
Top Hotels Near Basilica of St. Balbina in Rome from AU$158
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Basilica of St. Balbina hotels




1. Fantini Rooms- Fori Imperiali
Fantini Rooms- Fori ImperialiMonti, 1.5 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Ilyssa
AU$287
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Bob W Rome Testaccio
Bob W Rome Testaccio1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Mike
AU$173
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and More
Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and MoreMonti, 1.2 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Neal
AU$713
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels1.1 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Nicholas
AU$591
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Vespucci Palace
Vespucci Palace1.1 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Hector
AU$407
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Gasometer Urban Suites
Gasometer Urban Suites1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Kimberley
AU$209
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Rome Lux House guest rooms
Rome Lux House guest rooms1.5 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
ARCELINE
AU$208
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. Laterano 250 - Colosseo
Laterano 250 - ColosseoCelio, 1.3 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Francisco
AU$336
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort0.3 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Jake
AU$194
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Palazzo Baj in Trastevere
Palazzo Baj in TrastevereTrastevere, 1.2 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Mary Ann
AU$309
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Seven Suites
Seven Suites1.2 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Norally
AU$187
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Dimora ai Fori - Guesthouse
Dimora ai Fori - GuesthouseMonti, 1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
randa
AU$319
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. B&B Easy
B&B Easy1.2 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Nathalia
AU$262
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Casa San Giuseppe
Casa San Giuseppe1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Leonard
AU$158
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




15. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat0.5 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
jason
AU$268
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Be Mate Colosseo
Be Mate ColosseoMonti, 1.3 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
richard
AU$340
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Ostello Bello Roma
Ostello Bello RomaMonti, 1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Freimmy
AU$190
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Palazzo Ottavia-Maison D'Art Collection
Palazzo Ottavia-Maison D'Art Collection1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Natalie
AU$489
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome Colosseum
Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome ColosseumCelio, 1.1 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
GERARDO
AU$412
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. Palm Suite - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Palm Suite - Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMonti, 1.2 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Anthony
AU$684
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Basilica of St. Balbina Hotel Reviews
Hotel Abruzzi
10/10 Excellent
"Can't say enough good things about this hotel. In a high traffic tourist area it would be easily to rely on your laurels but this hotel went above and beyond. Front desk staff was warm and extremely helpful. We arrive late morning from a cruise to drop our bags and to our surprise we were able to check in early and also received a room upgrade! Beautiful corner view of the Pantheon and surrounding piazza, comfy bed, great coffee options in room, and reasonably priced mini bar. The complimentary breakfast is at a lovely cafe just down the street and the hotel staff personally walked us there. Would stay here again in a heartbeat!"
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location in Rome! We loved our stay at this hotel in Oct 2026. The location was perfect, right down the "road" from the Trevi Fountain, less than a block away. The staff was friendly. We had drinks at the restaurant, street level, great for people watching. We especially loved the rooftop bar for snacks and drinks. The man working there was fabulous. Our bedroom was comfy after a day of touring Rome. The breakfast was more than we could ever eat. We felt safe the entire time. What a great place. I would stay there again! It was very clean and modern. Shops were nearby, literally on the same block. Restaurants were everywhere, we never had to look for one."
Hotel Ripa Roma
10/10 Excellent
"This was very close to our daughter but an excellent hotel. They upgraded our room and had a lot of fun with it. The breakfast was amazing!"
The Hive Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Hive looked just like its pictures. It was a lovely place to stay and the hotel staff were very helpful. I would certainly stay here again."
The Major
10/10 Excellent
"Restarant excellent, too. Only complaint is that shelf space in bathroom too small - for most women. Staff is most helpful and welcoming!"
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"The staff treated us great and the property itself was very clean, no complaints. Would definitely rebook in the future!"
Argentina Residenza Style Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Simply one of the most fabulous hotels I've ever stayed at in Rome. Clean, massive rooms by European standards with modern huge bathrooms. Incredibly welcoming and kind staff with excellent recommendations. And most importantly, so welcoming and accommodating of our small child. 100% would return. Thank you team!"
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel! We had an amazing stay!"
Other attractions near Basilica of St. Balbina

Baths of Caracalla
8.6/10 (204 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Baths of Caracalla. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Circus Maximus
8.6/10 (6,180 reviews)
Wander this tranquil park, which was once home to the largest entertainment complex in ancient Rome.
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Chiesa di San Saba
Chiesa di San Saba is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Church of Santa Maria in Tempulo
Church of Santa Maria in Tempulo is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Santa Prisca
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Santa Prisca. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Chiesa di San Gregorio Magno
Find out about the history of Rome with a stop at Chiesa di San Gregorio Magno. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Parco Celio
Explore the great outdoors at Parco Celio, a lovely green space in Rome. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.