
Top Hotels Near California Market Center in Los Angeles from AU$177
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for California Market Center hotels

1. citizenM Los Angeles Downtown
citizenM Los Angeles Downtown1.2 km from California Market Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,741 reviews)
The price is AU$177
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. The Metric
The Metric2.1 km from California Market Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (404 reviews)
The price is AU$184
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

3. JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 1.1 km from California Market Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,321 reviews)
The price is AU$479
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza
Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza1.4 km from California Market Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,975 reviews)
The price is AU$359
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

5. Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels
Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design HotelsSouth Park, 0.3 km from California Market Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (488 reviews)
The price is AU$492
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. Conrad Los Angeles
Conrad Los Angeles1.7 km from California Market Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (571 reviews)
The price is AU$695
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG
InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG1.1 km from California Market Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,665 reviews)
The price is AU$477
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

8. Reside Craftsman Los Angeles, a Wyndham Residence
Reside Craftsman Los Angeles, a Wyndham Residence0.3 km from California Market Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,094 reviews)
The price is AU$218
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

9. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection
Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection0.7 km from California Market Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,013 reviews)
The price is AU$312
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Miyako Hotel Los Angeles
Miyako Hotel Los AngelesLittle Tokyo, 1.7 km from California Market Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,486 reviews)
The price is AU$293
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. The Hoxton, Downtown LA
The Hoxton, Downtown LASouth Park, 0.3 km from California Market Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is AU$261
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

12. Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 1.1 km from California Market Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$378
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Los Angeles Athletic Club
Los Angeles Athletic ClubDowntown Los Angeles, 0.7 km from California Market Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,239 reviews)
The price is AU$336
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. E-Central Downtown Los Angeles Hotel
E-Central Downtown Los Angeles HotelSouth Park, 0.9 km from California Market Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,937 reviews)
The price is AU$244
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. The Ritz-Carlton, Los Angeles
The Ritz-Carlton, Los AngelesSouth Park, 1.2 km from California Market Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (618 reviews)
The price is AU$1,010
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

16. The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles
The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles1.4 km from California Market Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,260 reviews)
The price is AU$288
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Hotel Figueroa, Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Figueroa, Unbound Collection by HyattSouth Park, 1 km from California Market Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,397 reviews)
The price is AU$248
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

18. Hotel Clark
Hotel Clark1.1 km from California Market Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
The price is AU$310
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. Sheraton Grand Los Angeles
Sheraton Grand Los Angeles0.8 km from California Market Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$369
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. Kodō Hotel
Kodō Hotel2.5 km from California Market Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (85 reviews)
The price is AU$356
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to California Market Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() citizenM Los Angeles Downtown | 9.4 Exceptional 4,741 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Metric | 9.4 Exceptional 404 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE | 9.4 Exceptional 1,321 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza | 9.4 Exceptional 2,975 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 488 reviews | View |
Top California Market Center Hotel Reviews

The Delphi Hotel
10/10 Excellent










































































