
Top Hotels Near Mehrauli Archaeological Park in Delhi from AU$8
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Mehrauli Archaeological Park hotels




1. The Stay Inn New Delhi
The Stay Inn New Delhi2.4 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Matthew
AU$84
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. Hilton Garden Inn New Delhi/Saket
Hilton Garden Inn New Delhi/SaketHauz Khas, 2.8 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
ritesh
AU$138
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Sheraton New Delhi Hotel
Sheraton New Delhi HotelHauz Khas, 2.4 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Faiza
AU$236
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. The Tivoli New Delhi
The Tivoli New Delhi2.6 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Nawidullah
AU$97
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




5. Amigos India - Hostel
Amigos India - Hostel1.8 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Rosalie
AU$27
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Gavari India's Delhi Hostel
Gavari India's Delhi Hostel1.2 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
MD SAKAWAT
AU$11
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




7. Udman By Ferns N Petals, Chattarpur
Udman By Ferns N Petals, Chattarpur2.4 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Rajiv
AU$43
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. ASTER GRAND BY ZENQ SAKET
ASTER GRAND BY ZENQ SAKETHauz Khas, 1.8 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Keerat
AU$79
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




9. Zone Connect by The Park Saket New Delhi
Zone Connect by The Park Saket New DelhiHauz Khas, 3.2 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
James
AU$92
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




10. Svelte Delhi, a member of Radisson Individuals
Svelte Delhi, a member of Radisson IndividualsHauz Khas, 3 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Raj
AU$145
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. Radisson Hotel Delhi MG Road
Radisson Hotel Delhi MG RoadMehrauli, 2.6 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Edgar
AU$160
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




12. FabHotel La Paz Stay B&B
FabHotel La Paz Stay B&B2.9 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Inder
AU$52
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




13. The Chapter Vasant Kunj, A Mynnt Hotel
The Chapter Vasant Kunj, A Mynnt HotelVasant Kunj, 2.7 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Bhavishya
AU$29
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




14. The Chapter Hotel, Vasant Kunj
The Chapter Hotel, Vasant KunjVasant Kunj, 2.7 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
AU$37
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




15. Qotel Comfort Chattarpur- Near Chattarpur Metro
Qotel Comfort Chattarpur- Near Chattarpur Metro2.6 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Sunny
AU$22
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




16. Hotel Saket 27
Hotel Saket 27Hauz Khas, 2.5 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Donald
AU$84
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Anand Bhawan
Anand BhawanMehrauli, 2.7 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Aditya Prakash
AU$64
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. Roomshala 123 Happy Homes Saket
Roomshala 123 Happy Homes Saket1.2 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
AU$8
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Mauryan Elite Hotel Chhatarpur Metro Station
Mauryan Elite Hotel Chhatarpur Metro Station1.8 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Bhanupratap
AU$17
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Mauryan Elite Hotel Qutab Minar Metro Station
Mauryan Elite Hotel Qutab Minar Metro Station1.5 km from Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Adarsh
AU$17
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Mehrauli Archaeological Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Stay Inn New Delhi | 9.4 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn New Delhi/Saket | 8.4 Very good 713 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sheraton New Delhi Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 551 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tivoli New Delhi | 8.8 Excellent 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amigos India - Hostel | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View |
Top Mehrauli Archaeological Park Hotel Reviews
Svelte Delhi, a member of Radisson Individuals
8/10 Good
"The hotel has clear strengths: namely, the warm staff, a satisfying breakfast spread, and the unbeatable convenience of being right next to Select CITYWALK mall. That said, our allocated room had noticeable issues. Food smells constantly entered in our kitchenette via exhaust fan. Multiple requests to clean the floor were not addressed. We booked an additional room for visiting family that was completely fine, which made our substandard room even more frustrating. It's a convenient property, but quality control across rooms needs improvement."
Sheraton New Delhi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
ASTER GRAND BY ZENQ SAKET
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay. Room a but small, but clean sheets and nice pillows. Staff was nice. Breakfast also very good."
Hilton Garden Inn New Delhi/Saket
8/10 Good
"For buffet restaurant, tables were not properly set even after we sat. Moreover couldn’t believe when we had breakfast, cleaning lady was sweeping the floor, even while the guests were having breakfast to under their table. It’s not hygenic at all. But except the experience of restaurant, things are all good. Connected to mall, clean swimming pool, and affordable room rates."
VILLA 33 Bed & Breakfast
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and helpful staff as well. Breakfast was good. Only complaint would be some of the outlets were loose so I had to search to find one that could charge my phone."
Gavari India's Delhi Hostel
8/10 Good
"Good"
Roomshala Hotel Anmol
10/10 Excellent
"All the staff was responsible and rooms was clean and specious and location is also good"
The Stay Inn New Delhi
10/10 Excellent
"Yes"
Other attractions near Mehrauli Archaeological Park

Qutub Minar
9.0/10 (813 reviews)
This marble and red sandstone tower is the tallest minaret in India and represents the beginning of Muslim rule in the country.
Photo by Just Our Passports
Garden of Five Senses
Garden of Five Senses is just one of the places to see in New Delhi, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Qila Rai Pithora
You can find out about the history of New Delhi when you stop by Qila Rai Pithora. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Alai Minar
Find out about the history of New Delhi with a stop at Alai Minar. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Yogmaya Temple
Find out about the history of New Delhi when you take a trip to Yogmaya Temple. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Hijron Ka Khanqah
Learn about the local history of New Delhi when you take a trip to Hijron Ka Khanqah. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Jahaz Mahal
Find out about the history of New Delhi when you take a trip to Jahaz Mahal. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Lado Sarai Golf Club
Enjoy a round of golf in New Delhi at Lado Sarai Golf Club. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.




