
Top Hotels Near Luxembourg Palace in Paris from AU$250
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Luxembourg Palace hotels

1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Luxembourg Palace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (75 reviews)
The price is AU$827
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.4 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is AU$250
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Hotel Luxembourg Parc
Hotel Luxembourg ParcOdéon, 0.2 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (474 reviews)
The price is AU$584
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

4. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'AubussonQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.8 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (744 reviews)
The price is AU$870
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Yuna Saint-Germain-des-Prés - Serviced Apartments
Yuna Saint-Germain-des-Prés - Serviced Apartments0.7 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (98 reviews)
The price is AU$558
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Hôtel Bonsoir Madame
Hôtel Bonsoir MadameOdéon, 0.4 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (272 reviews)
The price is AU$494
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

7. Relais Christine
Relais ChristineQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.8 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (199 reviews)
The price is AU$896
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. Hotel Recamier
Hotel RecamierOdéon, 0.4 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (335 reviews)
The price is AU$465
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.3 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (454 reviews)
The price is AU$336
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg
Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg0.4 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is AU$268
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.5 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (321 reviews)
The price is AU$284
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Hôtel Baume
Hôtel BaumeOdéon, 0.3 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (817 reviews)
The price is AU$380
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des ArtsQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.7 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (560 reviews)
The price is AU$495
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

14. Hotel Odéon Saint Germain
Hotel Odéon Saint GermainOdéon, 0.4 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (173 reviews)
The price is AU$374
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.3 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (531 reviews)
The price is AU$372
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Hôtel Victoire & Germain
Hôtel Victoire & GermainQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.6 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (821 reviews)
The price is AU$407
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Les Rives Oceanik
Les Rives Oceanik0.5 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is AU$362
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.7 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (675 reviews)
The price is AU$363
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Hôtel de Buci
Hôtel de BuciSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (902 reviews)
The price is AU$524
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

20. Residence & Spa Le Prince Regent
Residence & Spa Le Prince RegentSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.3 km from Luxembourg Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (275 reviews)
The price is AU$477
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Luxembourg Palace Hotel Reviews

Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa Modigliani
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Luxembourg Palace
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in 6th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 6th Arrondissement
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Hotels near Gare de Lyon
- Hotels near Gare du Nord
- Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Hotels near Île Saint-Louis
- Cheap Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Hotels with Pool in Latin Quarter
- Luxury Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Hotels near Les Deux Magots
- Hotels near Les Invalides
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Luxembourg Gardens
- Boutique Hotels in Marais
- Cheap Hotels in Marais
- Marais Hotels
- Montmartre Hotels
- Montparnasse Hotels
- Hotels near Montparnasse Station
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Hotels near Panthéon
- Apartments in Paris
- B&B in Paris
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Hostels in Paris
- Accor Hotels in Paris
- All Inclusive Hotels in Paris
- Best Western Hotels in Paris
- Boutique Hotels in Paris
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- Family Hotels in Paris
- Hilton Hotels in Paris
- Historic Hotels in Paris
- Hotels with Pool in Paris
- Langham Hotels in Paris
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Paris
- Luxury Hotels in Paris
- Romantic Hotels in Paris
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Paris
- Paris Hotels
- Houseboats in Paris
- Serviced Apartments in Paris
- Hotels near Rue Mouffetard
- Boutique Hotels in Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Cheap Hotels in Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Luxury Hotels in Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- Hotels near Saint-Michel - Notre-Dame Station
- Hotels near Saint-Sulpice Church
- Hotels near Sorbonne University
- Arc de Triomphe
- Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel
- Disneyland® Paris
- Eiffel Tower
- Galeries Lafayette
- Hôtel de Ville
- Les Invalides
- Louvre Museum
- Honeymoon Holiday Packages Paris
- Luxembourg Gardens
- Notre-Dame
- Orsay Museum
- Visit 11th Arrondissement
- Visit 15th Arrondissement
- Visit 5th Arrondissement
- Visit 6th Arrondissement
- Visit 7th Arrondissement
- Paris Catacombs
- Visit Latin Quarter
- Visit Marais
- Visit Montparnasse
- Visit Paris City Center
- Visit Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Paris Holidays
- Visit Paris
- Père Lachaise Cemetery
- Place de la Concorde Urban Park
- Place du Trocadéro
- Sainte-Chapelle
- Tuileries Garden





































































