
Top Hotels Near Ko Na Thian in Koh Samui
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ko Na Thian hotels

1. Blue Turtle Hotel Samui
Blue Turtle Hotel Samui0.8 km from Ko Na Thian
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (47 reviews)
The price is AU$50
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

2. Chaweng Bay View Resort by Smith & Appy
Chaweng Bay View Resort by Smith & Appy1.4 km from Ko Na Thian
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is AU$111
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. SALA Samui Chaweng Beach Resort
SALA Samui Chaweng Beach Resort0.7 km from Ko Na Thian
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (448 reviews)
The price is AU$360
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

4. J4 Hotel Samui
J4 Hotel SamuiChaweng City Center, 0.9 km from Ko Na Thian
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (267 reviews)
The price is AU$56
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

5. Buri Rasa Village Samui Adults Only
Buri Rasa Village Samui Adults OnlyChaweng City Center, 1.7 km from Ko Na Thian
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (402 reviews)
The price is AU$191
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Banana Fan Sea Resort
Banana Fan Sea ResortChaweng City Center, 1.8 km from Ko Na Thian
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (286 reviews)
The price is AU$175
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. The Library
The LibraryChaweng City Center, 1.4 km from Ko Na Thian
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (308 reviews)
The price is AU$353
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. Chaweng Garden Beach Resort
Chaweng Garden Beach ResortChaweng City Center, 0.9 km from Ko Na Thian
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$107
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. JALMIN Samui Hotel
JALMIN Samui Hotel0.5 km from Ko Na Thian
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (87 reviews)
The price is AU$69
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. Sareeraya Villas & Suites
Sareeraya Villas & Suites0.7 km from Ko Na Thian
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (670 reviews)
The price is AU$263
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

11. Anantara Lawana Koh Samui Resort, Chaweng
Anantara Lawana Koh Samui Resort, Chaweng1.2 km from Ko Na Thian
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (518 reviews)
The price is AU$327
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

12. The Stay Chaweng Beach Resort
The Stay Chaweng Beach ResortChaweng City Center, 0.5 km from Ko Na Thian
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (129 reviews)
The price is AU$79
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

13. Marasca Samui - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Marasca Samui - Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldChaweng City Center, 0.7 km from Ko Na Thian
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (51 reviews)
The price is AU$280
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. The Secret Pool Villas By The Library
The Secret Pool Villas By The LibraryChaweng City Center, 1.4 km from Ko Na Thian
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is AU$827
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. Casa De Mar
Casa De Mar1 km from Ko Na Thian
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (455 reviews)
The price is AU$54
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. La Vida Samui
La Vida Samui0.5 km from Ko Na Thian
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (105 reviews)
The price is AU$129
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. COSI Samui Chaweng Beach
COSI Samui Chaweng Beach1.3 km from Ko Na Thian
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (363 reviews)
The price is AU$39
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Alpha Gay Resort & Spa - Men Only
Alpha Gay Resort & Spa - Men Only1.6 km from Ko Na Thian
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (72 reviews)
The price is AU$123
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. King's Garden Resort
King's Garden ResortChaweng City Center, 1.4 km from Ko Na Thian
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (330 reviews)
The price is AU$116
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. OZO Chaweng Samui
OZO Chaweng SamuiChaweng City Center, 1.6 km from Ko Na Thian
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$125
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Ko Na Thian
![]() Blue Turtle Hotel Samui0.8 km from Ko Na Thian | ![]() Chaweng Bay View Resort by Smith & Appy1.4 km from Ko Na Thian | ![]() SALA Samui Chaweng Beach Resort0.7 km from Ko Na Thian | ![]() J4 Hotel SamuiChaweng City Center, 0.9 km from Ko Na Thian | ![]() Buri Rasa Village Samui Adults OnlyChaweng City Center, 1.7 km from Ko Na Thian |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 47 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 448 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 267 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 402 reviews |
The price is AU$50 includes taxes & fees 24 Nov - 25 Nov | The price is AU$111 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is AU$360 includes taxes & fees 7 Nov - 8 Nov | The price is AU$56 includes taxes & fees 7 Nov - 8 Nov | The price is AU$191 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near Ko Na Thian
The price is AU$231
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Top Ko Na Thian Hotel Reviews

Chaweng Regent Beach Resort
10/10 Excellent

























































































