
Top Hotels Near Hanazono Rugby Stadium in Osaka from AU$50
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Hanazono Rugby Stadium hotels




1. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI9.2 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Emmanuel
AU$98
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Hotel the Lutheran
Hotel the Lutheran10 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Side
AU$50
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Hotel Eins Osaka Kadoma City Station
Hotel Eins Osaka Kadoma City Station8.6 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
ShihHua
AU$68
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Hotel New Otani Osaka
Hotel New Otani Osaka9 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Alberto
AU$250
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. KKR Hotel Osaka
KKR Hotel Osaka9.3 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Trung Tin
AU$125
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Hotel Monterey La Soeur Osaka
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Osaka9.1 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Carlos
AU$120
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. APA Hotel Osaka Temmabashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Osaka Temmabashi Ekimae10.2 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Ron
AU$61
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Hotel Shinpoin Osaka
Hotel Shinpoin Osaka9.8 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Rosemarie
AU$80
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji Tower
Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji Tower10.3 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Christopher
AU$141
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Toyoko Inn Osaka Kyobashi Sakuranomiya
Toyoko Inn Osaka Kyobashi Sakuranomiya10 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
JAMES
AU$74
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle
DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle9.9 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Jin
AU$232
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Guest house Laule'a Tennoji
Guest house Laule'a Tennoji9.8 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Luka
AU$54
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. Hotel Agora Osaka Moriguchi
Hotel Agora Osaka Moriguchi9.3 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Luke
AU$89
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Sakura Garden Hotel
Sakura Garden Hotel10.1 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Matthew
AU$112
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Hotel Trend Kyobashi Ekimae
Hotel Trend Kyobashi Ekimae9.4 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Mark
AU$91
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. ESLEAD HOTEL OSAKA TSURUHASHI
ESLEAD HOTEL OSAKA TSURUHASHI9 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Kenneth
AU$77
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. APA Hotel Osaka Kadomashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Osaka Kadomashi Ekimae8.8 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Alexander
AU$65
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Sakura Osaka Castle North Hotel
Sakura Osaka Castle North Hotel9.8 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Luke
AU$89
29 Oct - 30 Oct




19. Hotel Keihan Kyobashi GRANDE
Hotel Keihan Kyobashi GRANDE9.2 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Maree
AU$93
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. Patina Osaka
Patina Osaka9.4 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
mason
AU$831
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI | 9.4 Exceptional 369 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel the Lutheran | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Eins Osaka Kadoma City Station | 9.2 Wonderful 162 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel New Otani Osaka | 9.4 Exceptional 2,440 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KKR Hotel Osaka | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Hanazono Rugby Stadium Hotel Reviews
Miyako City Osaka Hommachi
10/10 Excellent
"Worth the money"
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"The superior room was nice for our stay! Loved that 7/11 was in the building as well"
Patina Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Best of the best in Osaka. Conveniently located very close to Osaka Castle. Plenty of local food around. Staff was super helpful."
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was very well located for a tourist. It was within walking distance of Osaka Castle and several restaurants were just a block or two away. The breakfast buffet, an additional charge, was amazing. There was a huge selection of foods and items were kept filled. The hotel was very clean and was decorated beautifully. Even the elevator was lovely - and very fast."
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Ok good"
Sheraton Miyako Hotel Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"I had numerous stays here over the past 15-20 years. It has always maintained a good standard. The area is quieter than Nambabut its convenient for direct airport bus transfer, train, tram and supermarket. There's. Laundromat nearby. Very good for family with young kids. Less hassle"
Hotel New Otani Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"An amazing experience, from the very first moment we arrived the staff were faultless , our first trip to Japan has been wonderful and we could not highly recommend your hotel enough to future patrons 🙏 standards are set extremely high and are fulfilled daily We had an Osaka Castle view room did not disappoint especially view at night. Thank you to all the wonderful staff 🙏"
Hotel Keihan Kyobashi GRANDE
10/10 Excellent
"The staff are helpful and rooms are very comfortable."
ESLEAD HOTEL OSAKA TSURUHASHI
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was clean and near a train station. There was lot of food options and right near a 7-11, family mart and Lawson store."
Other attractions near Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Hanazono Central Park
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
After visiting Hanazono Central Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Higashi-osaka. Discover the area's museums and shops.
Fureai Higashi-Osaka Municipal Archaeological Center
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Fureai Higashi-Osaka Municipal Archaeological Center during your travels in Higashi-osaka. Discover the area's museums and shops.
Hiraoka Shrine
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Hiraoka Shrine is just one of the places to see in Higashi-osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the temples and shops in this walkable area.
Ishikiri Tsurugi Shrine
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
After visiting Ishikiri Tsurugi Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Higashi-osaka. Visit the shops and temples in this walkable area.
Shiba Ryotaro Memorial Museum
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Shiba Ryotaro Memorial Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Higashi-osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Jokoji Temple
Jokoji Temple is just one of the places to see in Yao, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Mt. Ikoma
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Mt. Ikoma during your travels in Ikoma. Visit the temples and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




