax Paris, LXR Hotels & Resorts
Sax Paris, LXR Hotels & Resorts0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
CLAUDIO
AU$947
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Villa M
Villa M0.4 km from Musée de la Poste
Cornelia
AU$294
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hotel & Spa La Belle Juliette
Hotel & Spa La Belle Juliette0.8 km from Musée de la Poste
Cheryl
AU$447
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel0.4 km from Musée de la Poste
matthew
AU$334
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Hôtel Le Saint-Grégoire
Hôtel Le Saint-Grégoire0.9 km from Musée de la Poste
Karen
AU$367
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Le Fabe Hotel
Le Fabe Hotel0.8 km from Musée de la Poste
Sameer
AU$195
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hôtel Le Royal
Hôtel Le RoyalMontparnasse, 0.9 km from Musée de la Poste
Brian
AU$282
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Ibis Paris Gare Montparnasse Catalogne
Ibis Paris Gare Montparnasse Catalogne0.5 km from Musée de la Poste
Kevin
AU$170
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Hotel Apollinaire
Hotel ApollinaireMontparnasse, 0.6 km from Musée de la Poste
Jonathan
AU$242
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




20. Hôtel du Parc
Hôtel du ParcMontparnasse, 0.5 km from Musée de la Poste
stefan
AU$172
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Musée de la Poste
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Drawing House | 9.6 Exceptional 740 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Mistral | 9.4 Exceptional 988 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Victoria Palace Hotel Paris | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Yllen Eiffel | 9.4 Exceptional 332 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vic Eiffel | 9.4 Exceptional 413 reviews | View |
Top Musée de la Poste Hotel Reviews
ibis Paris Tour Eiffel Cambronne 15ème
10/10 Excellent
"Very central location to metro station. Walking distance to the Eiffel Tower. Staff was friendly."
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa Modigliani
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great stay. We all loved it. The check-in was smooth and we got room on time. Thoughtfully renovated - had all the required amenities and very clean. View of the courtyard was great as well. Location is amazing with lot of great cafés and restaurants around us. Grocery stores also around and Vavin Metro station has great connectivity across the city. Highly recommended"
Villa Saxe Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"Such a wonderful stay. The staff was extremely helpful and kind and the room was clean and comfortable. I would definitely stay here again!"
Hotel La Maison Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"👍"
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente"
Hôtel Tourisme Avenue
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room…. Excellent staff"
Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, amazing staffs highly recommend..."
Novotel Paris Centre Gare Montparnasse
8/10 Good
"Initial sign in and the room that was assigned was small and not acceptable to me. I complained about my room being so small and the baseboards were falling off. The shower was dark and dingy. I had no room to put my clothes away. The staff came and checked and immediately gave me a renovated room with modern fixtures and shower and a larger room with large enough closets. After that change I was a very happy camper. I liked the opportunity for the breakfast lunch and dinner. But not to my expectation for this hotel. I had to make my own eggs, the pancakes were cold along with their muffins. I had to use the warmer oven which did not work for me. The coffee machine had run out of cote lite and I had to drink warm milk instead. But thankfully the area was near Montparnasse which I used the Bullangerie for breakfast and the Atlantic cafe for dinner and another Italian restaurant around the corner. The location was great for going to Metro and the Trains. The breakfast fo $21 Eros was not with it."
Hôtel Les Artistes
10/10 Excellent
"Great location next to the big train station. The room was lovely and staff very helpful in order to expeditiously get to the train station. There is not a large common area for waiting or meeting up."
Other attractions near Musée de la Poste
Tour Montparnasse
8.6/10 (3,132 reviews)
Dine at the Paris of the Sky for a rare chance to look out over the sprawling City of Lights beneath you.
Musée Jean Moulin
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Musée Jean Moulin during your travels in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Bourdelle Museum
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Bourdelle Museum during your trip to Paris. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Redlight
Redlight is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the charming cafes or top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Theatre Guichet Montparnasse
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre Guichet Montparnasse during your trip to Paris. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Institut Pasteur
Institut Pasteur is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area or visit its charming cafes.
Place de Catalogne
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Paris with a visit to Place de Catalogne. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this romantic area.
Tout Le Monde en Parle
After visiting Tout Le Monde en Parle, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




