
Top Hotels Near Bolgheri Castle in Castagneto Carducci from AU$73
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bolgheri Castle hotels

1. Borgo Verde
Borgo Verde17.1 km from Bolgheri Castle
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is AU$75
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Relais San Baio
Relais San Baio7.4 km from Bolgheri Castle
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is AU$216
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Villa Curiel
Villa Curiel8.2 km from Bolgheri Castle
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is AU$251
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Toscana da aMare
Toscana da aMare11.7 km from Bolgheri Castle
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AU$126
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

5. Relais dei Molini
Relais dei Molini8.4 km from Bolgheri Castle
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is AU$225
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

6. Cav Costa degli Etruschi
Cav Costa degli Etruschi16.3 km from Bolgheri Castle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is AU$110
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. Hotiday Relais Costa degli Etruschi
Hotiday Relais Costa degli Etruschi17.9 km from Bolgheri Castle
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is AU$73
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

9. UNA Hotels Monterufoli Wine Country
UNA Hotels Monterufoli Wine Country11.6 km from Bolgheri Castle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is AU$205
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Hotel Massimo
Hotel Massimo11.6 km from Bolgheri Castle
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (42 reviews)
The price is AU$74
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. San Francesco Country Resort
San Francesco Country Resort17.9 km from Bolgheri Castle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is AU$130
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

12. Casone Ugolino
Casone Ugolino7.9 km from Bolgheri Castle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is AU$125
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

13. Piazza Duomo Deluxe
Piazza Duomo Deluxe11.8 km from Bolgheri Castle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is AU$151
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

14. Tombolo Talasso & Beach Resort
Tombolo Talasso & Beach Resort8.8 km from Bolgheri Castle
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (154 reviews)
The price is AU$402
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

15. Villa Le Querciolaie
Villa Le Querciolaie9.6 km from Bolgheri Castle
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is AU$154
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

16. Punti Di Vista B&B Food&Wine Experience
Punti Di Vista B&B Food&Wine Experience4.3 km from Bolgheri Castle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is AU$290
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Residence Il Paradiso
Residence Il Paradiso9.2 km from Bolgheri Castle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (27 reviews)
The price is AU$147
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

18. Hotiday Toscana Riparbella
Hotiday Toscana Riparbella12.9 km from Bolgheri Castle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (19 reviews)
The price is AU$113
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hotel Posta
Hotel Posta11.9 km from Bolgheri Castle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (25 reviews)
The price is AU$132
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

20. Hotel Gabbani
Hotel Gabbani7.2 km from Bolgheri Castle
7.6 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is AU$111
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families near Bolgheri Castle

Punti Di Vista B&B Food&Wine Experience
Punti Di Vista B&B Food&Wine ExperienceBibbona
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (13)
The price is AU$290
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Bolgheri Castle Hotel Reviews

Historic Tuscan House with Private Panoramic Garden Medieval Bibbona, Near Sea
10/10 Excellent








































































