
Top Hotels Near Circus Osaka in Osaka from AU$77
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Circus Osaka hotels

1. MIMARU Osaka Namba North
MIMARU Osaka Namba North0.4 km from Circus Osaka
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (321 reviews)
The price is AU$322
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. THE GATE HOTEL OSAKA by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL OSAKA by HULICMinamisenba, 0.2 km from Circus Osaka
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
The price is AU$324
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. minamisemba crystalplaza
minamisemba crystalplazaMinamisenba, 0.6 km from Circus Osaka
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is AU$241
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. Hotel THE LEBEN OSAKA
Hotel THE LEBEN OSAKAMinamisenba, 0.7 km from Circus Osaka
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is AU$203
6 Nov - 7 Nov

5. Hotel 88 Shinsaibashi
Hotel 88 ShinsaibashiMinami, 0.7 km from Circus Osaka
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (554 reviews)
The price is AU$207
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. CUVEE J2 HOTEL OSAKA by Onko Chishin
CUVEE J2 HOTEL OSAKA by Onko ChishinMinamisenba, 0.6 km from Circus Osaka
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is AU$386
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Osaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Osaka Excel Hotel Tokyu0.7 km from Circus Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,120 reviews)
The price is AU$176
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. karaksa hotel Osaka Namba
karaksa hotel Osaka NambaNishishinsaibashi, 0.4 km from Circus Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,065 reviews)
The price is AU$152
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Cross Hotel Osaka(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
Cross Hotel Osaka(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Shinsaibashi, 0.5 km from Circus Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,309 reviews)
The price is AU$231
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Osaka-Shinsaibashi
Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Osaka-ShinsaibashiMinami, 0.5 km from Circus Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (427 reviews)
The price is AU$94
9 Nov - 10 Nov

11. MIMARU Osaka Shinsaibashi Central (Opens on September 1, 2026)
MIMARU Osaka Shinsaibashi Central (Opens on September 1, 2026)Nishishinsaibashi, 0.3 km from Circus Osaka
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is AU$456
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Folio Sakura Shinsaibashi Osaka
Folio Sakura Shinsaibashi OsakaMinamisenba, 0.7 km from Circus Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is AU$77
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Premium MONday OSAKA SHINSAIBASHI
Premium MONday OSAKA SHINSAIBASHIHigashishinsaibashi, 0.4 km from Circus Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is AU$196
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Hotel K6 Osaka Namba
Hotel K6 Osaka NambaMinami, 0.6 km from Circus Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is AU$241
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Dormy Inn Premium Namba ANNEX Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Premium Namba ANNEX Natural Hot SpringHigashishinsaibashi, 0.8 km from Circus Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$127
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori
Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori0.3 km from Circus Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$79
24 Nov - 25 Nov

17. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime SHINSAIBASHI YOTSUBASHI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime SHINSAIBASHI YOTSUBASHI0.3 km from Circus Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (861 reviews)
The price is AU$108
9 Nov - 10 Nov

18. Candeo Hotels Osaka Shinsaibashi
Candeo Hotels Osaka ShinsaibashiShinsaibashi, 0.4 km from Circus Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (663 reviews)
The price is AU$268
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi
The Bridge Hotel ShinsaibashiNishishinsaibashi, < 0.1 km from Circus Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (973 reviews)
The price is AU$132
19 Nov - 20 Nov

20. Holiday Inn Express Osaka City Centre - Midosuji by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Osaka City Centre - Midosuji by IHGMinami, 0.6 km from Circus Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (756 reviews)
The price is AU$169
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Circus Osaka
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() MIMARU Osaka Namba North | 9.8 Exceptional 321 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL OSAKA by HULIC | 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() minamisemba crystalplaza | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel THE LEBEN OSAKA | 9.6 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel 88 Shinsaibashi | 9.6 Exceptional 554 reviews | View |
Top Circus Osaka Hotel Reviews

APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent











































































