
Top Hotels Near Korean Cultural Center in Los Angeles from AU$116
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Korean Cultural Center hotels




1. The Beverly Grove Hotel
The Beverly Grove Hotel0.3 km from Korean Cultural Center
Tranae
AU$510
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. Short Stories Hotel
Short Stories Hotel1.7 km from Korean Cultural Center
Emily
AU$349
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




3. Palihouse West Hollywood at Beverly Hills
Palihouse West Hollywood at Beverly HillsBeverly Grove, 2.5 km from Korean Cultural Center
Giancarlo
AU$460
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Sofitel LA at Beverly Hills
Sofitel LA at Beverly HillsBeverly Grove, 3.1 km from Korean Cultural Center
Kwabena
AU$556
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. AC Hotel by Marriott Beverly Hills
AC Hotel by Marriott Beverly Hills1.8 km from Korean Cultural Center
Ming Pow
AU$416
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Elan Hotel
Elan HotelBeverly Grove, 2.8 km from Korean Cultural Center
Dan-Stefan
AU$343
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




7. SLS Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Beverly Hills
SLS Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Beverly HillsBeverly Grove, 2.7 km from Korean Cultural Center
Billy Bob
AU$614
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Wilshire Crest Hotel Los Angeles
Wilshire Crest Hotel Los Angeles1.6 km from Korean Cultural Center
Cornelius
AU$258
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. Beverly Laurel Hotel at West Hollywood
Beverly Laurel Hotel at West HollywoodBeverly Grove, 2.1 km from Korean Cultural Center
Lizabeth
AU$273
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. Mid City inn
Mid City innMid City, 2.5 km from Korean Cultural Center
Mar'Kyi
AU$189
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Kimpton Hotel Wilshire by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Wilshire by IHG1.6 km from Korean Cultural Center
Robert
AU$462
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. LYFE INN & SUITES by AGA - Beverly Hills/West Hollywood
LYFE INN & SUITES by AGA - Beverly Hills/West HollywoodFairfax District, 1.6 km from Korean Cultural Center
brian
AU$246
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. Palihotel Melrose
Palihotel Melrose2.7 km from Korean Cultural Center
Stacey
AU$444
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. The Beverly House by AGA - Beverly Hills
The Beverly House by AGA - Beverly HillsFairfax District, 1.7 km from Korean Cultural Center
Joany
AU$284
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Friendship Motor Inn
Friendship Motor Inn2.5 km from Korean Cultural Center
Jaime
AU$210
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. Olympic Motor Lodge
Olympic Motor Lodge1.1 km from Korean Cultural Center
Paul
AU$298
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Rodeway Inn near Melrose Ave
Rodeway Inn near Melrose AveHollywood, 3.2 km from Korean Cultural Center
Candido
AU$230
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA
SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LAFairfax District, 1.8 km from Korean Cultural Center
Joshua
AU$269
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. Relax Inn Motel
Relax Inn Motel1.3 km from Korean Cultural Center
Jim
AU$202
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. Starlight Inn La Brea
Starlight Inn La BreaMid City, 2.4 km from Korean Cultural Center
Raymond
AU$116
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Korean Cultural Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Beverly Grove Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Short Stories Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,034 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palihouse West Hollywood at Beverly Hills | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sofitel LA at Beverly Hills | 9.0 Wonderful 2,105 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AC Hotel by Marriott Beverly Hills | 8.8 Excellent 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Korean Cultural Center Hotel Reviews
Beverly Laurel Hotel at West Hollywood
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful staff. Close to a bunch of Hollywood stuff."
The LINE Hotel LA
10/10 Excellent
"Great!"
The Beverly House by AGA - Beverly Hills
10/10 Excellent
"I would definitely stay here again; I love the tranquility that you feel in the hotel, the maintenance and reception staff are all very, very friendly."
Short Stories Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We really love this hotel! It's an amazing location with a great vibe. Have stayed twice and will definitely be back again."
Wilshire Crest Hotel Los Angeles
10/10 Excellent
"I was very pleased with the set up. It was very clean. It had a cozy atmosphere and I was very pleased. If I had to complain about anything it would have to be about the parking but the accommodate you with the posters but other than that I would still give it a 10."
AC Hotel by Marriott Beverly Hills
10/10 Excellent
"Great location.. next to LACMA, Hollywood, Beverly Hills.. Staff was fantastic.. housekeeping not perfect but other than that.. great stay"
Elan Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was excellent and the hotel was clean and centrally located"
Rotex Western Inn
8/10 Good
"Decent budget friendly motel with minimal frills. The included on site parking is a nice bonus. There are plenty of dining and entertainment options within walking distance. So not a bad place to stay for the budget traveler. Negatives would be noisy A/C unit, thin walls, no blackout curtains and faint smell of cigarettes."
SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA
10/10 Excellent
"Easy to check in, super helpful front desk and very clean rooms. Great for solo travellers"
Other attractions near Korean Cultural Center

La Brea Tar Pits
9.0/10 (310 reviews)
Step back in time to a harsh and unforgiving prehistoric Los Angeles, and walk in the footprints of extinct Ice Age animals.

Los Angeles County Museum of Art
8.8/10 (1,211 reviews)
This art museum is the largest in the western United States, serving art lovers with masterpieces from every conceivable period, from ancient to contemporary.

Petersen Automotive Museum
8.8/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Petersen Automotive Museum in Los Angeles. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
El Rey Theater
You can make plans for a show at El Rey Theater during your stay in Los Angeles. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Craft and Folk Art Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Craft and Folk Art Museum during your trip to Los Angeles. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Urban Light
Find out about the history of Los Angeles when you take a trip to Urban Light.
A+D Architecture and Design Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in A+D Architecture and Design Museum during your travels in Los Angeles. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Academy Museum of Motion Pictures
8.6/10 (131 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Academy Museum of Motion Pictures during your travels in Los Angeles. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.




