
Top Hotels Near Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre in Kigali from AU$52
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre hotels




1. Mythos Boutique Hotel
Mythos Boutique HotelKiyovu, 2.9 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Kirsten E.
AU$151
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Heaven Restaurant & Boutique Hotel
Heaven Restaurant & Boutique HotelKiyovu, 1.8 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Michelle
AU$171
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. Kigali Serena Hotel
Kigali Serena HotelKiyovu, 2.8 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Kwasi
AU$245
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. 5 Swiss Hotel
5 Swiss HotelKiyovu, 1.8 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Zewelanji
AU$191
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. 2000 HOTEL Downtown Kigali
2000 HOTEL Downtown KigaliKiyovu, 1.4 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Paula
AU$112
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




6. Ndaru Luxury Suites
Ndaru Luxury Suites1.4 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Kikii
AU$156
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




7. Hôtel Des Mille Collines
Hôtel Des Mille CollinesKiyovu, 1.7 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Diane
AU$259
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




8. Gloria Hotel
Gloria HotelKiyovu, 1.9 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Nteziryayo
AU$116
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. Park Inn by Radisson Kigali
Park Inn by Radisson KigaliKiyovu, 2.9 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
YONAS
AU$168
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




10. Greenland Apartment by Link
Greenland Apartment by Link1.7 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
SATOSHI
AU$161
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. Ubumwe Grande Hotel
Ubumwe Grande HotelKiyovu, 1.8 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Alex
AU$282
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




12. Galaxy Hotel
Galaxy HotelKiyovu, 1.7 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Yousri
AU$86
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Hotel Le Garni Kigali
Hotel Le Garni KigaliKiyovu, 1.6 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Ana Carolina
AU$208
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




14. Tropical Plaza Apartments
Tropical Plaza ApartmentsKiyovu, 1.5 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
EYOBO MOSES KUOL
AU$193
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




15. Sainte Famille Hotel
Sainte Famille Hotel0.9 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Daniel
AU$165
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Urban by CityBlue, Kigali, Rwanda
Urban by CityBlue, Kigali, RwandaKiyovu, 2.2 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Grace
AU$174
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




17. OMX Hotel Kimi
OMX Hotel KimiKimihurura, 2.7 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Christian
AU$87
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. One Click Apartment
One Click Apartment1.8 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Eugène
AU$72
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. ONOMO Hotel Kigali
ONOMO Hotel Kigali1.7 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
ukoha
AU$141
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




20. Okapi Hotel
Okapi Hotel1.1 km from Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Abdulrahim
AU$52
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mythos Boutique Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Heaven Restaurant & Boutique Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 362 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kigali Serena Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 214 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 5 Swiss Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 103 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 2000 HOTEL Downtown Kigali | 8.6 Excellent 548 reviews | View |
Top Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre Hotel Reviews
Heaven Restaurant & Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hôtel boutique bien situé à Kigali. Excellent restaurant! Personnel compétent et sympathique et très serviable. Chambre spacieuse avec balcon. Très bon lit avec filet moustiquaire. Recommandé!"
Kigali Serena Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This was our groups first time in Rwanda and getting to stay at the Serena Hotel was definitely worth it after a long day of travelling. They have staff that will bring my your luggage up and down from your room and the front desk is very nice. The morning breakfast buffet was also amazing! I will definitely stay there again!"
Radisson Blu Hotel & Convention Centre, Kigali
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful property"
2000 HOTEL Downtown Kigali
10/10 Excellent
"Just for context this trip was about the 10th to Kigali in the past 18 months during which time my colleagues have stayed at a variety of more expensive places. They are idiots!!! 2000 Downtown has the best staff, best value, biggest rooms and convenient location. Pay $30 more to stay in a glorified closet in a "boutique" or just stay in a huge room with a comfy bedin the centre of downtown with great courteous and helpful staff. Your choice"
Gloria Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, staff are awesome, delicious breakfast"
Okapi Hotel
8/10 Good
"Needs improvement however, good hospitality and environment"
Nyumbani Downtown Cottages
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staff Clean Excellent location One of the best budget hotels in Kigali "
Legend Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I love the quality of their breakfast. Excellent!!!"
Other attractions near Kigali Genocide Memorial Centre
Union Trade Center
8.4/10 (37 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Union Trade Center during your trip to Kigali. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Kandt House Museum of Natural History
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Kandt House Museum of Natural History during your trip to Kigali. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Niyo Arts Center
Enjoy an outing to Niyo Arts Center during your stay in Kigali. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Ivuka Arts Kigali
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Ivuka Arts Kigali during your travels in Kigali. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Inema Art Center
8.4/10 (53 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Inema Art Center during your stay in Kigali. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Kigali Golf Club
8.4/10 (21 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Kigali at Kigali Golf Club. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Kigali Business Centre
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Kigali Business Centre during your visit to Kigali.
Kigali Heights
8.8/10 (141 reviews)
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Kigali Heights during your stay in Kigali. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.




