Entire apartment

Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym

Photo gallery for Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym

A white colonial-style house with a front porch, steps, and a gated entrance. - Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym (Charleston)
Private kitchen - Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym (Charleston)
A hallway with patterned wallpaper, a wooden dresser with a lamp, a blue door, and framed artwork on the walls. - Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym (Charleston)
A bedroom with a large bed, a wooden bench, a ceiling fan, and large windows with blinds. - Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym (Charleston)
A two-story house with a balcony, a staircase, and outdoor seating. - Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym (Charleston)
Close to Medical University of South Carolina and College of Charleston, Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym provides a gym, a sauna and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym

  • Summary:

    Experience historic Charleston in this newly renovated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor suite, perfect for families or groups of 8. With soaring ceilings and exposed brick, where grand verandas draped in Spanish moss offer a serene glimpse into the city’s historic elegance, this charming retreat is effortless Southern luxury. Guests of the Heirloom South Collection enjoy exclusive access to a brand-new fitness center with peloton and infrared sauna, conveniently located just one block away.



    The Space:

    Experience the perfect blend of historic Charleston charm and modern comfort in this beautifully renovated first-floor suite. Featuring exposed brick, soaring ceilings, a fully equipped kitchen, and a private covered patio, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideal for families and groups. Plus, enjoy access to a newly built shared gym with peloton and sauna just 0.4 miles away (about a 10-minute walk).



    Sleeping Arrangements:

    - Bedroom 1: Two Queen Beds with TV and En-suite Bathroom

    - Bedroom 2: King Bed with TV

    - Bedroom 3: King Bed with TV

    - Queen Air Mattress with Additional Bedding (Available upon request)



    Key Amenities:

    - Free Parking

    - Self Check-in

    - High-Speed WiFi Throughout

    - Luxury Linens & Towels Provided

    - Paper Products & Bath Amenities Included



    Outdoor Living:

    - Front Courtyard Porch with Seating

    - Nearby Shared Gym with Peloton and Infrared Sauna (0.4 miles/10-minute walk)



    Indoor Comforts:

    - Pack ’n play/Travel crib & High chair (Available upon request)

    - Smart TVs with Streaming Capabilities

    - Dedicated Workspace

    - Fully Equipped Kitchen

    - Keurig Coffee Maker with K-pods

    - Room-Darkening Shades



    Managed with care by YOURPAD Vacation Rentals. We manage a large portfolio of properties across the Low Country. Once you experience our hospitality, we’d love to welcome you back again in the future.



    Tag us in your post! Check us out on social media for extra photos and specials! @yourpadstays



    YourPad Bookings . c o m



    Guest Access:

    You will have private access to the entire downstairs suite of this historic duplex, including your own covered patio. We provide an easy self-check-in process with keyless entry for your convenience. Detailed instructions will be sent seven days prior to your arrival.



    The Neighborhood:

    Perfectly located near Upper King Street and all of Charleston’s top attractions, this spacious retreat is ideal for large groups wanting to be in the heart of it all. Just off Spring Street, you’ll be steps away from local favorites like Chubby Fish, Chez Nous, Vern’s, and countless other downtown gems.



    The Elliotborough/Cannonborough district of downtown Charleston. With its friendly neighbors, cozy restaurants, and tree lined streets, our neighborhood will immerse you in Charleston’s classic charm. This house is perfect for a family or group seeking a fun, culinary and cultural vacation. Popular dining spots in the neighborhood include Xiao Bao Biscuit, Fuel, Porchetta Shop, Southbound, R Kitchen, Chubby Fish and many more! Our guests and neighbors also rave about Welton's Tiny Bakeshop and Kudu Coffee. We recommend going to either for a cup of locally-roasted coffee or their delicious cookies and cakes. The house is only a short walk from the very popular King Street where you will find a multitude of great shops – including antique shops, book stores and fashion boutiques – as well as endless buzzing restaurants and bars.



    Getting Around:

    You can walk almost everywhere - but should you want to rest your feet, there are many other options for getting around: Uber, Lyft, Charleston Bike Taxi, Charleston Rickshaw, Green Taxi or Yellow Cab.



    Other Things to Note:

    Check-In is at 4:00 PM.

    Check-Out is at 11:00 AM.



    Due to the home’s historic character and its fantastic proximity to all the city has to offer, some ambient road and city noise may be heard. For your comfort, we provide white-noise machines in each bedroom.



    This property is professionally managed by YOURPAD Vacation Rentals and is legally licensed by the City of Charleston, Permit 07137.



    PROPERTY NAME: Heirloom on Cannon (60 A)



    Interaction with Guests:

    This property is professionally managed by YOURPAD Vacation Rentals. Our team is dedicated to ensuring you have a wonderful stay. We are available via the messaging app or phone for any questions or needs that may arise. We respect your privacy and will not be on-site, but we are just a message away to provide assistance and local recommendations.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city centre

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

A $250 fine will be applied if any of the below rules are broken. • No tape, adhesives or anything that will cause damage can be used or placed on...

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Charleston, this apartment is in the city centre. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Waterfront Park and Riverfront Park, while South Carolina Aquarium and Patriots Point are popular area attractions. Charleston Museum and Mount Pleasant Memorial Waterfront Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Charleston travel guide
View more Apartments in Charleston
Map
Charleston, SC

What's nearby

  • A yellow building with a balcony, a street sign, and parked cars.
    Upper King Design District
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A modern building with a white facade and a brick building labeled "Clinical Sciences" in the background.
    Medical University of South Carolina
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A historic building with arched doorways and columns, surrounded by lush trees and a paved sidewalk.
    College of Charleston
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A narrow alley with a pink building, palm trees, and a parked car.
    Charleston Music Hall
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A large, pink building with two towers, each with a flag.
    The Citadel
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Charleston Station
    15 min drive
  • Charleston, SC (CHS-Charleston Intl.)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • MUSC Cafeteria
    12 min walk
  • Prohibition
    8 min walk
  • King Street Dispensary
    6 min walk
  • The Brick
    11 min walk
  • Starbucks
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym located?

Located in Downtown Charleston, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Upper King Design District, College of Charleston and Medical University of South Carolina. The Citadel and Charleston City Market are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Historic, Luxury 3bd Suite w/ Porch, Parking, Gym Reviews