
Top Hotels Near Lady Bird Johnson Park in Washington from AU$133
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lady Bird Johnson Park hotels

1. Waldorf Astoria Washington DC
Waldorf Astoria Washington DCDowntown Washington D.C., 2.9 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$1,016
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. The Jefferson, Washington, DC
The Jefferson, Washington, DCConnecticut Ave - K Street, 3.2 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$758
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

3. Hilton Arlington Rosslyn The Key
Hilton Arlington Rosslyn The Key2.1 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (420 reviews)
The price is AU$248
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Tempo By Hilton Washington Dc Downtown
Tempo By Hilton Washington Dc DowntownConnecticut Ave - K Street, 2.6 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (366 reviews)
The price is AU$175
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

5. Mint House Washington DC Downtown by Kasa
Mint House Washington DC Downtown by KasaDowntown Washington D.C., 3.1 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (235 reviews)
The price is AU$208
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

6. Willard InterContinental Washington by IHG
Willard InterContinental Washington by IHGDowntown Washington D.C., 2.7 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$616
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

7. Four Seasons Hotel Washington DC
Four Seasons Hotel Washington DCGeorgetown, 2.5 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is AU$1,992
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

8. Fairmont Washington, D.C., Georgetown
Fairmont Washington, D.C., Georgetown2.7 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$614
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Hotel Hive
Hotel HiveFoggy Bottom, 1.8 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,683 reviews)
The price is AU$133
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

10. Homewood Suites by Hilton Arlington Rosslyn Key Bridge
Homewood Suites by Hilton Arlington Rosslyn Key Bridge2.5 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$245
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

11. Residence Inn by Marriott Arlington Courthouse
Residence Inn by Marriott Arlington Courthouse2.7 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (791 reviews)
The price is AU$243
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

12. ROOST White House
ROOST White HouseDowntown Washington D.C., 2.9 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (120 reviews)
The price is AU$362
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. The Potomac Hotel, Autograph Collection
The Potomac Hotel, Autograph CollectionSouthwest Federal Center, 2.3 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,069 reviews)
The price is AU$371
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

14. The Poppy Georgetown
The Poppy GeorgetownGeorgetown, 3 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (597 reviews)
The price is AU$321
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Canal House of Georgetown, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Canal House of Georgetown, a Tribute Portfolio HotelGeorgetown, 2.4 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (143 reviews)
The price is AU$445
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. InterContinental Washington D.C. - The Wharf by IHG
InterContinental Washington D.C. - The Wharf by IHGThe Wharf, 2.8 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,234 reviews)
The price is AU$453
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

17. The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.
The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.2.6 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (873 reviews)
The price is AU$792
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

18. AC Hotel by Marriott Arlington National Landing
AC Hotel by Marriott Arlington National Landing2.9 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (569 reviews)
The price is AU$206
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

19. Crystal Gateway Marriott
Crystal Gateway Marriott2.7 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AU$207
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

20. Hyatt Place Arlington/Courthouse Plaza
Hyatt Place Arlington/Courthouse Plaza2.8 km from Lady Bird Johnson Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,279 reviews)
The price is AU$220
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Lady Bird Johnson Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Waldorf Astoria Washington DC | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Jefferson, Washington, DC | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Arlington Rosslyn The Key | 9.6 Exceptional 420 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tempo By Hilton Washington Dc Downtown | 9.6 Exceptional 366 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mint House Washington DC Downtown by Kasa | 9.6 Exceptional 235 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Lady Bird Johnson Park

8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,017)
The price is AU$179
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Top Lady Bird Johnson Park Hotel Reviews

Hilton Arlington Rosslyn The Key
10/10 Excellent


































































































