Entire apartment

Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach

Photo gallery for Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach

A balcony with a view of boats, a grey sofa with colorful cushions, and a small table with a tray. - Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach (Grimaud)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a built-in oven, and a marble backsplash. - Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach (Grimaud)
A bedroom with a bed, wooden headboard, built-in shelving, and a wooden door. - Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach (Grimaud)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining area with a green tablecloth, and a view of boats through glass doors. - Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach (Grimaud)
A marina with boats docked, a small outdoor seating area with chairs and a table, and a stone-paved dock. - Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach (Grimaud)
Close to Port of Grimaud, Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom34 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
The current price is AU$2,414
includes taxes & fees
3 July - 4 July

Add dates for prices

About this property

Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach

  • THE APARTMENT WILL BE RENOVATED WITH 1 BEDROOM FOR THE 2025 SUMMER SEASON.



    Charming ground-floor apartment in Port Grimaud 1, just steps from the beach. Close to shops and the town center.



    Bright apartment with a spacious, welcoming living area. Enjoy extraordinary views of the canals and direct access to the terrace on the quay.



    The apartment features one bedroom, an open kitchen, a bathroom, and storage space.



    One parking space in Port Grimaud 1 and a boat shuttle card are included.



    Please note: The property is not accessible for guests with reduced mobility. You may be held responsible for any damage caused to the holiday accommodation during your stay. An official photo ID may be required upon arrival.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 366 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 830680018359J

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located near the beach, this apartment is in Port Grimaud, a neighbourhood in Grimaud. Port of Grimaud and St. Tropez Harbor are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Gigaro Beach and Les Salins Beach. Azur Park and Aqualand Sainte-Maxime are also worth visiting. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like hiking/biking trails and cycling. Visit our Grimaud travel guide
View more Apartments in Grimaud
Map
Grimaud

What's nearby

  • A woman petting a dog by a swimming pool with a view of the ocean and hills.
    Grimaud Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A canal with buildings on either side, including a white building with a green awning and a yellow building with blue doors.
    Port of Grimaud
    5 min drive - 3.2 km
  • A clear turquoise sea, a sandy beach, and a pier extending into the water.
    Pampelonne Beach
    21 min drive - 16.1 km
  • Saint-Tropez Gulf
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Plage de Europe
    4 min drive - 2.9 km

Getting around

  • Fréjus Station
    34 min drive
  • Toulon (TLN-Toulon - Hyeres)
    69 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Sun
    18 min walk
  • Yeellow
    9 min walk
  • La Caravelle
    6 min drive
  • La Marina
    11 min walk
  • Les Baigneuses
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach?

As of 2 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach on 3 July 2026 start from AU$2,414, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach located?

Located in Port Grimaud, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Grimaud Beach and Port of Grimaud. Saint-Tropez Gulf and Azur Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Very Pleasant Ground-Floor Apartment Near the Beach Reviews